SHOWS AND JUDGES 2020

SHOW

JUDGE

CLOSING DATE TO ENTER

DATE OF SHOW

WHERE TO ENTER

HALL/RING

MANCHESTER


BREED

 Miss Moa Persson

UTILITY GROUP

Mrs Jill Peak

BEST IN SHOW

Mr David Guy

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mr Mark Cocozza

ENTRIES CLOSE: Wednesday 4th December, 2019 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Wednesday 11th December 2019 at www.dog.biz Thursday, 16th January, 2020 - Working and Utility SCHEDULE  
           

CRUFTS

         
 

BREED

 Mrs S.T.C. Pointon

UTILITY GROUP

Mr Paul Harding

BEST IN SHOW

Mrs Anne Macdonald

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 
 Postal entries close: Monday, 6th January 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Monday, 20th January 2020 Thursday, 5th March 2020
Fossedata
CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY

Fossedata
FIRST DAY Thursday, 5th March 2020
Hall 2
Ring 14
           

NOELAC OPEN SHOW

         
 

BREED

Mrs Hayley Horne
 
 
 
 
Denshaw Village Hall Denshaw Oldam OL3 5SJ
Postal entries close: Monday, 24th February (first class stamp)

Sunday 22nd March 2020   CANCELLED

CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
 
 

       

LAC
OPEN SHOW 2020

BREED

Mr John Purnell  Yikasown
 
 
 
TEMPSFORD STUART MEMORIAL VILLAGE HALL Tempsford, Bedfordshire SG19 2AW on SUNDAY, 5th APRIL 2020 Postal Entries Close: Wednesday, 18th March 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Wednesday, 18th March 2020
Judging: SELAS 9.30 am; LAC not before 1.00 pm
Sunday 5th April 2020
Fossedata         CANCELLED
CLICK HERE FOR APRIL OPEN SHOW 2020 ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR APRIL OPEN SHOW 2020 SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
 

 

         

SELAS
OPEN SHOW 2020

         

BREED

Antonio Skaboullos  Cloudbuster
 
 
 
Tempsford,Village Hall Tempsford, Bedfordshire SG19 2AW
Postal entries close: Wednesday, 18th March 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Wednesday, 18th March 2020 at www.fossedata.co.uk NO EXTENSIONS
All postal entries to be sent to: Mrs Jill Lock, Littondale, London Road, Rake, Liss, Hants GU33 7JQ.
E-mail: littondale@outlook.com
Sunday 5th April 2020   CANCELLED
Fossedata
CLICK HERE FOR APRIL OPEN SHOW 2020 ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR APRIL OPEN SHOW 2020 SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY

MLAA OPEN SHOW 2020

         
 

BREED

Mrs J. Hazelhurst
 
 
 
 
 The Kennel Club Building Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ Sunday April  12th 2020   CANCELLED
Hello everyone
I have now re scheduled our championship and open shows to 25th October 2020
If you sent your entry for the cancelled shows I can shred your cheques which will save the club postage. However if you would like yours returned it is no problem just let me know
Hope you all stay safe
Joan x
CLICK HERE FOR APRIL OPEN SHOW 2020 ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR APRIL MLAA OPEN SHOW 2020 SCHEDULE
 
           

MLAA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2020

         
 

BREED

 Mr Juha Kares
 
 
 
 
 
The Kennel Club Building Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ Sunday April  12th 2020   CANCELLED CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM FOR  THE MLAA CHAMPION SHIP SHOW 2020
CLICK HERE FOR THE SCHEDULE FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
           

WELKS

         

BREED

Mrs C Lawson

UTILITY GROUP

Mr Barry Day

BEST IN SHOW

Mr Tom Mather

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mr Bill Browne-Cole

VETERAN GROUP

Mr Roy Baker

BREEDERS GROUP

Mr Keith A W Young

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

 Mr Richard Stafford
Three Counties Showground Malvern Worcestershire WR13 6NW
Postal entries close: WEDNESDAY, 11th MARCH 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Wednesday, 18th March 2020 Please Note: There will be an additional charge of £1.00 for each first entry made on-line
Highampress
DAY            
Sunday, 26th April 2020 CANCELLED
Pastoral & Utility               
CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
CANCELLED
           

BIRMINGHAM

         
 

BREED

Mr Ernie Paterson

UTILITY GROUP

Miss Carol Harwood

BEST IN SHOW

Mrs V Foss

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mrs V Foss

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Mrs V Foss

PUPPY GROUP

 Mr Bill Browne-Cole

VETERAN GROUP JUDGE:

Roy Baker

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

Mr Richard Stafford
 
Staffordshire County Showground Wrston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD
ENTRIES CLOSE: WEDNESDAY 18th MARCH 2020 (1st class Postmark)
Entries made during the extended online period (From 19 March 2020) will be £28 (CC Breeds), £16 (Non-CC Breeds) £12 (NFC)
HighampressCANCELLED
Saturday — Utility & Toy
9th May 2020
CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
CANCELLED
 
           

SKC

         
 

BREED

Mr K S Wilberg

UTILITY GROUP

Dr R.W. James

UTILITY PUPPY GROUP

Mrs E.A. Macdonald

UTILITY VETERAN GROUP

D. Penniston-Fleming

UTILITY SP. BEG GROUP

Miss J. Kitchener

BEST IN SHOW

Mr T. Nagrecha

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mrs E.A. Macdonald

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Mrs D. Penniston-Fleming
 
 
 
 
 
Royal Highland Showground Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NB
Postal entries close: Tuesday, 24th March 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Tuesday, 31st March 2020
Fossedata
FIRST DAY — FRIDAY, 15th MAY 2020 CANCELLED
CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
CANCELLED
 
           

LACOS OPEN SHOW

         
 

BREED

 
Mrs Sue Ellis
 
 
 
  Royal Highland Showground Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NB Friday 15th May 2020CANCELLED CANCELLED  
           

BATH

         
 

BREED

Mrs G C Dolphin
Approx 4.00 pm:

UTILITY GROUP

 Mr G Robertson
 

PUPPY GROUP

Mrs R Parry

VETERAN GROUP

: Mr H Ogden

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

: Mr T Ball
 

BEST IN SHOW

Mr M Phillips

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mrs R Parry

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 Mr H Ogden
 
Three Shires Field Bannerdown, Bath BA1 8EG
Closing Date: Tuesday 21st April 2020 (Postmark) Online Entries at www.dog.biz: Tuesday 28th April 2020 at 12:00 noon
SECOND DAY — Saturday 23rd May 2020CANCELLED
Highampress
CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
CANCELLED
 
           

LAAW& SW OPEN SHOW

         
 

BREED

Mrs J McIntyre

 
 
 
 
Three Shires Field Bannerdown, Bath BA1 8EG Saturday 23rd May 2020CANCELLED
Highampress
CANCELLED
Highampress
 
           

SOUTHERN COUNTIES

         
 

BREED

Dr A Paloheimo

UTILITY GROUP

Mr M G Cocozza

PUPPY GROUP

PATSY HOLLINGS

VETERAN GROUP

: DR IAN H GABRIEL

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

MRS HAZEL FITZGIBBON

JUNIOR GROUP

JACQUI WARD

BEST IN SHOW

Mr M G Cocozza

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

: PATSY HOLLINGS

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

DR IAN H GABRIEL

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

: JACQUI WARD
NEWBURY SHOWGROUND, PRIORS COURT, HERMITAGE, THATCHAM RG18 9QZ
Postal entries close: Thursday, 16th April 2020 (GPO Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Thursday, 23rd April 2020 at www.fossedata.co.uk
Sunday 31st May 2020
fossedataCANCELLED
CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
CANCELLED
 

THREE COUNTIES

         
 

BREED

Mrs J Seward

UTILITY GROUP

Mr K R Newhouse

PUPPY GROUP

Mr K R Newhouse

BEST IN SHOW

Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter
 
 
The Malvern Showground, Malvern WR13 6NW
Thursday 4th June 2020 - Pastoral and Utility
PAPER ENTRIES CLOSE: Tuesday 14th April 2020 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Monday 20th April 2020 at www.dog.bi
Thursday 4th June 2020 CANCELLED CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
CANCELLED
 
           

BORDER UNION

         
 
 
 
 
 
 

BREED

MR S Mallard (Tuckles)

UTILITY GROUP

DR A Scheme MRCVS (Bentwood)

PUPPY GROUP

Richard C Kinsey (Kitarn)

VETERAN GROUP

Mrs S Marshall (Lowerdon)

BEST IN SHOW

Mr G Robertson (Soletrader)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

:Richard C Kinsey (Kitarn)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Mrs S Marshall
Springwood Park, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 8LS on Saturday, 20th June 2020 Working, Pastoral, Utility & Toy
Postal entries close: MONDAY, 4th MAY 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Sunday, 10th May 2020 at www.fossedata.co.uk THERE WILL BE NO EXTENSION TO THE ON-LINE CLOSING DATE
Saturday 20th June 2020
Fosse Data Systems CANCELLED
CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
CANCELLED
 
           

BLACKPOOL

         
 

BREED

Mrs Fiona Coward-Scholes

UTILITY GROUP

Mr Ernie Patrson

JUNIOR GROUP

Mr Rui Oliveira [Portugal]

PUPPY GROUP

Mrs Liz Stannard

VETERAN GROUP

Mrs Patsy Hollings

BEST IN SHOW

Mr Howard Ogden

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mr Howard Ogden

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Mr Howard Ogden
Redwood Park, Pinfold Lane, Inskip, Nr Preston
Postal entries close: Tuesday, 5th May 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can made up until midnight on Tuesday, 12th May 2020 N.B. IF any extension to the on-line closing date is made there will be an additional fee of £3.00 per dog
First Day — Friday, 26th June 2020 Entries Suspended
Fosse Data Systems
CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
 
           

WINDSOR

         
 

BREED

Mrs J Anderton

UTILITY GROUP

Mrs J Sharp - Bale

PUPPY GROUP

Mr Derek Smith

VETERAN GROUP

Mr Peter Jolley

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

 

BEST IN SHOW

Mr G Corish

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mr Derek Smith

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Mr Peter Jolley
HOME PARK, WINDSOR SL4 6HX
Entries Close: Wednesday 13th May 2020 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to midday on Monday 1st June 2020 at www.dog.biz

Saturday 4th July 2020 – Hounds & Utility

Highampress

CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY
 
           

EAST OF ENGLAND

         
 

BREED

MR D G ROBERTS

UTILITY GROUP

Miss Jackie Kitchener (subject to KC approval)

PUPPY GROUP

Mrs Maureen Betts

VETERAN GROUP

Mr Phil Freer

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

Ms Sue Hann

BEST IN SHOW

Mr Richard Bott

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mrs Maureen Betts

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Mr Phil Freer

BEST BEGINNER IN SHOW

Ms Sue Hann

In order to make the BIS ring more efficient, groups may be pre-judged in a separate ring
Friday, 10th July 2020 — Gundog and Utility
Postal entries close: Friday, 15th May 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Monday, 25th May 2020

Friday 10th July 2020

CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY

Fossedata
 
           

LAC OPEN SHOW

         
 

BREED

Ms V Cox

East Of England Showground, Peterborough

Friday 10th July 2020

   
           

LEEDS

         
 

BREED

Mr KD Sinclair

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 
 

Sunday 26th July 2020

   
           

SELAS

         
 

BREED

Mrs TA Wiehe

 

Sunday 19th July 2020

   
           

PAIGNTON

         
 

BREED

Miss D Spavin

UTILITY GROUP

Mr S Mallard

PUPPY GROUP

—Mrs M Waddell

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

Mr T Johnston

BEST IN SHOW

—Mr S Mallard

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

—Mrs M Waddell

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

To be held at WESTPOINT, CLYST ST MARY, EXETER EX5 1DJ
Sunday 2nd August 2020 — Hounds & Utility
ENTRIES CLOSE: THURSDAY 11th JUNE 2020 (Royal Mail Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Monday 29th June 2020 at www.dog.biz

Sunday 2nd August 2020 — Hounds & Utility

Highampress

CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTER
 
           

BOURNEMOUTH

         
 

BREED

Mr J Carter

UTILITY GROUP

Mr E Engh

PUPPY GROUP

Mr E Engh

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

Mr E Engh

BEST IN SHOW

Mr G HILL

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mr G HILL

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Entries Close: Thursday 25th June 2020 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Thursday 9th July 2020 at www.dog.biz

THIRD DAY — MONDAY 10th AUGUST 2020

Highampress

CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTER
 
           

WKC

         
 

BREED

Mr ARR Doedijns

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Sunday 23rd August  2020

   
           

SKC

         
 

BREED

Mr J Scarll

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Sunday 30th August 2020

   
           

LACOS

         
 

BREED

Mr A Stewart

 

Sunday 30th August 2020

   
           

BIRMINGHAM

         
 

BREED

Miss MD Hall

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Sunday 6th September 2020

   
           

MLAA OPEN

         
 

BREED

Mr D Chapman

  Sunday 6th September 2020    
           

RICHMOND

         
 

BREED

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Sunday 13th September 2020

   
           

DARLINGTON

         
 

BREED

Miss E A Ingram

UTILITY GROUP

: Mr T Mather

PUPPY GROUP

: Mr P Harding

VETERAN GROUP

Mr J Horswell

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Mr K Nathan

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

: Mr P Harding

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Mr J Horswell

19th September 2020 Postal Entries Close: Tuesday 4 August 2020 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Tuesday 18 August 2020 at www.dog.biz

 

SECOND DAY — SATURDAY, 19th SEPTEMBER, 2020 HOUND AND UTILITY GROUPS

CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTER
 
           

BELFAST

 
       
 

BREED

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 
  Sunday 27th September 2020    
           

DRIFFIELD

         
 

BREED

Mr S Hall

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Sunday 4th October 2020

   
           

SWKA

       
 

BREED

Mrs Richardson Black

UTILITY GROUP

Mr Peter A. Young

PUPPY GROUP

Mr Jeff Luscott

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mr Jeff Luscott

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Postal entries close: Friday, 28th August 2020 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Monday, 7th September 2020 at www.fossedata.co.uk

Saturday, 10th October 2020 (Gundog/Utility)

CLICK HERE FOR ENTRY FORM
CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE
FOR ON LINE ENTERY

Fossedata
 
           

LAC CH

BREED

Mrs S Hattrell

The Kennel Club Building Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ

Saturday 17th October 2020

   
           
           
           

MIDLAND COUNTIES

         
 

BREED

Miss AM Cassidy

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Thursday 22nd October 2020

   
           
MLAA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2020     October 25th    

NOELAC CH

         
 

BREED

Mrs J Paradise

The Kennel Club Building Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ

Saturday 7th November 2020

   
           

LAAWSW

         
 

BREED

Ms G Holland

 

 

Sunday 15th November 2020

   
           

BUBA

         
 

BREED

Mrs P Torrance

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Saturday 5th December 2020

   
           

LKA

         
 

BREED

Mr A Moran

UTILITY GROUP

PUPPY GROUP

VETERAN GROUP

SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP

BEST IN SHOW

EST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 
 

Saturday 12th December 2020