LHASA APSO ASSOCIATION WALES AND SOUTH WEST

SUNDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2005

Judge Mrs Sue Heap (Sulhasans)

Click here for show report

BEST IN SHOW Kutani Rogue Trader 
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Chtaura All U Need Is Luv
BEST PUPPY Vaderlands Eva - Licious 
BEST VETERAN ENG,SP Port CH  Shiawandi Ga Ga 
BEST DOG Kutani Rogue Trader 
RESERVE BEST DOG Snowtalia Chomolungma Boy 
BEST PUPPY DOG Chtaura  Knock On Wood
BEST BITCH Chtaura All U Need Is Luv
RESERVE BEST BITCH ENG,SP Port CH  Shiawandi Ga Ga 
BEST PUPPY BITCH Vaderlands Eva - Licious 

 

 

 

VETERAN DOG

   

1

Peakajay High Finance JW (Br Davidson-Jones Vaderlands Vested Interest & Peakajay Lady Be Good)

2

Mercerden Midnight Warrior 

 

(Br Inglis,  Tmorro Midnight Encounter at Nedlik - Yum Yum Empress at Mercerden) Simmons

MINOR PUPPY DOG

   

1

Jalus Galileo (Br Luscott, Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya - Jalus Dizzy Lizzy)

2

Kingshill Gol Dust Del Vocerode (Br Ms Manns,  BelaziethsHello Henry of Kingshill - Golden Moonbright of Kingshill)

3

Kenworth  Heart Of The Lion with Kingbaraston (Br Quelch, Kutani Lionheart For Ardquin - Kenworth Cara Mia for Ardquin) Aston

PUPPY DOG

   

1

Chtaura  Knock On Wood (Br Waterhouse,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - CH Chtaura Sweet Surrender )

2

Deelayne  Que De Que (Br G Holland, Deelayne Ficky Stinger - Ch Deelayne Ever Decent)

3

Ballito's  Ambrose with Angadema (Br Pointon, Deelayne Ficky Stinger - Twobytu Waltzing Matilda to Ballito ) McNally

JUNIOR DOG

   

1

Le Choix Catch Me If Ya Can At Askja (Br Savoleinen, Askja Cousteau's Kid  - Finn CH Chic Choix So What Scarlett (imp)

2

Avonbourne  Dead Ringer  (Br Young, Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak - Avonbourne Bewitched) Baker

YEARLING DOG

   

1

Le Choix Catch Me If Ya Can At Askja  

2

Tarendes Smokey Bear (Br Jones, Chtaura Rock DJ - Scrumptious Bear)

NOVICE DOG

   

1

Le Choix Catch Me If Ya Can At Askja  

2

Avonbourne  Dead Ringer   

3

Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow ( Br Garman, Jalus Dan Dare - Wolferlow Innuendo)
GRADUATE DOG    

1

Le Choix Catch Me If Ya Can At Askja  

2

shardlow Windy Miller  (Br Pardise,Ch Jalus Dan Dare - Shardlow Wind in the Willow) Skerm
POST GRADUATE DOG    

1

Chtaura Shadow Dancer (Br Waterhouse,  Ch CH Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen)

2

Wolferlow Merlot (Br Scoll,  Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW - Belazieth Hello Cuddles for Wolferlow)

3

Askja Cousteau's Kid (Br Church,  Am Ch Orlane's Cousteau at Saxonsprings (imp) - Askja Leather 'N' Lace)
LIMIT DOG    

1

Kutani Rogue Trader  (Br Cain,  Kutani Reckless -Ch Kiss Kiss Kutani )
OPEN DOG    

1

Snowtalia Chomolungma Boy  (Br Warner,  Askja Peter Rabbit at Snowtalia--Snowtalia Traditional Girl) 

2

CH Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya (Br Holland,  Now and Forever Deelayne - Ch Vaderlands Flame N Fortune)

3

Lux CH Socrate Dell Alberico (Br Paolantoni,Nor Fin Can Am CH Chic Choix Jefferson Davis - Utopia Dell Alberico) Church
VETERAN BITCH    

1

ENG,SP Port CH  Shiawandi Ga Ga  (Atc, No 00187 esp) Mis Dancin Fancy - Ch Morgans Abadesa) Lewis

2

Ardquin Anastasia with Quaymore ( Br Quelch, Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Kutani Shigna Evangeline)Allen

3

Tarendes Passion Bear  (Br Jones,  Tarendes Edwar Bear - Belazieth's Dark Secret at Tarendes)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH    

1

Avonbourne Lucy Lastic with Sukisha (Br Young,   Avonbourne All Spice - Avonbourne Piccolo) Waghorn

2

Jalus Goldilocks  (Br Luscott, CH Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya - Jalus Dizzy Lizzy )

3

Chtaura Boom Bang A Bang ( Br Waterhouse, Chtaura New Dimension - CH Chtaura Miss Dynamite )
PUPPY BITCH    

1

Vaderlands Eva - Licious  ( Br Holland, Deelayne Ficky Stinger - CH Deelayne Ever Decent )

2

Chtaura Crazy For You

  (Br Waterhouse, Chtaura  Rock D J - CH Chtaura A Perfect Ten JW)

3

Peakajay Honey Bun (Br Davidson - Jones, Peakajay High Finance JW  - Kutani Fairytale for Peakajay.)
JUNIOR BITCH    

1

Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda  (Br Lewis, Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials - Aibrean B'Witched)

2

Shardlow Roses Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint (Br Paradise,   Jalus Dan Dare - Shardlow Raindrops On Roses)

3

Pennyparades Blaze-Of-Glory (Thompson, Coro's Pennyspride of Pennyparades - Coro's  Sunburst of Pennyparades)
YEARLING BITCH    

1

Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda  

2

Sinyul  Can't Buy Me Love (Br Torrance ,Ch  Avonbourne All Spice -Sinyul All You Need Is Love)

3

Absosengkye Only You  (Br Ogden, Ch Terendak Team Revival JW - Absosengkye Weng Cheng )
NOVICE BITCH    

1

Chtaura  She Will Be Loved (Br Waterhouse,   Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat -CH Chtaura Sweet Surrender  )

2

Pennyparades Blaze-Of-Glory  

3

Lechoix Head Over Heels (Br Savolainen, Askja Cousteaus Kid - Fin Ch Chic  Choix So What Scarlet (imp)
GRADUATE BITCH    

1

Littondale Smart N Sassy

 (Br Lock, Askja Cousteaus |Kid - Askja Stars  In Yer Eyes At Littondale)

2

Avonbourne Electra ( Br Young,  Sinyul Desperado at Avonbourne -Avonbourne Bewitched) Bedford

3

Shardlow  Funky Fairy (Br Paradise,  Jalus Dan Dare - Shardlow   Wind in The Willow )
POST GRADUATE BITCH    

1

Peakajay Lady Ellawiza (Br Davidson - Jones, Zanamop Tiger -In-The-Tank JW- Kutani Fairytale for Peakajay)

2

Avonbourne Bemused ( Br Young,  Sinyul Desperado at Avonbourne -Avonbourne Bewitched) 

3

Angadema Ask For Me Br Mc Nally, (Kandykone Kontradiktion - Angadema Abracadabr
LIMIT BITCH    

1

Askja Worse Than Wicked  (Am Ch Orlane's Cousteau at Saxonsprings (imp) - Askja Leather 'N' Lace)

2

Snowtalia Nuptse Girl  ( Br Warner, Askja Peter Rabbit - Snowtalia Tsari Girl )

3

Shardlow Party Popper JW (Br Paradise,  Ch  Avonbourne All Spice -  Norw & Fin Ch ,Norw W03 Panaphia's Midnight Flame for Shardlow imp)
OPEN BITCH    

1

Chtaura All U Need Is Luv (Br Waterhouse, Chtaura  Rock D J -   Chtaura Jewel In The Crown)

2

Patarch Prim And Proper At Corrolls (Br Barthorpe,  Corrolls Never Say Never - Corrolls National Velvet at Patarch) Hazelhurst