SOUTH EAST LHASA APSO SOCIETY

 

SOUTH EAST LHASA APSO SOCIETY

OPEN SHOW SUNDAY 5TH MARCH 2006

Judge: Mrs A Corish

Click here for show report

 

BEST IN SHOW Zentarr Zeeta At Shigatse (Bitch)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Nickando Otello (Dog)
BEST PUPPY Avonbourne Lucy Lastic with Sukisha (Bitch)
BEST VETERAN Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted  (DOG)
VETERAN DOG    
1 Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted  (Br Lewis Meadowvic's War Dancing Bear at Sulhasans - Ragoosa Barmy Daze) House  
MINOR PUPPY DOG 3 (1 ab)    
1 Mytilene Midnight Cowboy  (Br Gillman,  November Boy- Tropical Storm at Mytilene )  
2  Nedlik   Classical Attraction ( Br Ellis,  Nedlik Classic Claude - Nedlik Look At Me) Lee  
PUPPY 2 (1 ab)    
1 Mytilene Midnight Cowboy  (Br Gillman,  November Boy- Tropical Storm at Mytilene )  
JUNIOR 1 ab    
NOVICE DOG 4(1 ab)    
1 Cossy's Dexy's Midnite Runner (Br Jennings, Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Zentarr Mayfair )  
2 Avonbourne  Dead Ringer  (Br Young, Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak - Avonbourne Bewitched) Baker  
3 Mytilene Midnight Cowboy  (Br Gillman,  November Boy- Tropical Storm at Mytilene )  
GRADUATE DOG 4 (2 ab)    
1 Cossy's Dexy's Midnite Runner (Br Jennings, Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Zentarr Mayfair )  
2 Mytilene Midnight Cowboy  (Br Gillman,  November Boy- Tropical Storm at Mytilene )  
POST GRADUATE DOG 3 (1 ab)    
1 Cossy's Dexy's Midnite Runner (Br Jennings, Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Zentarr Mayfair )  
2 Bellellen  Boy O' Boy   (Br Saunders,  Belazieth Bucks Boy of Bellellen - Linconnor Upper Crust of of Bellellen )  
LIMIT DOG 4    
1 Timazinti Motoro (Br Scarll, Ch Chtaura Dream Machine - Timazinti Cholet )  
2 Cossy's Jimeny Cricket Among Nosneb.  (Br Jennings,   Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood - Britroy's Dreams for sale at Kutani)  
3 Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak (Br Sarsfield, Syray San Marlow - Syray Scintillate) Davis  
4 Miracle Moonshine At Monkspath (Br Ross,  Monkspath Bobby Sox - Domensa's B - Witched By Threadgold)   
OPEN DOG 4 (2 ab)    
1 Nickando Otello ( Br Crummey,  Chamando Verdi - Shamisha Sister Gloria)  
2 Mytilene Budweizer  jw SH CM (Br Gillman, Chamando Puccini JW - Mytilene Fizz the Wizz)  
BEST DOG Nickando Otello  
RESERVE BEST DOG Timazinti Motoro  
BEST PUPPY Mytilene Midnight Cowboy  
     
VETERAN BITCH 3 (2 ab)    
1 Chergram  private Dancer (Br Holmes, Bedingfields Young Hustler - Ch Juderry's Yakima at Chergram)  
MINOR PUPPY BITCH 12 (4 ab)    
1 Ballito's I'M Amelia Lets Fly (Br Pointon,  Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me To Ballito (imp) - Fengola's Simply Satin At Ballito)  
2 Avonbourne Ringer Roses ( Br Young, Avonbourne Dead Ringer - Avonbourne Kenmilltri Popcorn)  
3

Avonbourne Black Eyed Pea  (Br Young, Avonbourne Dead Ringer - Avonbourne Kenmilltri Popcorn)

 
4 Faerdorn Forever Amber At Chergram (Br Harvey, Ch Now and Forever Deelayne - Faerdorn Follow Your Heart) Holmes  
5 Nedlik Simply The Style (Br Ellis, Ch Vallena Osric - Nedlik Simply Special)  
PUPPY BITCH 2 (1 ab)    
1

Avonbourne Lucy Lastic with Sukisha (Br Young,   Avonbourne All Spice - Avonbourne Piccolo) Waghorn

 
JUNIOR BITCH 4 (1ab)    
1

Timazinti Mantella  (Br Scarll,   Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Timazinti  Cholet )

 
2 Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda (Br Lewis, Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials - Aibrean B'Witched)  
3 Chtaura Spinning Around for Jamikasoka    ( Br Waterhouse, Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat -Ch Chtaura sweet surrender)  
NOVICE BITCH 2    
1 Avonbourne Besotted Team (Br Young,  Ch Terendak Team Revival JW - CH Avonbourne Bemused )  
2 Bellellen  Miss Dynamite (Br Saunders,  Belazieth Bucks Boy of Bellellen -Bellellen Navado's Dream)  
GRADUATE BITCH 4 (2 ab)    
1 Simark Lucy Lockett Of Showa (Br Whittlesey,  Am Ch Showa Fandango - Simark Golden Maple)  
2 Avonbourne Piccolo  (Br Young, Timazinti La Roche - Avonbourne  In Desperation)  
POST GRADUATE BITCH 7 (3 ab)    
1 Sinyul  Can't Buy Me Love (Br Torrance ,Ch  Avonbourne All Spice -Sinyul All You Need Is Love)  
2 Showa  Taffeta At Chergram ( Br Plumstead,  Am Ch Orlane's Cousteau at Saxonsprings (imp,USA) - Sursumcord Miss Cracker of Showa) Holmes  
3 Monkspath Dancing Queen (Br Wilkkes,  Chtaura Blithe Spirit at Magrathea - Monkspath Honey Bee )  
LIMIT BITCH 6 (2 ab)    
1 Timazinti Popondetta   ( Br Scarll,Dolha's Do It All - Ch Timazinti Abramites)  
2

CH Avonbourne Bemused ( Br Young,  Sinyul Desperado at Avonbourne -Avonbourne Bewitched) 

 
3 Sinyul  Let's Stay Together (Br Torrance,  Ch  Avonbourne All Spice -  Sinyul Let's Get Together )  
4

Chtaura Prima Donna For Jamikasoki  (Br Waterhouse,   Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen )

 
OPEN BITCH 5 (2 ab)    
1 Zentarr Zeeta At Shigatse  ( Br Anderson,   Zentarr Wordsworth At Quaytown - Zentarr Miss Audacity )  
2

Sinyul Brief Encounter  (Br Torrance,   Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Sinyul Seriously Searching)

 
BEST BITCH Zentarr Zeeta At Shigatse  
RESERVE BEST BITCH Sinyul Brief Encounter   
BEST PUPPY BITCH Avonbourne Lucy Lastic with Sukisha