NORTH OF ENGLAND LHASA APSO SHOW

SATURDAY 3rd NOVEMBER 2007

 

Judge: Mr Mark James (Waterley)

BEST IN SHOW Hazgaye La Costadadile JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Vaderlands Feel The Force
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Jalus High Class At Khinjan
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY Dimara Gorgeous George
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgilde
MINOR PUPPY DOG    
(8)2ab 1 Corrolls Arizona Pie (Br Hazelhurst, Zentarr Morse at Corrolls -Corrolls Latin Love Affair)
  2 Angadema  Are You Ready (Br McNally, Ch Angadema Applause - Angadema   Charlie's Angel)
  3 Alamiks Shady Fella (Br Carter 7 Waddell, Becsgame New Beginnngs For Alamiks - Alamiks Daughter of Storm)
  4 Ballito's  Captain Fantastic for Peakajay (Br Pointon,  Chtaura Shadow Dancer - Ballito 'I'M Amelia Lets Fly)
  5 Zanamop  Sting -N- Tail For Tungkoon (Br Watts-Catley, Deelayne Ficky Stinger - Kenworth Fatal Attraction)
PUPPY DOG    
(5)1ab 1 Dimara Gorgeous George (Br Phillips, Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Dimara Storyteller)
  2 Mytilene The Mighty Quinn (Br Gillman, Mytilene Midnight Cowboy -  Mytilene  Tiger Lilly)
  3 Tungkoon Chen Shou (Br Mrs Old, Rishlyn Executive Decision  - Zuthis Hot and Spicy)
  4 Cleverclaws Marcel De Malo at Dajelilne (Br Stubbs, Kenworth Ultra Vox at Gallerio - Valyndru Totally Chav)
JUNIOR DOG    
(4) 1 Vaderlands Feel The Force  ( Br Holland,  Deelayne Ficky Stinger - Ch Deelayne Ever Decent )
  2 Kenworth  Ultra Vox at Gallerio (Br Marsh, I'm A Tigger Too - Marnbri Magic Combination with Kenworth)
  3 Absosengkye Donny(Br Ogden, Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak - Absosengkye Emily)
  4 Rossgilde Just A Dream (Br Scholes, Sealaw Born From A Dream at Rossgilde  - Rossgilde Tasha)
YEARLING DOG    
(2) 1 Rossgilde Just A Dream (Br Scholes, Sealaw Born From A Dream at Rossgilde  - Rossgilde Tasha)
  2 Becsgame New Beginnngs For Alamiks (Br Grey,  Am Ch Showa Fangdango - Becsgame Honey Child)
MAIDEN DOG    
(2) 1 Dimara Gorgeous George (Br Phillips, Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Dimara Storyteller)
  2 Mytilene The Mighty Quinn (Br Gillman, Mytilene Midnight Cowboy -  Mytilene  Tiger Lilly)
NOVICE DOG    
(2) 1 Dimara Gorgeous George (Br Phillips, Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Dimara Storyteller)
  2 Mytilene The Mighty Quinn (Br Gillman, Mytilene Midnight Cowboy -  Mytilene  Tiger Lilly)
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG    
(1) 1 Mytilene The Mighty Quinn (Br Gillman, Mytilene Midnight Cowboy -  Mytilene  Tiger Lilly)
POST GRADUATE DOG    
(5) 1 Zuthis Hot Chatter at Quito (Br Wilkinson, Kybo Arnie - Whispara Bucks Fizz )
  2 Lisimo Now I'M Here (Br Wiehe, Ch Kutani Rogue Trader Jw -  Timazinti Golden Angel at Lisimo)
  3 Yorclif Viking Spirit At Bentina (Br Cartwright, Meranne Love On The Rocks - Bentina Gotta Bee at Yorclif) Gowlett
  4 Rossgilde To Spin A Secret At Woonona (Br Scholes, Rosslana Trad's Secret -Rossgilde Top Spin)
  5 Daraghugh Masked Raider (Br Allen, Farouche Dream Boy at Saxonstarfly - Daraghugh Following You)
LIMIT DOG    
(5) 1 Truern  Match Point  (Br Sumner, Truern Jack O' Lantern -  Rienach In Focus by Truern)
  2 Rishlyn Rio Bravo For Swaybee (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw among Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates
  3 Hazgaye's  Interceptor (Br Gay, Timazinti La-Roch -Hazgaye's  Shades of Saffron)Hemsley
  4 Rishlyn Sommersby (Br Lawson, Becsgame Summer Breeze - Rishlyn From Dusk Till Dawn)
  5 Eromdop Pitch N Putt  at Lhasku (Br Podmore,   Eromdop Charizard -Eromdop Dancing Flame) Wragg
OPEN DOG    
(4) 1 Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me To Ballito (imp, naf, taf ) (Br Mrs J Longmire & Mr  Camalc,   Aust Grand Ch Amesen Dark Shadow - Amesen Play n Possum) Pointon
  2 Ch Timazinti Motoro (Br Scarll, Ch Chtaura Dream Machine - Timazinti Cholet )
  3 CH Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya (Br Holland,  Now and Forever Deelayne - Ch Vaderlands Flame N Fortune)
  4 AM CH Hylan Shotru Brandy (Br Hylton/W&PKeen-Fernandes, Am Ch Hylan Shotru Date With Destiny - Am Ch HylanShotru Krina Brandy) Watts
VETERAN DOG OR BITCH    
(4)1 ab 1 Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgilde  (Br Corish,  Kutani Lionheart For Ardquin - Ch Sealaw California Dreaming)
  2 Ch Truern Pole Position (Sumner,  Rienach Jobs A Good Un - Truern Standing Ovation)
  3 Becsgame Summer Breeze  (Br Grey,  Eng/Ir Ch Deelayne Quickdash at Kandykone - Becsgame Quinella ) Jones
BEST DOG   Vaderlands Feel The Force
RESERVE BEST DOG   Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgilde
BEST PUPPY   Dimara Gorgeous George
MINOR PUPPY BITCH    
(4)2ab 1 Yorclif Desert Dust At Bentina (Br Cartwright, Meranne Wanabe Famous - Yorclif Golden Acer) Gowlett
  2

Cleverclaws Tiger Jane  (Br Stubbs, Kenworth  Ultra Vox at Gallerio - Valyndru Totally Chav)

PUPPY BITCH    
(7)1ab 1

Jalus High Class At Khinjan (Br Luscott, CH Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya - Jalus Dizzy Lizzy )

  2

Truern  Total Eclipse (Br Sumner, Daverry Bold 'N' Brave for Rienach - Rienach In Focus by Truern)

  3 Dimara Filthy Gorgeous at Shenedene (Br Phillips, Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Dimara Storyteller)
  4 Brendellas  Desert Orchid (Br Harrison, Brendella'sCoffee 'N' Cream - Brendella's  Lady Madonna)
  5

Zuthis Running Hot To Quito (Br Roberts, Zuthis Windy Miller- Zuthis Some Like It Hot)

JUNIOR BITCH    
(4)2ab 1 Kaytay Cinabar (Br Surtees,  Showa Bobby Dazzla JW - Katay Penelope Pitstop  )
  2

Absosengkye PamsDora (Br Ogden, Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak- Absosengkye Emily)

YEARLING BITCH    
(5)2ab 1 Gilderdale  Waltzin Matilda (Br Hamilton, Ch&Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me To Ballito - Quiet Breeze Over Gilderdale )
  2 Timazinti Daniella  (Br Scarll, Timazinti Motoro - Timazinti Popondetta )
  3 Katay  Miss Dior  (Br Surtees,  Showa Bobby Dazzla JW - Katay Penelope Pitstop  )
MAIDEN BITCH    
(4)1AB 1 Jalus High Class At Khinjan (Br Luscott, CH Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya - Jalus Dizzy Lizzy )
  2 Truern  Total Eclipse (Br Sumner, Daverry Bold 'N' Brave for Rienach - Rienach In Focus by Truern)
  3 Kaytay Cinabar (Br Surtees,  Showa Bobby Dazzla JW - Katay Penelope Pitstop  )
NOVICE BITCH    
(4)1ab 1 Jalus High Class At Khinjan (Br Luscott, CH Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya - Jalus Dizzy Lizzy )
  2 Truern  Total Eclipse (Br Sumner, Daverry Bold 'N' Brave for Rienach - Rienach In Focus by Truern)
  3 Brendellas  Desert Orchid (Br Harrison, Brendella'sCoffee 'N' Cream - Brendella's  Lady Madonna)
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH    
(1) 1 Brendellas  Desert Orchid (Br Harrison, Brendella'sCoffee 'N' Cream - Brendella's  Lady Madonna)
POST GRADUATE BITCH    
(7) 1

Hazgaye La Costadadile JW (Br Gay, Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Hazgaye's Cascade )

  2

Lisimo April Love ( Br Wiehe, Ch Rogue - Trader  - Timazinti Golden Angel For Lisimo)

  3 Corrolls Hoo La La (Br Hazelhurst,Zentarr Morse at Corrolls - Corrolls Remember Me )
  4

Dimara Lola Rose JW (BrPhillips, Ragoose AinHee Ansome - Dimara Spin Us A Tale.)

  5 Gilderdale  Miss Wagit (Br Hamilton, Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  - Gilderdale Smart N Sassy)
LIMIT BITCH    
(5)1ab 1 Vaderlands  Electra Fy   (Br Holland, Deelayne Ficky Stinger - CH Deelayne Ever Decent )
  2

Peakajay Lady Ellawiza  (Br Davidson - Jones, Zanamop Tiger -In-The-Tank JW- Kutani Fairytale for Peakajay)

  3

Dimara  Miss Izzabella of Shenedene  JW (Br Phillips, Ch Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw -  Dimara Spin Us A Tale.)

  4

Rossgilde Thyme To Dream At Katay  (Br Scholes,  Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgilde Jw sh CM -Rossgilde  Tasha)

OPEN BITCH    
(7)1ab 1

Timazinti Mantilla  (Br Scarll,   Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Timazinti  Cholet )

  2

CH Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW (Br Scholes,  Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgilde Jw sh CM - Rossgilde  Tamegan)

  3

Dimara Pic A Chick ( Br Phillips,    Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat -Kutani Ultra Violet )

  4

Katay CoCo Chanel (Br Surtees, Chtaura Rock DJ - Sursumcorda Crack O'Dawn)

BEST BITCH   Hazgaye La Costadadile JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH   Timazinti Mantilla
BEST PUPPY BITCH   Jalus High Class At Khinjan