North Of England Lhasa Apso  Club 

Open Show Results Saturday 6th November 2004

Judge: Miss Jackie Kitchener (Michandy)

Best is Show Bitch

Chtaura Rhythm Is A Dancer  (Br Waterhouse,  Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chtaura Truly Madly Deeply)

Res Best in Show Dog

Peakajay High Finance JW (Br Davidson-Jones Vaderlands Vested Interest & Peakajay Lady Be Good)

Best Dog Peakajay High Finance JW (Br Davidson-Jones Vaderlands Vested Interest & Peakajay Lady Be Good)
Reserve Best Dog Elleonia On The Level  Br Mrs Seward, Elleonia Another Level JW - Vivante Summer Dream Off Elleonia )
Reserve Best Bitch Dimara Miss Tical (BrPhillips, Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara - Kutani Ultra Violet over Dimara)
Best Puppy in Show Chtaura Do Ya Wanna Dance (Br Waterhouse, Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  - Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen )

Veteran Dog or Bitch 1 Ch Angadema Applause (Br McNally,  Vaderlands Vested Interest & KandyKone Kinda Magic at Angadema)
Minor Puppy Dog 1 Dimara Father Ted  (Br Phillips,  Ragoosa Ainhee Ansome - Dimara Spin Us A Tale )
    2 Lynruce  Prime Suspect (Br Watson, Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Gregval Modesty with Lynruce)
    3 Chtaura Shadow Dancer (Br Waterhouse,  Ch CH Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen)
Puppy  Dog 1

Cossy's Jammie Dodger At Jardene  (Br Jennings, Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted- Zentarr Mayfair )

    2 Kilnhaven Duo (Br Webster, Ch Chtaura Dream Machine - Kemosas Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven.)
Junior Dog 1 Elleonia On The Level  Br Mrs Seward, Elleonia Another Level JW - Vivante Summer Dream Off Elleonia )
  2 Timazinti Motoro (Br Scarll, Ch Chtaura Dream Machine - Timazinti Cholet )
Special Yearling Dog 1 Rishlyn Sommersby (Br Lawson, Becsgame Summer Breeze - Rishlyn From Dusk Till Dawn)
Maiden Dog   AB
Novice  Dog 1 Elleonia On The Level  Br Mrs Seward, Elleonia Another Level JW - Vivante Summer Dream Off Elleonia )
Post Graduate Dog 1 IRishlyn Sommersby (Br Lawson, Becsgame Summer Breeze - Rishlyn From Dusk Till Dawn)
  2 Rishlyn Rio Bravo For Swaybee (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw among Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yatesr
  3

Katay Pied Piper (Br Surtees, Truern Pole Position - Sursumcorda Crack O'Dawn )

Limit Dog 1 Peakajay High Finance JW (Br Davidson-Jones Vaderlands Vested Interest & Peakajay Lady Be Good)
  2 Becsgame Summer Breeze  (Br Grey,  Eng/Ir Ch Deelayne Quickdash at Kandykone - Becsgame Quinella ) Jones
  3 Ch Chtaura New Dimension ( Br Waterhouse, Chtaura Dream Machine - Chtaura Sweet Surrender )
Open Dog 1 Truern Pole Position (Sumner Rienach Jobs A Good Un - Truern Standing Ovation

Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Chtaura Do Ya Wanna Dance (Br Waterhouse, Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  - Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen )
  2 Lynruce Molly Malone (Br Watson, Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Modesty with Lynruce)
  3 Dimara Lola Rose (BrPhillips, Ragoose AinHee Ansome - Dimara Spin Us A Tale.)
Puppy Bitch 1 Absosengkye Only You (Br Ogden, Ch Terendek Team Revival JW - Absosengkye Weng Cheng )
  2

Kilnhaven Duet (Br Br Webster, Ch Chtaura Dream Machine - Kemosas Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven.)

  3 Brendellas Freaky Friday (Br Harrison, Rienach Load A Class at Brendellas - Shelydan Bucks Fizz at Brendellas)
Junior Bitch 1 Dimara Miss Tical (Br Phillips, Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara - Kutani Ultra Violet over Dimara)
  2

Hazgaye's Cascade (Br Gay,  CH Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw - Hazgaye's Shades of Saffron)

  3 Cheolview  I'm Special for Lynruce ( Br Blake,  Lynruce  Virtuoso - Zaylons Black Orchid at Cheolview )
Special Yearling Bitch 1 Dimara Miss Tical (Br Phillips, Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara - Kutani Ultra Violet over Dimara)
  2 Cheolview  I'm Special for Lynruce ( Br Blake,  Lynruce  Virtuoso - Zaylons Black Orchid at Cheolview )
  3 Peakajay Tiggers Fairytale (Br Davidson - Jones, Zanamop Tiger -In-The-Tank - Kutani Fairytale for Peakajay.)
Maiden Bitch   Ab
Novice Bitch 1 Brendellas Freaky Friday (Br Harrison, Rienach Load A Class at Brendellas - Shelydan Bucks Fizz at Brendellas)
  2 Katay CoCo Chanel (Br Surtees, Chtaura Rock DJ - Sursumcorda Crack O'Dawn)
  3 Cheherezade  Dash Of Magic(Br Ford,  CH Chtaura Dream Machine -Cheherezade Alzena)
Special Beginners Bitch 1 Brendellas Freaky Friday (Br Harrison, Rienach Load A Class at Brendellas - Shelydan Bucks Fizz at Brendellas)
Post Graduate Bitch 1 Chtaura All U Need Is Luv (Br Waterhouse, Chtaura  Rock D J -   Chtaura Jewel In The Crown)
  2 Cheherezade Gypsy (Br Ford,  Chtaura The Beat Goes On -Cheherezade  Amelia)
  3

Absosengkye GhAbbi (Br Ogden,  Meadowvics War Dancing Bear For Sulhasans - Absosengkye Tanith )

Limit Bitch 1 Cheherezade Trinity (Br Ford,  Chtaura The Beat Goes On -Cheherezade  Amelia)
  2

Katay Penelope Pitstop  (Br Surtees, Truern Pole Position  - Sursumcorda Crack O'Dawn)

Open Bitch 1 Chtaura Rhythm Is A Dancer  (Br Waterhouse,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chtaura Truly Madly Deeply)
  2

Katay Treasured Possession  (Br Surtees,   ENG  CH & IR CH Saxonsprings Tradition-Showa Blushing Moon )

  3 Ch Showa Saffron ( Br Plumstead, Eng Ch & Ir Ch Saxonsprings Tradition - Showa Blushing Moon) Surtees.