Lhasa Apso Club Of Scotland

Open Show Results SUNDAY 19th May 2002

Judge: Miss Dianna Spavin (Dialynne)

Best in Show A Waterhouse Chtaura A Perfect Ten
Res Best in Show Truern Pole Position 
Best Puppy in Show Deelayne Viva La Diva
Best Veteran Serpico's San Carlos 
Res Best Bitch Kelbonny Tantaliza At Kilbrogan 
Best Puppy Dog Truern Lukes The Part At Cheolview

Veteran Dog 1 Serpico's San Carlos (Br Henderson, CH Belazieth's Black Jack - Belazieth's Julilet) JW 7 D Jones
Minor Puppy Dog 1 Truern Lukes The Part At Cheolview ( Br Sumner, Am CH Orlanes Cousteau at Saxonsprings - Truern Standing Ovation ) Blake

Best Puppy Dog

  2 Lynruce Maverick (Br Watson, Kutani Reckless - Ain't Misbehaniv at Lynruce)
  3 Domensa One Night Stand with Mitsui (Br Pool, Absosengkye Sakyamuni with Domensa - Domensa's Her Name Is Lola) Robson
Puppy Dog 1  Showa Zither At Sibirskie ( Br Plumstead, Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Showa Melody Of Love) Mac Laughlin
Junior Dog 1 Zanamop Oliver Twist (Br Watts-Catley, Belazieths Red Alert - Spirit Of The Wind for Zanamop)
Special Yearling Dog 1 Macshee Ko Fie (Br Mac Laughlin, Corenko's Man Of The Match at Terendak - Sibirskie Chussekuan)
  2 Kaytay Tropical Storm (Br Surtees,  CH Saxonsprings Tradition -Sursumcorda Crack O Dawn)
Post Graduate Dog 1 Chethang Web Spinner JW (Br J.Bax,  Chethang Joel-Dimara-Aunt Sally.)
  2 Simba's Pride Of Arthur (Br Stevenson,  Arthur Pride of Motherwell - Meterandria Dovi)
Limit Dog 1 Truern Pole Position (Sumner Rienach Jobs A Good Un - Truern Standing Ovation) Res Best in Show
  2 Chtaura Dream Machine (Br Waterhouse,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chtaura Follow That Dream
  3 Zentarr Paddington Avec Degarbo (Br Anderson, Ragoosa Simply Outragious for Zentarr- Zentarr Fascination) Llewellyn
Open Dog 1 Lynruce Command Performance AtKerlin (Br Watson, Verndale Consort - Lynruce Serendipity) E Anderson
  2 Lynruce Special Release (Br Watson, Truern Press Release - Lynruce Special Edition)

Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Deelayne Viva La Diva (Br Lewis, Shiena Firestorm at Lhaswood - Deelayne Hooplah Hannah) Best Puppy in Show
  2 Jayridge Loves Radiation At Zaylon (Br Johnson Hardman. Jayridge Re-incarnation for Karmanac - Dal Al Amra Miss Moneypenny for Jayridge)
Junior Bitch 1 Lisimo I Love To Boogie (Br WIEHE, Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Chethang Gabriella at Lisimo)
  2 Lhabox Madison's Mandolin (Br Whyte, Truern Mark Of Esteem for Zaylon - Free As A Bird)
In Vogue By Farouche (Br Sarfraz, Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss - Saxonsprings Sunseeker )
Special Yearling Bitch 1 Chethang Beckie Lou (Br Bax-Chalmers, CH Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon)
2 Cheolview  RagdollyAnna (Br Blake,  Truern Mane Attraction at Cheolview - Second To None at Cheolview)
3 In Vogue By Farouche (Br Sarfraz, Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss - Saxonsprings Sunseeker )
Novice Bitch 1 Lhabox Madison's Mandolin (Br Whyte, Truern Mark Of Esteem for Zaylon - Free As A Bird)
  2 In Vogue By Farouche (Br Sarfraz, Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss - Saxonsprings Sunseeker )
  3 Fallingfoss Tyger Lilly (Br Sarfraz Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss - Saxonsprings Sunseeker )
Post Graduate Bitch 1
  2
Limit Bitch 1 Deelayne Ever Decent (Br Lewis, Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond) Holland
  2 Chtaura Miss Dynamite ( Br  Waterhouse, Putting On The Style for Chtaura - Chtaura Rock Ahula Baby )
  3 Chethang Billy Jo (Br Bax-Chalmers, Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon ) Purse
Open Bitch 1 A Waterhouse Chtaura A Perfect Ten JW 23-10-98 Br Owner (Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat -Chtaura Evening Primrose) Best in Show
  2 Kelbonny Tantaliza At Kilbrogan (Br Manzie, Serpico Midnight Special at Kilbrogan - Sibirskie Sootie Keeler) Allan Res Best Bitch
  3 Showa Saffron ( Br Plumstead, Eng Ch & Ir Ch Saxonsprings Tradition - Showa Blushing Moon) Surtees.