Lhasa Apso Club

Open Show Results SUNDAY 20th January 2002

Judge: Mr Ernie Paterson

Best is Show Port & Span Ch Shiawandi Ga-Ga
Res Best in Show  Rochaway's Simply Sassy
Best Opposite Sex In Show Shigatse Tyler 
Best Puppy in Show  Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang
Res Best Puppy ijn show Showa Fangdango
Best Veteran KandyKone Konundrum
Res Best Veteran Ch Aarhus The Edge

Veteran Dog 1 KandyKone Konundrum:  (Br Webster Ir Eng Ch Deelayne Quick Dashat  KandyKone - Belazieth's Magic Moment at KandyKone) Webster Reece
  2 Ch Aarhus The Edge:  (Br Thorlby   Ch Botolph's Onesbeck sporting Gesture- Nedlick Sweet Lou-E-Lou at Aarhus )
Minor Puppy Dog 1 Saxonsprings American Pie:  (Br Woosnam Am Ch Orlane's Cousteau at Saxonsprings-Ch Saxonsprings Tillandsia )
  2 Saxonsprings Ashley For Zoffany:  (Br Woosnam Am Ch Orlane's  Cousteau at Saxonsprings - Ch Saxonsprings Tillandsia )
  3 Simply Simon (Br Evans: Saxonsprings Simply Gifted - Pretty Minnie Mouse )
Puppy Dog 1 Showa Fangdango:  (Br  Plumstead Am Ch Orlane's Cousteau at Saxonsprings-
Junior Dog 1 Chamando Puccini:  (Br Allsop Ch Kutani Soldier soldier - Zentarr Renaissance with Chamando )
  2 Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy:  (Br Warner Askja Peter Rabbit at Snowtalia--Snowtalia Traditional Girl)
  3 Chergram Alchemy:  (Br Holmes Saxonsprings Simply Gifted - Chergram's Child Of The Mist )
Novice Dog 1 Chamando Puccini:  (Br Allsop Ch Kutani Soldier soldier- Zentarr Renaissance with Chamando )
  2 Saxonsprings American Pie:  (Br Woosna Am Ch Orlane's Cousteau at Saxonsprings - Ch Saxonsprings Tillandsia )
Graduate Dog 1 Blakehills Henrys Boy: (Br Pearce Askja Peter Rabbit at Snowtalia - Saxonsprings Tangerine at Blakehills)
  2 Shigatse Razzle Dazzle Of Dorangi:  (Br Walker: Shigatse Tyler - Truern Black Russian for Deanfield ) 
Post Graduate Dog 1 Zentarr Paddington Avec Degarbo:  (Br Anderson  Ragoosa Simply Outragious for Zentarr - Zentarr Fascination )
  2 Timazinti La - Roche (Br Scarll: (ENG & IR CH Saxonsprings Tradition - Timazinti Bow - Peep)
  3 Elleonia Another Level  (Br Seward: ( Ch Chethang Ferdinand - Elleonia Standing Ovation )
Limit Dog 1 Chtaura Dream Machine (Br Waterhouse : Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chtaura Follow That Dream )
  2 Rochaway's Action Replay With Nosneb (Br Rogan-Baxter : Ch Michaelangelo - Jodak's Flaming Katie At Rochaway ) Skillings
  3 Jejuna Hitch Hiker (Br Jones Makevy Jigme Dorji From Jejuna - Ragoosa Certainly is in Jejuna )
Open Dog 1 Shigatse Tyler (Br Walker  Ch Chethang Thornton -   Chethang Francesca at Shigatse )
  2 Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  (Br Waterhouse : Ch Chethang Ferdinand  - Chtaura Rock A Hula Baby )
  3

Rochaways Fast Forward : ( Br Baxter Ch Michaelangelo - Jodak's Flaming Katie At Rochaway ) 


Veteran Bitch 1 Ch Aarhus The EdgeCh : (Br Thorlby Botolph's Onesbeck sporting Gesture- Nedlick Sweet Lou-E-Lou at Aarhus )
  2 Ch Deelayne Spark To A Flame : (Br Lewis Saxonsprings Lothario - KandyKone Kumuppence ) Holland
Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Tantra's Isa Betty Boo With Cashlight : ( Br Andersson jayridge Tantalization With Tantra - Rishly A Certain Sumthin' About Reinach )
  2 Blakehills  Henrietta : ( Br Pearce Blakehills Henrys Boy -  Blakehills Taklashan )
  3 Zentarr Zeeta At Shigatse : ( Br Anderson Zentarr Wordsworth At Quaytown - Zentarr Miss Audacity )
Puppy Bitch 1 Avonbourne Mandzari At Chobrang : ( Br Young Kutani Lionheart For  Ardquin - Avonbourne In Desperation )
  2 Chtaura Beautiful Dreamer : ( Br Waterhouse Chtaura The Beat Goes On - Chtaura Follow That Dream )
  3 Lisimo I Love To Boogie( Br Wiehe Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Chethang Gabriella at Lisimo)
Junior Bitch 1 Chtaura Beautiful Dreamer : ( Br Waterhouse Chtaura The Beat Goes On - Chtaura Follow That Dream )
  2 Absosengkye Weng Cheng : ( Br Ogden Ch Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw - Absosengkye Tanith )
Novice Bitch 1 Avonbourne Mandzari At Chobrang : ( Br Young Kutani Lionheart For  Ardquin - Avonbourne In Desperation )
  2 Chtaura Beautiful Dreamer : ( Br Waterhouse Chtaura The Beat Goes On - Chtaura Follow That Dream )
  3 Chtaura Beautiful Dreamer : ( Br Waterhouse Chtaura The Beat Goes On - Chtaura Follow That Dream )
Graduate Bitch 1 Cossy's Cointreau On Ice : ( Br  Jennings  Ch Kutani Soldier soldier - Britroys Dreams For Sale at Kutani )
  2 Jardene The Decider For Aarhus : ( Br Bromley Jardene Tuxedo Joe - Windpoint Black To The Future at Jardene )
  3 Blakehills Honey Queen: (Br Pearce Askja Peter Rabbit at Snowtalia - Saxonsprings Tangerine at Blakehills)
Post Graduate Bitch 1 Deelayne Ever Decent: (Br Lewis Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier - Ch Deelayne Forever Diamond) Holland
  2 Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo: (Br Anderson Ch Zentarr Michealangelo - Zentarr Mad And Bad )
  3 Timazinti Bon - Ami For Larool: (Br Scarll  Larool Lexican - Nangso Rosemary ) Wright
Limit Bitch 1 Snowtalia Tatsang Girl: (Br Warner  Saxonsprings Lineka - Snowtalia Traditional Girl )
  2 Chtaura miss Dynamite: (Br Waterhouse by Putting on the Style for Chtaura - Chtaura Rock A Hula Baby)
  3 Jardene Dazzle Me Do: (Br Exh Jardene Tuxedo Joe - Wyndpoint Black To The Future For Jardene )
Open Bitch 1 SP Port CH  Shiawandi Ga Ga: (Atc, No 00187 esp) Mis Dancin Fancy - Ch Morgans Abadesa
  2 Rochaway's Simply Sassy: (Br Exh Ch Zentarr Michealangelo - Cossy's Miss - Y- Sipi at Rochaway )
  3 Chethang Georgette:  (Br Bax by CH Chethang Nathan - Dimara Aunt Sally) Reynolds