Lhasa Apso Association of Wales & SW Open Show

10th November 2002

Elsa Dickinson (Judge)

Best Bitch and Best In Show Deelayne Ever Decent

 

Best Dog  Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy
Reserve Best Dog  Chtaura Rock D.J.
Reserve Best Bitch and Reserve Best In Show Jejuna Silver Sixpence
Best Puppy In Show Saxonsprings Letemtalk
Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show  Chtaura Rock D.J.

 

 

VETERAN DOG No entries

MINOR PUPPY DOG (4) 

1st Waterhouse’ Chtaura Rock D.J. Res BD, BOSP

2nd Holman’s Quaymore Mr Bojangles

3rd Hazelhurst’s Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls

PUPPY DOG (3) All absent

JUNIOR DOG (4) 

1st O’Kane’s Zharovon Zhiskan

2nd Barthorpe’s Patarch Black Magic

3rd Grant’s Zharovon Zucherro

SPECIAL YEARLING DOG No entries

NOVICE DOG (3)

 1st Hazelhurst’s Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls

GRADUATE (3) 

1st Pearce’s Blakehills Henry’s Boy

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1) absent

LIMIT DOG (7)

 1st Warner’s Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy Best Dog

2nd Waterhouse’ Chtaura Dream Machine

3rd Sarfraz’ Farouche in Style at Fallingfoss

OPEN DOG No entries

 

VETERAN BITCH (1) absent

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7)

 1st Waterhouse’ Chtaura Disco Diva

2nd Grant’s Belazieth Miss Pippa

3rd Young & Sarfraz’ Our Megan at Farouche

 

PUPPY BITCH (4) 

1st Saxonsprings Letemtalk Best Puppy

2nd Kelly’s Ansuke Loolapaloza

JUNIOR BITCH (5) 

1st Hazelhurst’s Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls

2nd Pearce’ Blakehills Henrietta

3rd Jones’ Jejuna Just Jo

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (5) 

1st Hazelhurst’s Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls

2nd Paradise’ Shardlow Raindrops on Roses

3rd Jones’ Jejuna Just Jo

 

NOVICE BITCH (4)

1st Marsh’ Kenworth Cara Mia Mine

2nd Pearce’ Blakehills Henrietta

3rd Young & Sarfraz’ Our Megan at Farouche

GRADUATE BITCH (4) 

1st Allen’s Quaymore Eloise

2nd Marsh’ Kenworth Cara Mia Mine

3rd Jones’ Tarendes Scrumptious Bear

POST GRADUATE BITCH (5) 

1st McNally’s Angadema Abracadabra

2nd Allen’s Quaymore Eloise

3rd Jones’ Tarendes Scrumptious Bear

LIMIT BITCH (6) 

1st Holland’s Deelayne Ever Decent Best Bitch BEST IN SHOW

2nd Davidson-Jones’ Kutani Heaven on Earth for Peakajay

3rd Jones’ Tarendes Passion Bear

OPEN BITCH (3)

 1st Jones’ Jejuna Silver Sixpence RBB Reserve BIS

2nd Waterhouse’ Ch Chtaura Miss Dynamite

BRACE (1) 1st Pearce

JUNIOR HANDLING 12-16 YEARS 1st Miss Sally Pearce