Crufts 2002

Judge: Mrs J Bax

 

BEST OF BREED Dog CH KUTANI SOLDIER SOLDIER Owner: WALKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE Dog CH KUTANI SOLDIER SOLDIER Owner: WALKER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE Bitch SHIAWANDI GAGA Owner: LEWIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE Dog CH CHTAURA HIT THE PERFECT BEAT Owner: WATERHOUSE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE Bitch KISS KISS KUTANI Owner: CAIN
BEST PUPPY Bitch LISIMO I LOVE TO BOOGIE Owner: WIEHE

 

SPEC PUPPY - Dog 1st SHOWA FANTASTIC WITH PANTULF (SHEKYLS)
  2nd SHOWA FANGDANGO (PLUMSTEAD)
  3rd AVONBOURNE TIT FOR TAT (YOUNG)
  Res SHOWA FUTURE DREAM FOR CHANCEINN (HORNE)
     
SPEC JUN - Dog 1st FALLINGFOSS BENJI (SARFRAZ)
  2nd CHAMANDO PUCCINI (ALLSOP)
  3rd ABSOSENGKYE SAKYAMUNI AT DOMENSA (POOLE)
  Res KHALILA THE OUTLAW AMONG RISHLYN (LAWSON)
     
SPEC YEAR - Dog 1st TIMAZINTI LA ROCHE (SCARLL)
  2nd SULHASAN'S VIDA LOCA (HEAP)
  3rd KATAY TROPICAL STORM (SURTEES)
  Res EVERY WHICH WAY DEELAYNE (HORNE)
     
POST GRAD - Dog 1st ELLEONIA ANOTHER LEVEL JW (SEWARD)
  2nd KANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (REECE & WEBSTER)
  3rd ZENTARR ORSOM WELLS WITH JAYRIDGE TAF (BENFIELD & VAN DER WILK)
  Res ZENTARR WORDSWORTH AT QUAYTOWN (LANGFORD)
     
MID LIMIT - Dog 1st KUTANI RECKLESS (CAIN)
  2nd CHTAURA DREAM MACHINE (WATERHOUSE)
  3rd FAROUCHE IN STYLE AT FALLINGFOSS (SARFRAZ)
  Res ZENTARR ORSOM WELLS WITH JAYRIDGE TAF (BENFIELD & VAN DER WILK)
     
LIMIT - Dog 1st COSSY'S KAJAGOOGOO (JENNINGS)
  2nd VALLENA OSRIC (KING)
  3rd VADERLANDS VITALITY (REECE)
  Res LYNRUCE SPECIAL RELEASE (WATSON)
     
OPEN - Dog 1st CH KUTANI SOLDIER SOLDIER (WALKER)
  2nd CH CHTAURA HIT THE PERFECT BEAT (WATERHOUSE)
  3rd CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW (GAY)
  Res KUTANI LIONHEART FOR ARDQUIN (QUELCH)
     
SPEC VET - Dog 1st CH JARDENE CANTONA (REYNOLDS)
  2nd RICTOVIA GOOD LUCK CHARM (WATTERSON)
  3rd SERPICOS SAN CARLOS (JONES)
  Res MERCERDEN MIDNIGHT WARRIOR (CARWARDINE)
     
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch 1st LISIMO I LOVE TO BOOGIE (WIEHE)
  2nd AVONBOURNE MANDZARI OF CHOBRANG (CHAMBERLAIN)
  3rd CHTAURA BEAUTIFUL DREAMER (WATERHOUSE)
  Res KENWORTH CARA MIA MINE (MARSH)
     
SPEC JUN - Bitch 1st SAXONSPRINGS SECRET DREAMS TAF (SHEKYLS
  2nd SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (TORRANCE)
  3rd IN VOGUE BY FAROUCHE (SARFRAZ & YOUNG)
  Res FALLINGFOSS KHAN DOO (GOWLETT)
     
SPEC YEAR - Bitch 1st TIMAZINTI BON AMI FOR LAROOL (WRIGHT)
  2nd COSSY'S CONTREAU ON ICE TAF (BAXTER)
  3rd TIMAZINTI PARIS (DAVIS)
  Res SULHASAN'S DESTINY (HEAP)
     
POST GRAD - Bitch 1st DEELAYNE EVER DECENT (HOLLAND)
  2nd ANNISEED PRACTICAL MAGIC OF CHICANE (O'DOHERTY)
  3rd DARAGHUGHS LIBERTY BELLE OF QUITO (MCDOUGALL)
  Res SAXONSPRINGS SILENT MEMORIES TAF (SHEKYLS)
     
MID LIMIT - Bitch 1st HAZGAYES TRINKETS FOLLY AT TIMAZINTI (SCARLL)
  2nd CHTAURA MISS DYNAMITE (WATERHOUSE)
  3rd COSSYS MAISIE WITH NOSNEB (SKILLINGS)
  Res SHOWA SAFFRON JW (SURTEES)
     
LIMIT - Bitch 1st WYNDCATCH ANTONIA (SMITH)
  2nd CHTAURA A PERFECT TEN (WATERHOUSE)
  3rd CHEHEREZADE ALZENA (FORD)
  Res JEJUNA SILVER SIXPENCE JW (JONES)
     
OPEN - Bitch 1st SHIAWANDI GAGA (LEWIS)
  2nd KISS KISS KUTANI (CAIN)
  3rd ZENTARR PICCADILLY AT KHALILA (SUTHERLAND-BOLTON)
  Res HAZGAYE SHADES OF SAFFRON JW (GAY)
     
SPEC VET - Bitch 1st CH DEELAYNE SPARK TO A FLAME (HOLLAND)
  2nd IR CH TIRKANE PANSY POTTER (SIMPSON)
  3rd  
  Res