Crufts 2001 Results


Best of Breed CH HASHANAH THE COMMITMENT

with

Judge: Mr K S Woosnam and breeder/exhibitor Mrs J Franks


DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: SHIGNA FIRE STORM AT LHASWOOD
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: CH HASHANAH THE COMMITMENT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: CH KUTANI SOLDIER SOLDIER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: CH TIMAZINTI MELANOTAENIA

SPEC PUPPY - Dog 1st CHETHANG WEB SPINNER (BAX & CHALMERS) Best Dog Puppy & Best Puppy
2nd BENTARSNA RIVER OF SOUND (FAHEY & SHIRE)
3rd KENWORTH STRIKE A LITE (FALCUS)
Res KANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (REECE & WEBSTER)
SPEC JUN - Dog 1st TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW (DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
2nd HAZGAYES THE CLANSMAN (JONES)
3rd ELLEONIA ANOTHER LEVEL (SEWARD)
Res MAGRATHEA TREASURE KEEPER (HORTON)
SPEC YEAR - Dog 1st TRUERN POLE POSITION (SUMNER)
2nd AVONBOURNE ALL SPICE (YOUNG)
3rd ASKJA PLACE THE FACE (CHURCH)
Res CHTAURA DREAM MACHINE (WATERHOUSE)
POST GRAD - Dog 1st FOROCHEL VAN DIEREN (DUNGATE & MINTON)
2nd DOLHA'S DO IT ALL (DOLPHIN)
3rd VADERLANDS VITALITY (REECE)
Res COSSYS ULTRAVOX VIA ROCHAWAY (ROGAN-BAXTER)
MID LIMIT - Dog 1st SHOWA VENETIAN (SURTEES)
2nd KENWORTH SAM-SUNG AT KENIDA (WATTS)
3rd RAGOOSA TOODLE PIP JW (HAMILTON)
Res ROSSLANA TRAD'S SECRET (SCHOLES)
LIMIT - Dog 1st SHIGNA FIRE STORM AT LHASWOOD (WOODMAN) DCC
2nd RAGOOSA DUNNUN DUSTED (HOUSE)
3rd SHIGATSE TYLER (WALKER)
Res KUTANI LIONHEART FOR ARDQUIN (QUELCH)
OPEN - Dog 1st CH KUTANI SOLDIER SOLDIER (CAIN) RDCC
2nd CH DEELAYNES OBSESSION FOR EXEPHIALS (CASSIDY)
3rd ANGADEMA APPLAUSE (MCNALLY)
Res HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW (GAY)
SPEC VET - Dog 1st CH/IR CH DEELAYNE QUICK DASH AT KANDYKONE (WEBSTER)
2nd CH TIRKANE RODGER RABBIT OF SAXONSPRINGS (CHURCH)
3rd RICTOVIA GOOD LUCK CHARM (WATTERSON)
Res MERCERDEN MIDNIGHT WARRIOR (CARWARDINE)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch 1st CHTAURA RHYTHM IS A DANCER (WATERHOUSE) Best Bitch Puppy
2nd KANDYKONE KONSPIKUOUS AT OKEEDOKEE (CROSS)
3rd COSSYS KISS N TELL (JENNINGS)
Res SINYUL ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE (TORRANCE)
SPEC JUN - Bitch 1st DEELAYNE EVER DECENT (HOLLAND)
2nd WYNDCATCH ANTONIA (SMITH)
3rd JEJUNA SILVER SIXPENCE (JONES)
Res ROSSGILDE TAMESAN (SCHOLES)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch 1st CHTAURA MISS DYNAMITE (WATERHOUSE)
2nd SNOWTALIA TATSANG GIRL (WARNER)
3rd JEJUNA SILVER SIXPENCE (JONES)
Res BALLITOS BUTYRSKAYA (POINTON)
POST GRAD - Bitch 1st GREGVAL MODESTY (WATT)
2nd ASKJA FANTAZIA (CHURCH)
3rd VOWCHURCH APRIL WISH OF MAGRATHEA (HORTON)
Res RISHLYN UP CLOSE N PERSONAL AT SWAYBEE (YATES)
MID LIMIT - Bitch 1st ASKJA BLONDES HAVE MORE FUN (CHURCH)
2nd BECSGAME NOW YOUR TALKING JW (GREY)
3rd HAZGAYES TRINKETS FOLLY AT TIMAZINTI (SCARLL)
Res SHOWA SAFFRON (SURTEES)
LIMIT - Bitch 1st KISS KISS KUTANI (CAIN)
2nd TRUERN MARLY-LE-ROI AT TERENDAK (DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
3rd CHETHANG JAMESINA WITH ELISAMAY (PEARSON)
Res WYNDPOINT KRYSTYNA AT WYNDCATCH (MORRISS)
OPEN - Bitch 1st CH HASHANAH THE COMMITMENT (FRANKS) BCC&BOB
2nd ZENTARR PICCADILLY AT KHALILA (SUTHERLAND-BOLTON)
3rd PORT CH SPAN CH SHIAWANDI GA GA [ATC AAOO187ESP] (NOBLE)
Res HAZGAYE SHADES OF SAFFRON JW (GAY)
SPEC VET - Bitch 1st CH TIMAZINTI MELANOTAENIA (SCARLL) RBCC