CRUFTS 2008

BEST OF BREED

CH Nedlik De Nato Of Vallena ( Br Ellis,  Ch Nedlik Andreus of Vallena - Botolph's One and Only )

 (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)

 

RESERVE BEST OF BREED

Dimara Gorgeous George

(Br Phillips, Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Dimara Storyteller)

 (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

 

Even the dog gave the judge a thank you

 

 

 

DOG CC BIS

RESERVE DOG CC

BITCH CC AND NEW CHAMPION

Sinyul Brief Encounter 

 (Br Torrance,   Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Sinyul Seriously Searching)

 

RESERVE BITCH CC

CH Deelayne Indulgence

(Br M Lewis,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials -Eng/Sp/Port Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga )

(MRS M V LEWIS)

 

BEST PUPPY

TERENDAK'S RECORD SIGNING  (DOG)

(MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)

ELLEONIA DARKNESS N LIGHT

 (MRS J SEWARD)

   
 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1

1st CH/AM CH CHTAURA DREAM MACHINE (RE-IMP) (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd INT CH KHELANG-KYI CHEM-PO [ATC AB00224ESP] (MRS P & MRS B DUQUE & BRUNS)
3rd BECSGAME SUMMER BREEZE (MRS D C JONES)
Res IR/FIN/NOR TASARNIA MIDAS TOUCH (RE-IMPORT) (MRS S MATTHEWS)
VHC CHENWIND'S MONTY KARLO (MRS E M OLD)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st TERENDAK'S RECORD SIGNING (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
2nd CORROLLS ARIZONA PIE (MRS HAZELHURST)
3rd FOROCHEL FEYSUL (MESSRS D & T DUNGATE & MINTON)
Res WYNDCATCH NEW KID IN TOWN (MRS J D SMITH)
VHC SHARDLOW AIR TRAFIC CONTROL OVER ANDOLYN (MRS L DEACON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st DIMARA GORGEOUS GEORGE JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
2nd VADERLANDS FEEL THE FORCE (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd ABSOSENGKYE DONNY (MR I & MRS P OGDEN)
Res AVONBOURNE PO PO (MRS G YOUNG)
VHC SHANCLAR FABBIO (M T & M K SHAND-CLARKE & SHAND-ROBINSON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st KENWORTH ULTRA VOX AT GALLERIO (MRS A E BLAKE)
2nd ANNISEED RAZZAMATAZZ (MRS D A ALLENBY)
3rd TASARNIA ENIGMA (MRS S MATTHEWS)
Res SHIGATSE ORLANDO AT PHALASSOA (MRS A ROGERS)
VHC ZENTARR WARWICK OF KHAZEDEL (MISS K HART)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st TARENDES FOLLOW THE BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
2nd TANTRA'S MICAH (MR C E ANDERSSON)
3rd KING OF THE FOREST (MRS G ELLICE)
Res LISIMO NOW I'M HERE (MR J A & MRS A M REYNOLDS)
VHC WYNDCATCH AGAINST THE ODDS (MRS J D SMITH)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd SHARDLOW PILOT OF THE FUTURE JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
3rd RISHLYN MOONSTRUCK AT PAWPRINTS JW ShCM (MISS M J SPRINGETT)
Res DEELAYNE QUE DE QUE ShCM (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
VHC ARDQUIN ALEXIS (MRS D M QUELCH)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st CH NEDLIK DE NATO OF VALLENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
2nd CH/AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)
3rd BELLELLEN BOY O' BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
Res MYTILENE MIDNIGHT COWBOY JW ShCM (MRS T GILLMAN)
VHC MARCHTRU SAN MARQUIS AT NARMOAK (MR R A & MRS L J DAVIS)
 

 
     

 

 

 

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)
2nd CH JARDENE DAZZLE ME DO (MRS J BROMLEY)
3rd COOMBEHALL CARAMELLE CUM NEWCLIFFE (MRS M SUTCLIFFE)
Res SAXONSPRINGS SUNRISE AT MARPORI ShCM (MRS G FREE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st ELLEONIA DARKNESS N LIGHT (MRS J SEWARD)
2nd JEJUNA LIBBITY (MRS C GARDNER)
3rd SHOWA MAKING MUSIC (MRS I T PLUMSTEAD)
Res DOMENSA WHOSE THAT GIRL (MR & MRS T POOLE)
VHC ARDQUIN ABBIE WITH QUAYMORE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st ALAMIKS LADY IN RED AT MYTILENE (MRS T GILLMAN)
2nd NEDLIK CHASING A DREAM (MRS S M ELLIS)
3rd ABSOSENGKYE PAMSDORA (MR I & MRS P OGDEN)
Res CHOCHOSAN HEATHER GIRL AT SNAZZIPAWS (MRS J CONNOLLY)
VHC TANTRA'S SHAMELESS (MR C E ANDERSSON)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st BELAZIETH HELLO PAPER DOLL (MR R G & MRS D R RICHARDSON)
2nd ALAMIKS LADY IN RED AT MYTILENE (MRS T GILLMAN)
3rd WOLFERLOW CHARLOTTE (MS C M SCOTT)
Res GILDERDALE WALTZIN MATILDA (MRS C HAMILTON)
VHC ROSSGILDE DREAM LADY (MR D & MRS L SHOEMARK)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st SIMARK LUCY LOCKETTE OF SHOWA (MRS I T PLUMSTEAD)
2nd LECHOIX HEAD OVER HEELS (MISS J SAVOLAINEN)
3rd KATAY MISS DIOR (MRS K SURTEES)
Res AVONBOURNE LUCY LASTIC WITH SUKISHA (MRS J WAGHORN)
VHC FENGOLA SIMPLY SEXY VIA DEGARBO (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st NEDLIK AN-PARIS (MRS S M ELLIS)
2nd SINYUL CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (MRS P TORRANCE)
3rd VOWCHURCH STILL WISHING (MRS S L CARTER)
Res PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA ShCM (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
VHC AVONBOURNE TOUCH AND TELL AT CHOBRANG (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
2nd DIMARA MISSTICAL JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
3rd AARHUS THE ACHIEVER (MS B DEWAR-THORLBY)
Res SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
VHC CH CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)