Windsor Championship Show 2002

 

Mr S Keay

Dog CC : Mr J & Mrs E ANDERSON Lynruce Command Performance at Kerlin
Res Dog CC :Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Bitch CC : Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron JW
Res Bitch CC : Mr G CORISH Pengara Cinzano of Sealaw
Best Puppy : Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron JW

MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs V FINNECY Mytilene Mr Frosty
2nd: Miss C SCOTT Wolferlow Hot Gossip
3rd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Sultan of Swing
Res: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Littondale Look No Further
VHC:

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
2nd: Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Executive Decision
3rd: Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
Res: Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Cossy's Jimeny Cricket Among Nosneb
VHC: Mrs F SCHOLES Rossgilde Thai Conextion

JD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mr M P GRABHAM Saxonsprings Agustus
2nd: Mrs J PLUMSTEAD Showa Fangdango
3rd: Miss V WATTERSON Saxonsprings American Pie
Res: Mrs I ROUTLEDGE Tickey Wagtail
VHC:

ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr M P GRABHAM Saxonsprings Agustus
2nd: Mrs F SCHOLES Rossgilde Thai Conextion
3rd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Sultan of Swing
Res: Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Cedarpoint Golden Eclipse
VHC:

PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
2nd: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Web Spinner JW
3rd: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy
Res: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Dance Yourself Dizzy
VHC: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Principal Bear

C LD (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
3rd: DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA Terendak Team Revival JW
Res: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
VHC: Miss V REECE Vaderlands Vitality

OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr J & Mrs E ANDERSON Lynruce Command Performance at Kerlin
2nd: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
3rd: Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
Res: Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
VHC: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Come Together

MPB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Lollapalooza
2nd:Mrs T GILLMAN Mytilene Ice Dancer
3rd:Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Bemused
Res: Mr G & Mrs C HOLMES Showa Taffeta at Chergram
VHC: Mrs J PLUMSTEAD Showa thumbelina

PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
2nd: Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
3rd: Mrs S M ELLIS Nedlik Look At Me
Res: Mrs T GILLMAN Mytilene Ice Dancer
VHC: Mrs C BURT Cedar Point Wishing on a Star

CJB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
2nd:Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang
3rd:Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Madonna
Res:C RADFORD, Mrs M & BUTLER Tantara's Is a Betty Boo with Cashlight
VHC:Mr K & Mrs D SAUNDERS Topanga Cousteau's Boufay

NB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2821 Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Wind In The Willows
>
PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou JW
2nd: Mr G & Mrs C HOLMES Chergram's Private Dancer
3rd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
Res: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Wispa Sweet Nuthins
VHC: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Timazinti Paris

LB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Miss Dynamite
2nd: Mr S PURSE Chethang Billie Jo
3rd: Mr G, Mrs L & Miss C HORTON Vowchurch April Wish of Magrathea
Res: Mrs J BROMLEY Jardene Dazzle Me Do
VHC: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence JW

OB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron JW
2nd: Mr G CORISH Pengara Cinzano of Sealaw
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
Res: Mr J & Mrs E ANDERSON Zentarr Chelsea for Prajna
VHC: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Ain't Misbehavin at Lynruce