WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2005

Judge: Mrs D Richardson

Click here for show report

                    BEST OF BREED : V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
 

Res Dog CC :    Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
Bitch CC :         Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC :  Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
Best Puppy :     Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Forochel Tooney of Vallena


MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Miss J P A CUNLIFFE Modhish Nagpo Chenpo
2nd:   Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
3rd:   Mrs S WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun over Skaldan TAF
Res:  Mr J NORRIS Dhokiland Sergeant Pepper


PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:       J BAKER Avonbourne Dead Ringer
2nd:     Mr G & Mrs S SKERRATT Kenworth I'm Tigger Two
3rd:      Mrs S WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun over Skaldan TAF


JD (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:     Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
2nd:    Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Smokey Bear

ND (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st    Mr G & Mrs S SKERRATT Kenworth I'm Tigger Two
2nd:  Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web
3rd:  Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow


PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level JW
2nd:   Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Boy O' Boy
3rd:    Mr B & Mrs W COOPE Sankofu Inspector Gadget
Res:   Mr J P & Mrs J V McCARTHY Chamando Verdi at Hayana
VHC:  Mrs B BUSHELL Jamikasoka Skater Boy

LD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
2nd:   Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Nedlik De Nato of Vallena
3rd:    Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
Res:   Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Chomolungma Boy
VHC:  Mr N J COPLAND, Mr & Mrs D I & CLANCY Alloorain Who Dares

OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
2nd:   Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW
3rd:    Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
Res:   Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
VHC:  Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne

MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:    Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Penny Parades Blaze of Glory
2nd:  Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Helissa
3rd:  Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Shanclar Tiziana
Res: Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka
VHC: Mrs P R GARMAN Zadophie Morgarna

PB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Forochel Tooney of Vallena
2nd    Mr L DAVIES, Mr A & EVANS Saxonstarfly Golden Dream
3rd:    Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Dancing Queen
Res:   Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Amelia
VHC:  Mrs J D SMITH Wyndcatch Sweet Dreams

JB (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs J E WITHAM Dobriach China Rose
2nd:    Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Hopes 'N' Dreams
3rd:     Ms B DEWAR-THORLBY Aarhus The Addiction
Res:    Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Deelayne Lap Dancer Among Littondale
VHC:   Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang

NB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Ms B DEWAR-THORLBY Aarhus The Achiever
2nd: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Deelayne Lap Dancer Among Littondale
3rd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Can't Buy Me Love
Res: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Smart N Sassy
VHC:Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Touchy Feely

PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:   Mrs S M ELLIS Nedlik An Paris
2nd:  Mr T & Mrs S POOLE Domensa's Roxanne
3rd:  Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Disclosure
Res: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
VHC:Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Precious Bear

LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:   Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It at Hopeinn
2nd:   Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Worse Than Wicked JW
3rd:    Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka
Res:   Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Zentarr Mallissa Among Shanclar
VHC:  Mrs M A SUTCLIFFE Coombehall Caramelle Cum Newcliffe

OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
2nd:  Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
3rd:   Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Brides Veil Over Forochel
Res:  Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW
VHC: Mr J P & Mrs J V McCARTHY Ch Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne