WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2003

Judge: Mr T Medlow

BEST OF BREED : 9120 Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW


Dog CC :            Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Res Dog CC :     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J
Bitch CC :           Mr G CORISH Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now
Res Bitch CC :    Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
Best Puppy :        Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream

MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:    Ms C SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
2nd:   Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
3rd:    Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Fit the Profile
Res:    Mrs B BUSHELL Ballitois Genesis


PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank
2nd:   Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Lynruce Virtuoso
3rd:    Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
Res:    Mrs J & Miss D TREMBATH Zanamop Shooting Star
VHC:  Ms H M KING Nedlik De Nato of Vallena

JD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mr B & Mrs A HOLMAN Quaymore Mr Bojangles at Kymelsa
2nd:    Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter
3rd:    Mrs J D McINTYRE Camasahla Mask of Zorro
Res:   J FENDER Belazieth Red Day to Hunkidori
VHC:  Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Midsomer Pride

ND (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
2nd:    Miss L OWEN Kutani Heart-Throb

PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J
2nd:    Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Cossy's Jimeny Cricket Among Nosneb
3rd:    Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Mistkins Dragon for Andolyn
Res:    Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan
VHC:   Mrs V OWEN Marpori Jackson at Vivante

LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
2nd:    Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
3rd:    Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Dance Yourself Dizzy
Res:   Miss L OWEN Askja Talk of the Toon at Gatchinyo
VHC:  Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Entrapment JW

Class 1462 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:   Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
2nd:  Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kajagoogoo
3rd:   Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW
Res:  Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
VHC: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Place the Face

MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:   Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey
2nd:  Mrs K SURTEES Katay Penelope Pitstop
3rd:   Mrs L A CLAPHAM Zentarr Atomic Kitten at Larapenta
Res:  Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane
VHC: Mrs S T C POINTON Aibrean B'witched by Ballito

PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream
2nd:   Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Dark Phantasi
3rd:    Mrs J BENFIELD Khalwalk Moet et Chandon With Prajna
Res:   Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
VHC:  Miss J HOUSE Cossy's Brown Sugar for Jodak

JB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
2nd:    Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Worse Than Wicked
3rd:     Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Lets Stay Together
Res:    Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Stars In Yer Eyes at Littondale
VHC:   Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Ghobbi

Class 1466 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream
2nd:    Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Lets Stay Together
3rd:     Mrs K SURTEES Katay Penelope Pitstop
Res:    Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Ghobbi
VHC:   Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosemgkye Ghabbi

PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
2nd:    Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Lollapalooza
3rd:     Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn
Res:    Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Blondes Have More Fun
VHC:   Messrs KING, Ms & DUNGATE & MINTON Brides Veil Over Forochel

LB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne A Touch of Spice
2nd:     Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession
3rd:      Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
Res:     Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Wispa Sweet Nuthins
VHC:    Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Ardquin Anastasia With Quaymore

OB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Mr G CORISH Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now
2nd:     Mesdames LEWIS, M V & NOBLE, V Sp Port & Eng Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga (Imp)
3rd:      Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
Res:     Mrs J HOLLOWAY Mashika Kikuli
VHC:    Mrs J BROMLEY Jardene Dazzle Me Do