Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show, August 2001

Judge: Mr B Croft

Dog CC : Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ragoosa Is Now With Khalila
Res Dog CC : Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
Bitch CC : Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga
Res Bitch CC : Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Chtaura Fascinating Rhythm for Lynruce
Best Puppy : Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji
BEST OF BREED : Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga

Class MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji
2nd: Mrs J D SMITH Take That for Wyndcatch
3rd: Mr R D & Mrs J E JONES Jayridge Special Edition For Fairlou
Res: Mr T I & Miss C CADYWOLD Xanton's High Guard NAF
VHC: Mrs A HILL Samson The Warrior

Class PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy
2nd: Mrs C LAWSON Khalila The Outlaw Among Rishlyn
3rd: Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Desire With Pantulf
Res: Mr T I & Miss C CADYWOLD Xanton's Jaffar NAF

Class JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
2nd: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
3rd: Miss M J SPRINGETT Shardlow Stand and Deliver To Pawprints
Res: Mr & Mrs R CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde
VHC: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Principal Bear

Class ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche
2nd: Mr & Mrs R CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde
3rd: Mrs C LAWSON Khalila The Outlaw Among Rishlyn
:
Class PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs F E ALLEN I'm Nearly Famous For Daraghugh
2nd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Special Release
3rd: Mrs D C JONES Becsgame Summer Breeze
Res: Mrs G C DOLPHIN Dolha's Do It All
VHC: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss

Class LD (18 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
3rd: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican
Res: Mrs D M QUELCH Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin
VHC: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Ardquin Atlantis with Quaymore

Class OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ragoosa Is Now With Khalila
2nd: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
3rd: Mr K WOOSNAM Eng & Ir Ch Saxonsprings Tradition
Res: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Applause
VHC: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat

Class MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Midgeville Arizona at Khalila
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Beautiful Dreamer
3rd: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Ylang Ylang
Res: Mrs C A WALKER Roxy Music Plays For Wyndcatch
VHC: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie

Class PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
2nd: Mrs S A WILKES Wyndpoint My Blue Heaven at Monkspath
3rd: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Eloise
Res: Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Sunburst of Pennyparades

Class JB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Timzanti Paris
2nd: Mrs P WRIGHT Timazinti Bon-Ami for Larool
3rd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Cholet
Res: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic
VHC: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Khalila Hell's Angel

Class NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J H GIVENS Kilifi Annabella
2nd: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic
3rd: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Eloise
Res: Ms B THORLBY Jardine the Decider for Aarhus
VHC: Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Sealaw Dreaming of Success of Brendella's

Class PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Passion Bear
2nd: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
3rd: Mrs L & Miss A EVERETT-REES Just Looking at a Star
Res: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Silent Memories
VHC: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Abracadabra

Class LB (16 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Chtaura Fascinating Rhythm for Lynruce
2nd: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
3rd: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kamosa's Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
VHC: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence

Class OB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga
2nd: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
3rd: Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Shades of Saffron JW
Res: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Gregval Modesty With Lynruce
VHC: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Fascination