The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show, August 2004

Mr T Richardson

BEST OF BREED : Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM


Dog CC : Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC :  Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
Bitch CC : Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
Res Bitch CC : Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Cascade
Best Puppy : Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro


MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Miss M L HEMSLEY Hazgaye Interceptor
2nd:  Mrs B A BRADFORD Deelayne Shaken Not Stirred
3rd:  Mr G & Mrs S SKERRATT Kenworth Kausin Khaos for December-Moon
Res:  Mr J & Mrs S WRAGG Eromdop Skater Boy
:

 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro
2nd: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level
3rd: Mrs D C SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller
Res: Mr R L & Mrs F G HUTCHINSON Domensa Stryding Out for Midgeville


JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Trademark
2nd: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
3rd: Mesdames QUELCH, D M & MARSH, M Kenworth Jusf'Fun with Ardquin
Res: Mrs D C SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller
VHC: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Morse

ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Trademark
2nd: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level

PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
2nd: Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
3rd:  Mrs D C JONES Rishlyn Sommersby
Res:  Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
VHC: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan

LD (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mrs D C JONES Becsgame Summer Breeze
2nd: Mrs E M OLD Chenwind's Monty Karlo
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter JW Sh.CM
Res: Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Miskins Dragon for Andolyn
VHC:Mr A C BAXTER Fengocas Simply WKD
 

OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
2nd: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
3rd:  Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye's Red Alert JW
Res:  Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Reckless
VHC:  Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice

MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Narmoak Sugar and Spice
2nd:  Mrs E M OLD Zuthis Hot N' Spicy
3rd:  Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendellas Freaky Friday
Res:  Mr A C BAXTER Fengolas Simply Sexy
VHC: Mrs M ANDERSON Fengola Simply with Zentarr NAF TAF

PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce
2nd:  Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It at Hopeinn
3rd:  Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Belazieth Hello Daisy
Res:  Mrs H M HORNE Hopeinn's Come Out To Play with Chanceinn
VHC: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed

 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Cascade
2nd:  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv
3rd:  Miss J P A CUNLIFFE Vallena Kytyhana at Modhish
Res:  Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream
VHC:  Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Precious Bear

NB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Cascade
2nd:  Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It at Hopeinn
3rd:  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv
Res:  Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce
VHC: Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendellas Freaky Friday

 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:  Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Gypsy
2nd:  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Disco Diva
3rd:  Mrs J WAGHORN Sukisha Virtual Fantasy
Res:  Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
VHC: Mr R L & Mrs F G HUTCHINSON Midgeville Point Made

LB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
2nd:  Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Trinity
3rd:  Mrs K SURTEES Katay Penelope Pitstop
Res:  Mr R L & Mrs F G HUTCHINSON Superlion Well Fancy That by Midgeville
VHC: Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW

OB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:  Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
2nd: Mrs K SURTEES Ch Showa Saffron JW
3rd: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Ardquin Anastasia With Quaymore
Res: Ms G HOLLAND Ch Deelayne Ever Decent
VHC: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Peggy at Belazieth