THE WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUGUST 2008

Judge Mrs Ellis Hulme

Dog CC : WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Shadow Dancer
Res Dog CC : SUMNER Mr P W & Mrs G S Truern Match Point
Bitch CC : PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Popper JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : WATERHOUSE Mrs A Ch Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
Best Puppy : BATEMAN Mr T & Mrs L Kutani Love Affair at Baltoro

BEST OF BREED : WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Shadow Dancer

Class MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WATTS-CATLEY Mrs G Zanamop Idle Talk

PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THOMAS Ms A Kenworth Murphys Law at Heidiflic
 

JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATTS-CATLEY Mrs G Zanamop Lightening Strikes
2nd:  DEACON Mrs E. M. Shardlow Air Trafic Control Over Andolyn
3rd: JONES Mr R D & Mrs J E Fairlou Rhett Butler
Res: HALL Miss M Shenedene Dick Dastardly

ND NO ENTRIES


PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: POVEY Ms J A Perjena Ice and Fire
2nd: CARTER Mrs S L Vowchurch Chico Time

LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes Follow the Bear
2nd: ALLEN Mr H J & Mrs P I Deelayne Que De Que Sh.CM
3rd: PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Pilot Of The Future JW Sh.CM
Res: EDWARDS, Mr S & McDOUGALL Mrs L Zuthis Hot Chatter At Quito Sh.CM
:
OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Shadow Dancer
2nd: SUMNER Mr P W & Mrs G S Truern Match Point
3rd: LUSCOTT Mrs A E Ch Jalus Galileo JW
Res: SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Mrs A Khalila Bollinger
VHC: WATTS Mrs I Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander For Kenida (Im

MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Mr G Hello Hippy Chick

PB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BATEMAN Mr T & Mrs L Kutani Love Affair at Baltoro
2nd: PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Gi Gi
3rd: OLD Mrs E M Tungkoon Mei Hao
Res: HUMPHRIES, Mr A R & WHEATON Mrs M J Shardlow Fifi Flowertot
VHC: SCARLL Mrs J Timazinti Harlequin

JB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes See That Bear
2nd: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes Treasure That Bear
3rd: ALLEN Mr H J & Mrs P I Ardquin Abbie With Quaymore
Res: SUMNER Mrs G S Truern S'thn Comfort
VHC: WRAGG Mrs E F & Mr S J Lhasku So Phe Ya

NB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CORISH, Mrs A M & THOMAS, Miss C L & LEWIS Mrs M Deelayne Not Only But Also
2nd: PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Gi Gi
3rd: HUMPHRIES, Mr A R & WHEATON Mrs M J Alamiks Shady Lady
Res: HUMPHRIES, Mr A R & WHEATON Mrs M J Shardlow Fifi Flowertot

PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REECE Miss V Rishlyn Bewitched For Khalila
2nd:CARTER Mrs S L Vowchurch The Wonder Of You
3rd: HATTRELL Mrs S J Jalus High Class At Khinjan JW
Res: BREAKENRIDGE, Ms L & COLE Mr S Camasahla Fait De Complete At Beryscol
VHC: SHOEMARK Mr D & Mrs L Rossgilde Dream Lady At Luekiki

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HALL Miss M Dimara Miss Izzabella Of Shenedene Jw
2nd: PEARSON Mrs K R Elisamay Angelica
3rd: CHAMBERLAIN Mrs I Avonbourne Touch and Tell at Chobrang
Res: THOMPSON Mr & Mrs D Pennyparades Blaze of Glory JW
VHC: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes Soul Bear

OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Popper JW Sh.CM
2nd: WATERHOUSE Mrs A Ch Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
3rd: WILKES Mrs S A Monkspath Dancing Queen
Res: CRUMMEY Miss N Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda JW
VHC: LUSCOTT Mrs A E Jalus Goldilocks