WELKS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006

 

Mrs M J Frankl

DCC AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (MRS I WATTS)
RDCC SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH)
BCC CHETHANG EMILY JANE ShCM (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
RBCC VALLENA AIMENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
BOB CHETHANG EMILY JANE ShCM (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
BP DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA AT SHENDENE (MISS M D HALL)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st NEDLIK CLASSIC ATTRACTION (MISS L LEE)
2nd ZANAMOP FOLLOW THAT TIGER (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
3rd VOWCHURCH CHICO TIME (MRS S L CARTER)
Res POLIELIN JACKPOT FOR JADEGEM (MR G & MS D MERRITT & HEGARTY)
VHC SABATINE WINNING VENTURE (MR P BEATTIE)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st MYTILENE MIDNIGHT COWBOY (MRS T GILLMAN)
2nd WOLFERLOW HELLO VINCENT (MS C M SCOTT)
3rd TERENDAK SUPA LUQUE FOR POLICLIN (MRS L P ROBINSON)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st JALUS GALILEO (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd MYTILENE MIDNIGHT COWBOY (MRS T GILLMAN)
3rd DEELAYNE QUE-DE-QUE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
Res BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH)
2nd MODHISH NAGPO CHENPO (MISS J P A CUNLIFFE)
3rd CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
Res SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
VHC MASTA MINSTRAL FOR DIABALO (MR I & MRS M MURRAY-WATSON)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd WHISPARA STRIKE A PAWS FOR ALAMIKS (MESSRS A CARTER & J WADDELL)
3rd COSSY'S DEXY'S MIDNITE RUNNER (MRS M JENNINGS)
Res WOLFERLOW MERLOT (MS C M SCOTT)
VHC MIRACLE MOONSHINE AT MONKSPATH (MRS S A WILKES)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (MRS I WATTS)
2nd HELLO BLACK MAGIC FROM BELAZIETH (MR & MRS R G RICHARDSON)
3rd CH NEDLIK DE NATO OF VALLENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
Res CH ZANAMOP TIGER IN THE TANK JW (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
VHC COSSYS CAPTAIN CHAOS AT ARDQUIN (MRS D M QUELCH)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA AT SHENDENE (MISS M D HALL)
2nd SHOWA KANDY FLOSS (MRS M JENNINGS)
3rd VOWCHURCH THE WONDER OF YOU (MRS S L CARTER)
Res MAGRATHEA GRAZIOSA (MR G E, MRS L C & MISS C L HORTON)
VHC ZANAMOP TIGGERS TORR-MENT (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st BALLITO FLY LIBERTY BELLE TO ZOFFANY (MRS D A EDRIDGE)
2nd AVONBOURNE RINGER ROSES (MRS G YOUNG)
3rd KHALILA ADRIANNE (MRS A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON)
Res TERENDAK DOLLY DAYDREAM WITH JADEGEM (MR G & MS D MERRITT & HEGARTY)
VHC PEAKAJAY LOVE IN A MIST OF LHASKU (MRS E F & MR S J WRAGG)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st CHETHANG HELISSA (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
2nd VADERLANDS ELECTRA FY (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd JALUS GOLDILOCKS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
Res PENNYPARADES BLAZE OF GLORY (MR & MRS D THOMPSON)
VHC KINGBARASTON LADY SUNSHINE (MR D & MRS S ASTON)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 15 Absentees: 4

1st AVONBOURNE PICCOLO (MRS G YOUNG)
2nd SHARDLOW ROSE PETALS FALL OVER CEDARPOINT JW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
3rd DEELAYNE MADNESS DIVINE AT NICKANDA (N & S CRUMMEY)
Res PENNYPARADES BLAZE OF GLORY (MR & MRS D THOMPSON)
VHC ZANAMOP HELL'S ANGEL (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 2

1st VALLENA AIMENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
2nd JALUS FLIRTY FELICITY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
3rd ROSSGILDE SILVER GILT AT CHETHANG JW ShCM (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
Res PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
VHC AVONBOURNE BEMUSED (MRS G YOUNG)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st CHETHANG EMILY JANE ShCM (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
2nd CH AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG JW ShCM (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
3rd SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)
Res CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
VHC CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)