SOUTHERN COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2004

 

Judge: Terry Poole
 

BEST OF BREED : Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Pegga at Belazieth

Dog CC : Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
Res Dog CC :Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Reckless
Bitch CC : Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Pegga at Belazieth
Res Bitch CC : Mr G T & Mrs A B LEAVER Iced Gems at Shogandale
Best Puppy : Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level
2nd: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Lord Loxley
3rd: Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Boy O' Boy
Res: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil
VHC: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer

JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
2nd: Mesdames QUELCH, D M & MARSH, M Kenworth Jusf'Fun with Ardquin
3rd: Mrs M JENNINGS Kutani Sunrise Over Cossy
Res: Mrs B BUSHELL Jamikasoka Skater Boy
VHC: Mr M P GRABHAM Saxonsprings Bombay Sapphire

SYD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer

GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer

PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Midsomer Pride
2nd: Mr N J COPLAND, Mr & Mrs D I & CLANCY Alloorain Who Dares
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan with Shigna
Res: Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Cedarpoint Golden Eclipse

LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss K ROBINSON Hello Black Magic from Belazieth
2nd: Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed Just a Star
3rd: Mrs G C DOLPHIN Dolha's Do It All
Res: Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW
VHC: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter JW Sh.CM

OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Reckless
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
3rd: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
Res: Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted

VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J GAMBLIN Emlin Vairo Chana-Tu

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Piccolo
3rd: Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Emily
Res: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Funky Fairy
VHC: Mrs J HAZELHURST Zentarr Matilda at Corrolls JW

JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch to Perfection
2nd: Miss J P A CUNLIFFE Vallena Kytyhana at Modhish
3rd: Miss S L BEDFORD Avonbourne Electra
Res: Mrs D ALLENBY Coro Cherish The Love of Anniseed
VHC: Mrs C BURT Shardlow Tiger Lily

SYB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Let's Stay Together JW
2nd: Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame
3rd: Mrs C BURT Shardlow Tiger Lily

GB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW
2nd: Mrs J HAZELHURST Corrolls Look At Me
3rd: Mrs C BURT Cedar Point Wishing on a Star

PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr G T & Mrs A B LEAVER Iced Gems at Shogandale
2nd: Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Lollapalooza
3rd: Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Ghobbi
Res: Ms C SCOTT Wolferlow Mischief Maker
VHC: Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Pegga at Belazieth
2nd: Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
3rd: Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
Res: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
VHC: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW

OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Befuddle