SOUTHERN COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008

Dianna Spavin

DCC SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH)
RDCC CH JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
BCC DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE JW (MISS M D HALL)
RBCC CHTAURA KISS ME HONEY JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
BOB DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE JW (MISS M D HALL)
BP KUTANI LOVE AFFAIR AT BALTORO (MR T & MRS L BATEMAN)
 

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st CHTAURA IT COULD BE MAGIC (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd KUTANI IAM LEGEND AT QUAYTOWN (MRS LANGFORD)
3rd ORAYSHA SAM'S TOWN (MRS E THOMPSON)
Res NEMMI BENEVOLENT (MISS N HARDMAN)
VHC SIMUJE KARENSIO (MRS A WILLIAMS)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st ZANAMOP LIGHTENING STRIKES (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
2nd NEDLIK A SPLASHING MOMENT (MRS S M ELLLIS)
3rd SHENEDENE DICK DASTARDLY (MISS M D HALL)
Res JARDENE CAPTAIN JACK WTH ELISAMAY (MRS K PEARSON)
VHC NEDLIK DE TAYLORE OF VALLENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st COSSY'S CHIP'N'PIN (MRS M JENNINGS)
2nd DEELAYNE ZAAR TOO BUSY (MRS M V LEWIS)
3rd DEGARBO DARK AND DEBONAIR (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
Res CORROLL ARIZONA PIE (MRS J HAZELHURST)
VHC DOMENSA ALL THAT JAZZ (MR & MRS T POOLE)
 

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st DEGARBO DARK AND DEBONAIR (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
2nd SIMUJE VALENTINO (MRS A WILLIAMS)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st ABSOSENGKYE DONNY (MR I & MRS P OGDEN)
 

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st VADERLANDS FEEL THE FORCE (MISS G HOLLAND)
2nd MYTILENE NAUGHTY BUT NICE JW ShCM (MRS T GILLMAN)
3rd CORROLLS MEMPHIS FOR GHIANG (G AND K KEEGAN)
Res KUTANI SECRET AGENT (MRS W CAIN)
VHC TANTRA'S MICAH (MR C E ANDERSSON)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd DEELAYNE QUE-DE-QUE ShCM (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
3rd TARENDES FOLLOW THE BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
Res LITTONDALE PALLADIO (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
VHC LISIMO NOW I'M HERE (MR J A & MRS A M REYNOLDS)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH)
2nd CH JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
3rd DAMJOZ FIRST ADDITION JW (MR NORRIS)
Res BELLELLEN BOY O' BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
VHC AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (IMP) (MRS I WATTS)
 

VETERAN - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st CH AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG JW ShCM (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
2nd CH SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)
 

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st KUTANI LOVE AFFAIR AT BALTORO (MR T & MRS L BATEMAN)
2nd POLIELINS WHITNEY WITH TANTRA (MR C E ANDERSSON)
3rd JARDENE RAZZLE DAZZLE ME (MRS J BROMLEY)
Res NARMOAK TICKLED PINK (MR R A & MRS L J DAVIS)
VHC CHTAURA THE GIRL IS MINE (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st SHENEDENE DORA THE EXPLORA (MISSES M D & H J HALL & ALLAN)
2nd ROSSGILDE TIS ONLY A DREAM (MR R & MRS F SCHOLES)
3rd TARENDES SEE THAT BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
Res ZANAMOP THEME FOR A DREAM ABOUT DEELAYNE (MRS M V LEWIS)
VHC NEDLIK LIMITED EDITION (MESDAMES S M & H M ELLIS & BELL)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st NOW AND THEN (MRS T L HINDLEY)
2nd ARDQUIN ABBIE WITH QUAYMORE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
3rd QUAYTOWN ITS A WAITING GAME (MRS LANGFORD)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st ROSSGILDE TIS ONLY A DREAM (MR R & MRS F SCHOLES)
2nd DEELAYNE NOT ONLY BUT ALSO (MRS A, MISS C & MRS M CORISH, THOMAS & LEWIS)
 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st ELLEONIA ON THE DARK SIDE JW (MRS J SEWARD)
2nd SANGCHENLA PANDORA (MISS S L BEDFORD)
3rd CHIC CHOIX KUTANI CHARISMA (IMP FIN) (MRS W & MRS J CAIN & LOCK)
Res NICKANDA SIMPLY DIVINE (MISS N CRUMMEY)
VHC TARENDES SOUL BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE JW (MISS M D HALL)
2nd DEGARBO SUNRISE (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
3rd CHETHANG LAURENCIA AT JASTINA JW (MS C BLABER)
Res PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA ShCM (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
VHC KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS W CAIN)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st CHTAURA KISS ME HONEY JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd CH ROSSGILDE TAMEGAN'S DREAM JW ShCM (MR R M SCHOLES)
3rd VADERLANDS ELECTRA FY (MISS G HOLLAND)
Res DEELAYNE MADNESS DIVINE AT NICKANDA JW (MISS N CRUMMEY)
VHC JALUS GOLDILOCKS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)