Southern Counties Championship Show 2005

Click here for show report

Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)  Well done Sally,  third in group  (library photo)

 

Dog CC & BEST OF BREED Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
Res Dog CC : Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
Bitch CC : Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
Res Bitch CC : Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo
Best Puppy : Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamops Hells Angel
Best Veteran : Miss L OWEN Askja Talk of the Toon at Gatchinyo

PD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Match Point
2nd: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Bobby Dazzla For Katay
3rd: Miss J P A CUNLIFFE Modhish Nagpo Chenpo
Res: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can
VHC: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Bielgee Everlasting Love with Belazieth

JD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
2nd: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Rumour Has It
3rd: Miss M J SPRINGETT Rishlyn Moonstruck at Pawprints
Res: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Spinnaker to Chethang
VHC: Mrs J BACON Deelayne Fiddle De Dee

MD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Bobby Dazzla For Katay
2nd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can
3rd: Mrs S WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun over Skaldan

GD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss M J SPRINGETT Rishlyn Moonstruck at Pawprints
2nd: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Spinnaker to Chethang
3rd: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil
Res: Mrs D C SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller
VHC: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Here Comes The Sun

PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro
2nd: Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan with Shigna
Res: Mr & Mrs M S CASLING Meranne Love on the Rocks
VHC: Mrs B BUSHELL Jamikasoka Skater Boy

LD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Rogue Trader
2nd: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay High Finance JW
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter JW Sh.CM
Res: Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Miskins Dragon for Andolyn
VHC: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer JW Sh.CM

OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
2nd: Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
3rd: Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
Res: Mrs I PLUMSTEAD Am Ch Showa Fangdango TAF
VHC: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion

VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss L OWEN Askja Talk of the Toon at Gatchinyo
2nd: Mrs J GAMBLIN Emlin Vairo Chana-Tu

PB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamops Hells Angel
2nd: Mrs L C ALLSOP Chamando Little Diva
3rd: Miss J P A CUNLIFFE Modhish Palden Lhamo
Res: Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Dancing Queen
VHC: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Crazy for You

JB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J E WITHAM Dobriach China Rose
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Touchy Feely
3rd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Touch and Tell at Chobrang
Res: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Deelayne Lap Dancer Among Littondale
VHC: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang

MB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs L C ALLSOP Chamando Little Diva
2nd: Mrs S RHODES Dimara Groovy Chick
3rd: Mrs B A BROWN Beranjo Carmella Goldheart
Res: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Smart N Sassy
VHC: Mrs J E WITHAM Dobriach Angelica

GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Deelayne Lap Dancer Among Littondale
2nd: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
3rd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Funky Fairy JW
Res: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing
VHC: Mrs S WISEMAN Belazieth's Ms Dynamitee At Skaldan

PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellaniza
2nd: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Timazinti Golden Angel For Lisimo
3rd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta
Res: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Bemused
VHC: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Nuptse Girl

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
2nd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
Res: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Chela
VHC: Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka

OB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo
2nd: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
3rd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
Res: Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
VHC: Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse