Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show May 2002 - LHASA APSO

Judges  Mrs J Franks

DCCSHIGATSE TYLER (WALKER)
RDCCSEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW (CORISH & SCHOLES)
BCCSHOWA SAFFRON JW (SURTEES)
RBCCPENGARA CINZANO AT SEALAW (CORISH & COAD)
BOBSHOWA SAFFRON JW (SURTEES)
BPCHEHEREZADE TRINITY (FORD)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

1stLYNRUCE MAVERICK (WATSON)
2ndAIBREAN AINSLEY (MORAN)
3rdDOMENSA ONE NIGHT STAND WITH MITSUI (ROBSON)
ResTRUERN LUKES THE PART AT CHEOLVIEW (BLAKE)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

1stTEXAS JORJ UU (MACFARLANE)
2ndZANAMOP OLIVER TWIST (WATTS-CATLEY)
 

NOVICE - Dog

1stSIMBA'S PRIDE OF ARTHUR (STEVENSON)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

1stCHETHANG WEB SPINNER JW (BAX & CHALMERS)
2ndKANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (REECE & WEBSTER)
3rdCHAMANDO PUCCINI (ALLSOP)
ResSHIGATSE RAZZLE DAZZLE OF DORANGI (ROBINSON)
 

LIMIT - Dog

1stTERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW (ROBINSON)
2ndBENTINA THATS MY BOY (GOWLETT)
3rdTIMAZINTI LA ROCHE (SCARLL)
ResVADERLANDS VITALITY (REECE)
 

OPEN - Dog

1stSHIGATSE TYLER (WALKER)
2ndSEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW (CORISH & SCHOLES)
3rdLYNRUCE COMMAND PERFORMANCE AT KERLIN (ANDERSON)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

1stBRENDELLAS LADY MADDONA (HARRISON)
2ndDEELAYNE VIVA LA DIVA (LEWIS)
3rdAIBREAN AURORA (MORAN)
ResJAYRIDGE LOVES RADIATION AT ZAYLON (KEMP)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

1stCHEHEREZADE TRINITY (FORD)
2ndNORTHERN STAR DANCER (SHAW & WALKER)
3rdBALLITO'S BERNICE AT TWOBYTU NAF (MACANDIE)
ResCHEHEREZADE GYSPY (FORD)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

1stZENTARR ZEETA AT SHIGATSE (WALKER)
2ndLISIMO I LOVE TO BOOGIE (WIEHE)
3rdABSOSENGKYE PRINCESS LING AT MITSUI (ROBSON)
ResLHABOX MADISON'S MANDOLIN (WHYTE)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

1stBRENDELLAS LADY MADDONA (HARRISON)
2ndIN VOGUE BY FAROUCHE (SARFRAZ & YOUNG)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

1stKATAY TREASURED POSSESSION (SURTEES)
2ndCHETHANG BECKIE LOU JW (BAX & CHALMERS)
3rdZENTARR SUNFLOWER AMONG DEGARBO (LLEWELLYN)
ResMISS PUMPKIN FOR ZANAMOP (WATTS-CATLEY)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

1stSAXONSPRINGS SILENT MEMORIES (SHEKYLS)
2ndHAZGAYES TRINKETS FOLLY AT TIMAZINTI (SCARLL)
3rdCHETHANG BILLIE JO (PURSE)
ResDEELAYNE EVER DECENT (HOLLAND)
 

OPEN - Bitch

1stSHOWA SAFFRON JW (SURTEES)
2ndPENGARA CINZANO AT SEALAW (CORISH & COAD)
3rdCHTAURA A PERFECT TEN (WATERHOUSE)
ResVADERLANDS FLAME AND FORTUNE (HOLLAND)