THE SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUGUST 2006

 

Mrs J Waghorn

Click here for show report

Congratulations to Mr & Mrs Watson on their new Champion Cheolview I'M Special for Lynruce

DCC CH NEDLIK DE NATO OF VALLENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
RDCC TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
BCC CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE ShCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
RBCC CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
BOB CH NEDLIK DE NATO OF VALLENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
BP KATAY MISS DIOR (MRS K SURTEES)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st SHARDLOW PILOT OF THE FUTURE (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st CHTAURA THE X FACTOR (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd DIMARA SERGEANT PEPPER (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
3rd TWOBYTU'S BEST MATE (MR C D MACANDIE)
Res ZANAMOP EYE OF THE TIGER (S & S BROWN & STUART)
VHC POLIELIN JACKPOT FOR JADEGEM (MR G & MS D MERRITT & HEGARTY)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st TERENDAK SUPA LUQUE FOR POLIELIN (MS L P ROBINSON)
2nd GILDERDALE GLOBAL GENIUS (MRS C HAMILTON)
3rd POLIELIN OLIVERS TWIST FOR CANJOLINE (MRS JEAVONS)
Res SUNAAMI INDIANA (MISS M MACFARLANE)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)
2nd TRUERN MATCH POINT (MRS G S SUMNER)
3rd LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT JW SHCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
Res ZANAMOP RAGS TO RICHES AT ZAYLON ShCM (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
VHC MASTA MINSTRAL AT DIABALO (MR, MRS I M & MRS M WATSON & DUNBAR)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd MITSUI TECHNICOLOUR DREAM ShCM (MISS I TEMPERLEY)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 4

1st CH NEDLIK DE NATO OF VALLENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
2nd AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)
3rd CH KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS W CAIN)
Res CH VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
VHC AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (IMP) (MRS I WATTS)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st KATAY MISS DIOR (MRS K SURTEES)
2nd PATARCH NAUGHT BUT NICE AT CORROLL (MRS J HAZELHURST)
3rd SHARDLOW FLOWER POWER (MISS L MOFFAT)
Res ABSOSENGKYE ONE AND ONLY YOU (MR I C & MRS P S OGDEN)
VHC CHANCEINN'S FANTASY (MRS H M HORNE)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st TRUERN SISTER ACT (MRS G S SUMNER)
2nd DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE (MISS M D HALL)
3rd TIMAZINTI MOLLY (MRS J SCARLL)
Res CHTAURA SEALED WITH A KISS (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
VHC SHARDLOW FLOWER POWER (MISS L MOFFAT)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 2

1st HAZGAYE SOLITAIRE (MRS H M GAY)
2nd CHTAURA BOOM BANG A BANG (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd CORROLLS PHENOMENON (MRS J HAZELHURST)
Res ORORAS BRUSSELS LACE FOR POLIELIN (MR G & MS D MERRITT & HEGARTY)
VHC CHINZAES AS ALWAYS AT TASHAZZI (MISS L BLACK)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st VADERLANDS ELECTRA FY (MISS G HOLLAND)
2nd AARHUS THE ACHIEVER (MS B DEWAR-THORLBY)
3rd LAROOL DAISYCHAIN (MRS P M WRIGHT)
Res ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)
VHC NEDLIK ZANAZOO WITH EMLIN (MRS J B GAMLIN)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 3

1st CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE ShCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
2nd KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS W CAIN)
3rd SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER JW ShCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Res VALLENA AIMENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
VHC DEELAYNE AS YOU LIKE IT AT HOPEINN SHCM (MISS N J HORNE)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
2nd PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)
3rd CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
Res ABSOSENGKYE THANITH (MR I C & MRS P S OGDEN)