SKC August 2005

Judge: Jim Outterside

Click here for show report

DCC          SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

RDCC        KUTANI ROGUE TRADER JW (MRS CAIN)

BCC            ZENTARR SUNFLOWER AMONG DEGARBO (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)

RBCC         CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)

BOB            SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

BP               CHTAURA CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS A WATERHOUSE) 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st    BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)

2nd    KENMILQUIN NEPTUNE (MR & MRS A & C HALLIBURTON) 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st    SHOWA BOBBY DAZZLA FOR KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)

2nd    TRUERN MATCH POINT (MRS G S SUMNER)

3rd    CHTAURA KNOCK ON WOOD (MRS A WATERHOUSE)

Res    ROSSGILDE INTERMEZZO (MR R & MRS L KEMP) 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st    CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)

2nd    LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)

3rd    GILDERDALE RUMOUR HAS IT (MRS C HAMILTON)

Res    MASTA MINSTRAL FOR DIABALO (MR I & MRS M MURRAY-WATSON & DUNBAR) 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 2

1st    TIMAZINTI MOTORO J W (MRS J SCARLL)

2nd    KUTANI ALFIE MOON (MR N & MRS W HESLAM & CAIN)

3rd     DAVERRY'S BOLD AND BRAVE FOR RIENACH (MRS D SCHOFIELD)

Res     HAZGAYES ALFIE MOON WITH JONDOT (MR J W & MRS D JONES)

VHC    MERANNE LOVE ON THE ROCKS (MR & MRS M S CASLING) 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st    KUTANI ROGUE TRADER JW (MRS CAIN)

2nd    SAXONSPRINGS ORINOCO AT TASARNIA (MRS S MATTHEWS)

3rd    RISHLYN RIO BRAVO FOR SWAYBEE (MRS L YATES-JONES)

Res    ALLOORAIN WHO DARES (MR D I, MRS H & MR N J COPLAND & CLANCY) 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st     SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

2nd     AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)

3rd      AM CH SHOWA FANGDANGO (MRS I T PLUMSTEAD)

Res     RIENACH CARRIES THE FLAG (MRS D SCHOFIELD)

VHC    ROSSGILDE TRADEMARK JW (MR R SCHOLES) 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st    GWENAVERA MISSTIQUE FROM FABIANA (MESSRS A & W BROWN & TOTTON)

2nd    RIENACH RINGA RINGA ROSIE (MR D & MRS A CRAIG)

3rd    MITSUI SWEET LITTLE MYSTERY (MS M ROBSON) 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st     CHTAURA CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS A WATERHOUSE)

2nd     ZANAMOP HELL'S ANGEL (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)

3rd      DIMARA PIC A CHICK (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

Res    CHANCEINN'S GLOW OF LIGHT (MISS C & MR K GAFFNEY & KAVANAGH)

VHC    MOLLOSCY MAKE A WISH (S & T SHAW & WALKER) 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st    DIMARA LOLA ROSE (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

2nd    ARASMAS BABYCAKE (MISS R L PALMER)

3rd    ARASMAS ABSOLUTELY AT DIABALO (MR I & MRS M MURRAY-WATSON & DUNBAR)

Res    SUZIE SAY (MR G &MRS D MERRITT &HEGARTY)

VHC    ZAYLON DREAM BELEIVER (MR R & MRS L KEMP) 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 5

1st    KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS CAIN)

2nd    TIMAZINTI CHELA (MRS J SCARLL)

3rd    EXEPHIALS THE LOVE SPELL (MISS A M CASSIDY)

Res    TIMAZINTI GOLDEN ANGEL FOR LISIMO (MR & MRS A C & T A WIEHE)

VHCKATAY COCO CHANEL (MRS K SURTEES) 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st        CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)

2nd        DIMARA MISS TICAL JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

3rd        DEELAYNE AS YOU LIKE IT AT HOPEINN (MISS N J HORNE)

Res      CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE ShCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)

VHC    ARASMAS BABYCAKE (MISS R L PALMER) 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 4

1st    ZENTARR SUNFLOWER AMONG DEGARBO (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)

2nd    ROSSGILDE TAMEGANS DREAM JW ShCM (MR R SCHOLES)

3rd    SWAYBEE DONT SAY A WORD TO RISHLYN JW (MRS C LAWSON)

Res    ABSOSENGKYE GHA BBI (I C & P S OGDEN)