South East Lhasa Apso Society (SELAS)

Championship Show Results August 2002

Judge: Mrs G Dolphin ( Dolha )

Best In Show Chtaura Dream Machine
Dog CC Chtaura Dream Machine
 Res CC Vallena Osric 
Bitch CC Sinyul All You Need Is Love 
Res CC Avonbourne Befuddle
Best Dog Puppy Deelayne Ficky Stinger
 Best Bitch Puppy Nedlik Look At Me
Best Puppy Nedlik Look At Me
Best Veteran Ch Timazinti Melanotagnia 

Veteran Dog 1 Jardene Cantona:  (Br J Bromley, by Jardene Savannah - Jardene Blissimo) Reynolds
  2 Ch Eyrescot Tender Guy ( BrMathias,  Nedlik Tender Man - Eyrescot Valeea ) Lee
  3 Clancaniter Bakers Tri ( Br Clancy,  Cossy's Piperman of Ryecroat - Narmoak Clover at Lisimo) 
Minor Puppy Dog 1 Shardlow Sultan Of Swing  ( Br Paradise,  Kutani Reckless - Deelayne Dish Of The Day at Shardlow )
  2 Littondale Look No Further ( Br Lock,  Ch Tirkane Rodger Rabbit at Saxonsprings - Askja Caught Ya Looking )
  3 Angadema Asteroid ( Br McNallyCh Angadema Applause - Angadema Abracadabra)
Puppy Dog 1 Deelayne Ficky Stinger (Br Lewis, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood - Deelayne Hooplah Hannah.)
  2 Elleonia  Stars And Stripes (Br Mrs Seward, Elleonia Another Level JW - Elleonia Midnight Star)
  3 Miracle Moonshine At Monkspath (Br Mrs Ross,  Monkspath Bobby Sox - Domensa's B- Witched by Threadgold)
Junior Dog 1 Showa Fandango ( Br Plumstead,  Am Ch Orlanes Cousteau at Saxonsprings - Showa Springtime )
  2 Cossy's Jimeny Cricket Among Nosneb ( Br Jennings,  Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood - Britroys Dreams for sale at Kutani)
  3 Duguid A Star Is Born For Askja (Br Smith, Saxonsprings Simply Gifted - Hashanah Front Page News) Church
Special Yearling Dog 1 Jaclee Tuppie's Choice ( Br Price,  CH Saxonsprings Tradition - Danton Storm in a Teacup at Saldawn ) Grabham
  2 Simuje Druseni  (Br Rout CH Saxonsprings Lineka  - Simuje Sweet Talia) 
  3 Bellellen To Hot To Touch (Br Saunders,  Belazieth Bucks Boy of Bellellen - Bellellen Candy Tuff)
Novice Dog 1 Elleonia  Stars And Stripes (Br Mrs Seward, Elleonia Another Level JW - Elleonia Midnight Star)
  2 Duguid A Star Is Born For Askja (Br Smith, Saxonsprings Simply Gifted - Hashanah Front Page News) Church
  3 Shardlow Sultan of Swing ( Br Paradise,  Kutani Reckless - Deelayne Dish Of The Day at Shardlow)
Graduate Dog 1 Jaclee Tuppie's Choice ( Br Price,  CH Saxonsprings Tradition - Danton Storm in a Teacup at Saldawn ) Grabham
  2 Tickey - Wagtail ( Br Embiricos,  Ansuke Mull It Over - Ansuke Drasan )
  3 Prajna Corniche with Tamsuegani ( BR Benfield,  Prajna Puma - Prajna Escort) Pagani
Post Graduate Dog 1 Chtaura Blithe Spirit At Magrathea (Br Waterhouse, CH Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chtaura Evening Primrose)Horton
  2 Timazinti Marlow (Mrs Scarll  CH Saxonsprings Tradition - Timazinti Bow-Peep)
  3 Shyluce Magnum ( Br Mr &Mrs Pickering,  Jardene Tuxedo Joe - Shyluce Chickeeta) Trustum
Mid Limit Dog 1 Emlin Vairo Chana-Tu ( Br Gamblin,  Nedlik Domino at Botolph - Ch Emlin Gorgeous Tu Tu)
  2 Shigatse Razzle Dazzle Of Dorangi:  (Br Walker Shigatse Tyler - Truern Black Russian for Deanfield ) 
  3 Timazinti La - Roche (Br Scarll,  Eng & IR Ch Saxonsprings Tradition - Timazinti Bow - Peep)
Limit Dog 1 Chtaura Dream Machine (Br Waterhouse,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chtaura Follow That Dream
  2 Avonbourne All Spice (Br Young,   Sinyul Desperado at Avonbourne - Diquest Prunella Prune For Avonbourne)
  3 Cossy's Kajagoogoo  ( Br Jennings, Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier -  Britroys Dreams For Sale at Kutani)
Open Dog 1 Vallena Osric ( Br King,  Ch Trashi-Deleg Halo at Nedlik (imp)
  2 Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted: (Br Lewis Meadowvic's War Dancing Bear at Sulhasans - Ragoosa Barmy Daze) House
  3 Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW: (Br Gay,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials - Hazgay's Chanct to Dream)

Veteran Bitch 1 Ch Timazinti Melanotagnia ( Br Scarll,  Ch Marbledale Hurricane - Timazinti Lutzi) 
  2 Ch Nedlik Emma Emily  ( Br Ellis,  Nedlik Traschi Good Golly - Nedlik Love - Ley )
  3 Ch Aarhus The Edge  (Br Thorlby,  Ch Botolphs Onesbeck Sporting Gesture - Nedlik Sweet Lou-e-Lou at Aarhus)
Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Timazinti Popondetta ( Br Scarll,  Dolha's Do It All - Ch Timazinti Abramites)
  2 Shardlow Wind In The Willow ( Br Paradise,  Kutani Reckless  -  Deelayne Dish Of The Day)
  3 Showa Taffeta At Chergram  ( Br  Plumstead,  Am Ch Orlane's Cousteau at Saxonsprings (imp, USA) - Sursumcorda Miss Cracker of Showa ) Holmes
Puppy Bitch 1 Nedlik Look At Me (Br Ellis,  Vallena Osric - Botolphs One and Only)
  2 Vallena Andrea  (Br King,  Forochel Tazarian - Ch Vallena An-Chusha)
  3 Patarch Prim And Proper at Corrolls (Br Barthorpe Corrolls Never Say Never - Corrolls National Velvet at Patarch) Hazelhurst
Junior Bitch 1 Iced Gems At Shogandale ( Br J&S Oxborrow,  Mytilene November Boy - Shogandale Pink Lady) Leaver
  2 Lisimo I Love To Boogie( Br Wiehe, Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Chethang Gabriella at Lisimo)
  3 Zentarr Zeeta At Shigatse: (Br Anderson,  Zentarr Wordsworth at Quaytown - Zentarr Miss Audacity)
Special Yearling Bitch 1 Sinyul Brief Encounter (Br Torrance Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Sinyul Seriously Searching)
  2 Panaphia's Midnight Flame ( Br Espeland,  Multi Ch Chic Choix Jefferson Davis - Multi Ch Midnight Spesial )
  3 Beranjo Caramel Top Cookie  (Br Brown,  Benbela Bold As Brass - Jucley Lucy)
Novice Bitch 1 Absosengkye Weng Cheng  ( Br Mr IC & PS Ogden,   CH Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw - Absosengkye Tanith )
  2 Shardlow Wind In The Willow ( Br Paradise,  Kutani Reckless  -  Deelayne Dish Of The Day)
  3 Beranjo Caramel Top Cookie  (Br Brown,  Benbela Bold As Brass - Jucley Lucy)
Graduate Bitch 1 Simuje Araynia ( Br Rout,  CH Saxonsprings Lineka - Simuje Sweet Talia )
Post Graduate Bitch 1 Timazinti Paris  (Br Scarll,   ENG & IR CH Saxonsprings Tradition - Timazinti Bow - Peep)
  2 Chergram's Private Dancer  ( Br Holmes,  Bedingfields Young Hustler - Ch Juderry's Yakima at Chergram )
  3 Angadema Abracadabra ( Br Mc Nally  Ch Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw & KandyKone Kinda Magic at Angadema
Mid Limit Bitch 1 Chtaura miss Dynamite (Br Waterhouse by Putting on the Style for Chtaura - Chtaura Rock A Hula Baby)
  2 Avonbourne A Touch Of Spice (Br Young Avonbourne All Spice & Avonbourne Moon -Charm
  3 Emlin Wannabe - A - Star  ( Br Gamblin,  Emlin Gismo - Emlin  Nestella )
Limit Bitch 1 Avonbourne Befuddle  (Br Young,  Ch Showa Victor - Avonbourne Moon - Charm)
  2 Deelayne Ever Decent (Br Lewis, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood - Deelayne Hooplah Hannah.)
  3 Jardene Dazzle Me Do ( Br Bromley,  Jardene Tuxedo Joe - Wyndpoint Black To The Future )
Open Bitch 1 Sinyul All You Need Is Love (Br Torrance,   Ch Botolph's Onesbeck Sporting Gesture & Sinyul All My Loving )
  2 A Waterhouse Chtaura A Perfect Ten JW 23-10-98 Br Owner (Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat -Chtaura Evening Primrose)
  3 Vaderlands Flame N Fortune  ( Br Lewis,  Vaderlands Vested Interest - Ch Deelayne Spark to a Flame )