THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
August 2007

Judge  Mr R Gregory

DCC CH JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
RDCC AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (IMP) (MRS I WATTS)
BCC ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
RBCC PATARCH TO PERFECTION (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
BOB ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
BP TRUERN TOTAL ECLIPSE (MRS G S SUMNER)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st TERENDAK'S RECORD SIGNING (MRS E & MRS E J & MISS A J DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VEN)
2nd TRUERN LETS DANCE AT ZAYLON (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
3rd DEGARBO DARK AND DEBONAIR (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st CHINZAES MORGAN (MISS S BLACK)
2nd ZAYLON BLACKBERRY WAY (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st KENWORTH ULTRA VOX AT GALLERIO (MRS A E BLAKE)
2nd DEGARBO SUNSET (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
3rd BELAZIETH PARTY PIECE FOR LINCONOR (MRS L M & MR R E OFFEN & COLLINS)
Res LISIMO NOW I'M HERE (MR J A & MRS A M REYNOLDS)
VHC CHETHANG KESARIO (MISS J BROWN)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st SHARDLOW PILOT OF THE FUTURE JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
2nd TERENDAK SUPA LUQUE FOR POLIELIN (MRS L P ROBINSON)
3rd ROSSGILDE TO SPIN A SECRET AT WOONONA (MRS C CLIFFORD)
Res WYNDCATCH AGAINST THE ODDS (MRS J D SMITH)
VHC SIMUJE NARTIKA JW ShCM (MRS S V ROUT)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 13 Absentees: 1

1st WOLFERLOW MERLOT (MS C M SCOTT)
2nd ZANAMOP RAGS TO RICHES AT ZAYLON ShCM (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
3rd CAMASAHLA ESPRIT (MRS J D MCINTYRE & COLE)
Res BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)
VHC LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT JW SHCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st CH JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (IMP) (MRS I WATTS)
3rd CH TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
Res SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st TRUERN TOTAL ECLIPSE (MRS G S SUMNER)
2nd LYNRUCE THE BLACK PEARL (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
3rd PATARCH AMAZING GRACE (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
Res MITSUI SHAKE YOUR BON BON (MS M ROBSON)
VHC TERENDAK'S TEAM WAG (MRS E & MRS E J & MISS A J DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VEN)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 5

1st TIMAZINTI DANIELLA (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd KATAY CINABAR (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd MITCHELLA ELOVA ENTRANCE (MISS P HUGHES)
Res MITSUI LULUS BACK IN TOWN (MR R U & MR M A FINNIE & MCLELLAN)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st DEGARBO SUNRISE (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
2nd GILDERDALE WALTZIN MATILDA (MRS C HAMILTON)
3rd SIMUJE ALYSIAR AT ELISAMAY (MRS K PEARSON)
Res DIABALO FRASCATI FOR POLIELIN (MRS L P ROBINSON)
VHC BELLELLEN MISS ISA AT LINCONOR (MRS L M & MR R E OFFEN & COLLINS)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st ELISAMAY'S ANGELICA (MRS K PEARSON)
2nd CHINZAES AS ALWAYS AT TASHAZZI (MISS L BLACK)
3rd RINCEN PRECIOUS (MR B KOSTIW)
Res MITSUI BIT ON THE SIDE (MS M ROBSON)
VHC GIOGAN MISS MOLLY (MRS J FERRIER)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st PATARCH TO PERFECTION (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
2nd PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA ShCM (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
3rd TERENDAK BIZZIE LIZZIE (MR A DICKINSON)
Res ROSSGILDE THYME TO DREAM AT KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)
VHC ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
2nd JALUS DIZZY LIZZY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
3rd CH ROSSGILDE TAMEGAN'S DREAM JW ShCM (MR R M SCHOLES)
Res CHTAURA PRIMA DONNA FOR JAMIKASOKA (MRS B BUSHELL)
VHC SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)