Scottish Kennel Club May 2005

Scottish Kennel Club May 2005

ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR & MRS R SCHOLES) GROUP 2

Judge   Mr D G Kitchener

Click here for show report

DCC CH SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW ShCM (MR G, MR R & MRS F CORISH & SCHOLES)
RDCC KUTANI ALFIE MOON (MR N & MRS W HESLAM & CAIN)
BCC ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR & MRS R SCHOLES)
RBCC DIMARA MISS TICAL JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
BOB ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR & MRS R SCHOLES)
BP LE CHOIX CATCH ME IF YA CAN AT ASKJA (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st LE CHOIX CATCH ME IF YA CAN AT ASKJA (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
2nd SHOWA BOBBY DAZZLA FOR KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd THREADGOLD JACK THE RIPPER (MRS S STEELE)
Res DEELAYNE AS IF (MRS M V LEWIS)
VHC TRUERN MATCH POINT (MRS G S SUMNER)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st BRENDELLAS OLD SPICE (MRS B & MR W H HARRISON)
2nd ROSSGILDE INTERMEZZO (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
3rd ZAYLON THE ARISTOCRAT (MRS I RICHARDSON RICHARDSON)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
2nd KILNHAVE DUO (MR J & MRS L WEBSTER)
3rd DAVERRY'S BOLD AND BRAVE FOR RIENACH (MRS D SCHOFIELD)
Res MASTA MINSTRAL FOR DIABALO (MR I & MRS M, MRS M MURRAY-WATSON & DUNBAR)
VHC HAZGAYES ALFIE MOON WITH JONDOT (MR J W & MRS D JONES)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st DAVERRY'S BOLD AND BRAVE FOR RIENACH (MRS D SCHOFIELD)
2nd BRENDELLAS OLD SPICE (MRS B & MR W H HARRISON)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st KUTANI ALFIE MOON (MR N & MRS W HESLAM & CAIN)
2nd ASKJA COUSTEAU'S KID (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
3rd ZANAMOP RAGS TO RICHES AT ZAYLON (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st KUTANI ROGUE TRADER JW (MRS W CAIN)
2nd MITSUI TECHNICOLOUR DREAM ShCM (MISS I TEMPERLEY)
3rd ZENTAR MORSE AT CORROLL (MESDAMES J HAZELHURST & M ANDERSON)
Res RISHLYN RIO BRAVO FOR SWAYBEE (MRS L YATES-JONES)
VHC VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st CH SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW ShCM (MR G, MR R & MRS F CORISH & SCHOLES)
2nd NOW AND FOREVER DEELAYNE (MRS M V LEWIS)
3rd CH TRUERN POLE POSITION (MRS G S SUMNER)
Res CH TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR, ROBINSON & VENT)
VHC IR/FIN CH TRINORAN MANHATTEN DREAM AT BENTARSNA (MISS F & FR J FAHEY & SHIRE)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st SIMUJE LEXARA AMELIA (MRS S V ROUT)
2nd DEELAYNE MADNESS DIVINE TAF (MISS N CRUMMEY)
3rd CHAMANDO LITTLE DIVA (MRS L C ALLSOP)
Res ASKJA IN YA DREAMS (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
VHC ASKJA INNIT TA WINNIT (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st SIMUJE LEXARA AMELIA (MRS S V ROUT)
2nd CHAMANDO LITTLE DIVA (MRS L C ALLSOP)
3rd ARASMAS ABSOLUTELY AT DIABALO (MR I & MRS M, MRS M MURRAY-WATSON & DUNBAR)
Res MOLLOSCY LUCY LOCKET (S & T SHAW & WALKER)
VHC ELLEONIA HOPES N DREAMS (MRS J SEWARD)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 0
1st ROSSGILDE SILVER GILT AT CHETHANG (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
2nd DIMARA LOLA ROSE (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
3rd FENGOLAS SIMPLY SEXY VIA DEGARBO (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
Res AINT MISS BEHAVING AT TERENDAK (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
VHC BENTARSNA VIVIEN LEIGH (MISS F & FR J FAHEY & SHIRE)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st ROSSGILDE SILVER GILT AT CHETHANG (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
2nd ZAYLON SAVANNA DAWN AT LHABOX (MRS T WHYTE)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
2nd KATAY COCO CHANEL (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd ASKJA TANTRUMS N TEARDROPS JW (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
Res MARRCLOVA JUST ABELEEN (MRS S BROWN)
VHC ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st DIMARA MISS TICAL JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
2nd CHETHANG EMILY JANE ShCM (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
3rd DEELAYNE YLANG YLANG TO EXEPHIALS (MISS A M CASSIDY)
Res KATAY PENELOPE PITSTOP (MRS K SURTEES)
VHC CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR & MRS R SCHOLES)
2nd CH VADERLANDS FLAME AND FORTUNE (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)
Res PETWALK PIECE DE RESISTANCE FOR KHALILA (IMP) (MRS A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON)
VHC ZENTARR SUNFLOWER AMONG DEGARBO (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)