Richmond Championship Show, September 2001 

Judge: Mrs G Sumner

BEST OF BREED : Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
Dog CC : Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
Res Dog CC : Mrs D SCHOFIELD Becsgame Michigan at Rienach
Bitch CC : Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Gregval Modesty With Lynruce
Res Bitch CC : Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga
Best Puppy : Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams

Class PD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs L C ALLSOP Chamando Puccini
2nd: Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Desire With Pantulf
3rd: Mr G & Mrs C HOLMES Chergram Alchemy
Res: Mr & Mrs T POOLE Absosengkye Sakyamuni at Domensa
VHC: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji

Class JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Web Spinner
2nd: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm
3rd: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Rienach Spark In De Dark For Alamiks

Class SYD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
2nd: Mr A & Mrs D M ROBINSON Shigatse Razzle Dazzle of Dorangi
3rd: Mrs M E HARRISON Showa Quango at Tasharie

Class PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
2nd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Special Release
3rd: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican
Res: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
VHC: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Another Level

Class LD (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
2nd: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Becsgame Michigan at Rienach
3rd: Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
Res: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
VHC: Mrs I WATTS Kenworth Sam Sung at Kenida

Class OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Jardene Cantona
2nd: Mrs G McNALLY Ch Angadema Applause
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
Res: Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Vested Interest
VHC: Mrs D M QUELCH Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin

Class PB (16 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
2nd: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Ragdollyanna
3rd: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Xclusive
Res: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
VHC: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Set Em' Alight at Rienach

Class JB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Prime Possession
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne A Touch of Spice
3rd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
Res: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession
VHC: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou

Class SYB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Miss Dynamite
2nd: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Prime Possession
3rd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
Res: Miss N CRUMMEY Nickanda All That Glitters
VHC: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Makin A Splash

Class PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Befuddle
2nd: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Silent Memories
3rd: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
Res: Mrs L & Miss A EVERETT-REES Just Looking at a Star
VHC: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Swanky Chick

Class LB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
3rd: Mrs J BROMLEY Jardene Dazzle Me Do
Res: Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Kyiseng Total Eclipse at Cedarpoint
VHC: Mrs V LANGFORD Britroys Caught In A Shower at Quaytown

Class OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Gregval Modesty With Lynruce
2nd: Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Chtaura Fascinating Rhythm for Lynruce
Res: Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Chethang Georgette
VHC: Mrs T GILLMAN Forochel Trianne