RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2003

Judge: Ms Gill Holland (Vaderlands)


BEST OF BREED :    Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane.  This also makes her a Champion

Dog CC :            V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
Res Dog CC :    Ms H M KING Ch Vallena Osric
Bitch CC :          Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
Res Bitch CC:    Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Tears'n a Sad Story
Best Puppy :       Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey

PD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Rhombo
2nd:   Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
3rd:    Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Fernando
Res:   Mr J LEVI Fallingfoss Cappucino NAF
VHC: Mesdames DICKINSON & ROBINSON Terendak Gingernut Between Polielin NAF TAF

JD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:   Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank
2nd:  Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
3rd:   Mrs B & Mr S COLE Beryscol Encore
Res:  Miss K E NUTTGENS Karmarnac Duke of Earl at Keris
VHC: Mrs J D McINTYRE Camasahla Mask of Zorro

SYD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank
2nd: Mr B & Mrs A HOLMAN Quaymore Mr Bojangles at Kymelsa
3rd: Mr D I & Mrs H COPLAND Alloorain Who Dares
Res: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter

PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J
2nd: Mrs S & Mr T PAGANI Prajna Corniche With Tamsuegani
3rd: Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
Res: Mr B & Mrs W COOPE Sankofu Inspector Gadget
VHC: Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Cossy's Jimeny Cricket Among Nosneb

LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
2nd: Mrs H M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne
3rd: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
Res: Mesdames DICKINSON & ROBINSON Terendak Team Revival JW
VHC: Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin

OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ms H M KING Ch Vallena Osric
2nd: Mrs P WRIGHT Ch Larool Lexican
3rd: Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Reckless
Res: Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kajagoogoo
VHC: Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted

PB (23 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey
2nd: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Cathryn
3rd: Miss J HOUSE Cossy's Brown Sugar for Jodak
Res: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Derry Lyn
VHC: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Jae

JB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka
2nd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Worse Than Wicked
3rd: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Cover Girl
Res: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Deelayne Contradiction
VHC: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy

SYB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Roseanna
2nd: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Anastazia
3rd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Lets Stay Together
Res: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Bemused

PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
2nd: Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW
3rd: Mrs S M ELLIS Nedlik Look At Me
Res: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
VHC: Ms H M KING Vallena Innes

LB (20 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
2nd: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
3rd: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Hot Off The Press
Res: Mrs G P WILLS Sulabassana Phire Bird
VHC: PURSE, S & CHALMERS, D R & J Chethang Billie Jo

OB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Tears'n a Sad Story
2nd: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
3rd: Mr G CORISH Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now
Res: Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale for Shanclar
VHC: 9029 Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Madonna