PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUNE 2003

Judge: Mr Andrew Brace


BEST OF BREED & Bitch CC: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Peggy at Belazieth

Dog CC :             Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
Res Dog CC :      Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
Res Bitch CC :    Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
Best Puppy :        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare

MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:      Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
2nd:     Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Fernando
3rd:      Mrs B BUSHELL Ballitois Genesis for Jamikasoka
Res:     Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Fit the Profile
VHC:   Mrs Y NORTON Zharovon Zhatroikka

PD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
2nd:    Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank
3rd:    Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Virtuoso
Res:    J FENDER Belazieth Red Day to Hunkidori


JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Mr B & Mrs A HOLMAN Quaymore Mr Bojangles at Kymelsa
2nd:      Mr B & Mrs W COOPE Sankofu Inspector Gadget
3rd:       Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter
Res:      J FENDER Belazieth Red Day to Hunkidori
VHC:    Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Cousteau's Kid

ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
2nd:   Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Bat Out of Hell
3rd:   Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Cousteau's Kid

PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J
2nd:   Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Mistkins Dragon for Andolyn
3rd:   Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
Res:   Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan
VHC: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Littondale Look No Further

LD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
2nd:   V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
3rd:    Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
Res:    Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
VHC:  Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Web Spinner JW

OD (10 Entries) Abs: 1

  1. Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
  2. Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kajagoogoo
  3. Miss N J WOODMAN Ch Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood
  4. Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW
    VHC:  Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Place the Face



MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 2

  1. Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Derry Lyn
  2. Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey
  3. Mrs G WATTS CATLEY Kutani Promise's Promise's for   Zanamop TAF
  4. Mrs S L CARTER Wolferlow Time To Party at Vowchurch
    VHC:  Mrs L & Miss A EVERETT-REES Deelayne Inca Hootz  


    PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
    1st:   Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
    2nd:  Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream
    3rd:   Mrs K R PEARSON Deelaynes Elle Louise at Elisamay

    JB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
    1st:  Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Deelayne Contradiction
    2nd: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indungence
    3rd: Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn
    Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Disco Diva
    VHC:Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Stars In Yer Eyes at Littondale

    NB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
    1st:    Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Lets Stay Together
    2nd:   Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream
    3rd:   Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Roseanna
    Res: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Ragtaggle Gypsy



 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3

  1. Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Peggy at Belazieth
  2. Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
  3. Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
  4. Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kenworth Angel Delight at Kilnhaven
  5. VHC: 2418 Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Ardquin Anastasia With Quaymor


LB (11 Entries) Abs: 2

  1. Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kemosa's Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven
  2. Mr A C BAXTER Cossy's Cointreau on Ice Over Frengola
  3. Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne A Touch of Spice
  4. Res: 2481 Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Kyiseng Total Eclipse at Cedarpoint
  5. VHC: 2499 Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession



OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:      Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
2nd:     Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Tears'n a Sad Story
3rd :    Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rosslana Tamarin
Res:    Mrs K SURTEES Ch Showa Saffron JW
VHC:  Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Gregval Modesty With Lynruce