Paignton Championship Show 2002 

Judge: Mrs Anne Matthews

BEST OF BREED : 2120 Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW

Dog CC : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Res Dog CC :  Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
Bitch CC :  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Miss Dynamite
Res Bitch CC : Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame 'n Fortune
Best Puppy :  Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Duguid a Star is Born for Askja


MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Sultan of Swing
2nd: Mesdames WATTS-CATLEY & SMITH Chethang Cory with Zanamop
3rd:  Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Littondale Look No Further

PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Duguid a Star is Born for Askja
2nd: Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Cedarpoint Golden Eclipse
3rd: Mrs S & Mr T PAGANI Prajna Corniche With Tamsuegani
Res:  Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Littondale Look No Further


 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs E GRANT Zharovon Zucherro
2nd: Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan
3rd: Mrs D C SMITH Showa Fly Fancy at Duguid


ND (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2154 Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Cedarpoint Golden Eclipse
2nd: 2150 Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Sultan of Swing

PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
2nd:  Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
3rd:  Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Dance Yourself Dizzy
Res: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy
VHC Mrs V LANGFORD Zentarr Wordsworth at Quaytown

LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
2nd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Place the Face
3rd:  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
Res:  Mr G POINTON, Mrs S T C & CORISH Sealaw Dreaming Again
VHC: Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Mull It Over

 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
2nd: Mr N SIMMONS Mercerden Midnight Warrior
3rd:  Miss V REECE Vaderlands Vitality
Res: Miss N J WOODMAN Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood
VHC: 2179 Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Special Release

MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Viva La Diva
2nd:Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonspring Letemtalk
3rd: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Peggy at Belazieth
Res: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Cindy Lou
VHC: Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Lollapalooza

PB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Mrs C BURT Cedar Point Wishing on a Star
2nd:  Mrs D C SMITH Duguid Type To Type
3rd:  Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
Res: Mrs A C HARRIS-BOYLAN Askja Jessica Rabbit
VHC HARRISON & ASHLEE Brendella's Lady Madonna

JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Zanamop Treasure at Belazieth
2nd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang
3rd:  Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
Res: Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Trinity
VHC: Mrs A C HARRIS-BOYLAN Askja Jessica Rabbit

NB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Mrs C BURT Cedar Point Wishing on a Star
2nd: Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Gypsy
3rd:  HARRISON & ASHLEE Brendella's Lady Madonna
Res: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Wind In The Willows


PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou JW
2nd:  Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Wispa Sweet Nuthins
3rd:  Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Abracadabra
Res: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Fantazia
VHC:  Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kenworth Angel Delight at Kilnhaven

LB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2177 Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Miss Dynamite
2nd: 2156 Mr S PURSE Chethang Billie Jo
3rd: 2122 Mrs J H GIVENS Kilifi Nima
Res: 2119 Mrs J GAMBLIN Emlin Wannabe a Star
VHC: 2175 Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tatsang Girl

OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame 'n Fortune
2nd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Panaphia's Midnight Flame for Shardlow (Imp)
3rd: Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Shades of Saffron JW
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
VHC: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Ain't Misbehavin at Lynruc