PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2010

 

Judge: Ms Gill Holland

Click here for show report

BEST OF BREED : CAIN Mrs W Kutani Secret Agent
Dog CC : CAIN Mrs W Kutani Secret Agent
Res Dog CC : MCCOSH, Dr K A & LOGAN Mr C Luekiki Diemos To Spyanki
Bitch CC : SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Molly
Res Bitch CC : CAIN, Mrs W & LOCK Mrs J Chic Choix Kutani Charisma (Imp)
Best Puppy : OGDEN Mrs P S Absosengkye Flash Harriet

MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WALKER, Mr P J & NOEL Mrs M Petwalk Wen-dy-do That
2nd: HALL, Mrs P A & NICHOLSON Mr C Shenedene Hugo Boss
3rd: BELL Mrs H M & Mr A E Vallena Arlo James NAF
Res: WALSH Mrs K J Bielcee the Hotstepper
VHC: BRYAN, Mr D N & PRATTEN Miss J Chironstar Bridge Over Shazhencan

PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CAIN Mrs W Kutani Lightning Strike
2nd: HATTRELL Mrs S J Kutani Rainstorm At Khinjan
3rd: QUELCH Mrs D M Rossgilde Another Dream with Ardquin

JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCCOSH, Dr K A & LOGAN Mr C Luekiki Diemos To Spyanki
2nd: SCHOLES Mr & Mrs R M Rossgilde Only To Dream
3rd: SHOEMARK Mr D & Mrs L Luekiki Ganymede
Res: THOMAS Ms A Zanamop Mr Cool Chip At Heidiflic
VHC:
YD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCNALLY Mrs G Angadema Are You Ready
2nd: LANGFORD Mrs V Hazgaye Worth The Wait For Quaytown
3rd: BRYAN, Mr D N & PRATTEN Miss J Fabulous Phoenix Of Shazhencan

LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CAIN Mrs W Kutani Secret Agent
2nd: HORNE Mrs H M Hopeinn's Take That At Chanceinn
3rd: CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Chethang Nikodemus JW
Res: SCOTT Miss C M Shardlow Ruby Walsh With Wolferlow Jw
VHC: HART Miss K J Zentarr Warwick Of Khazedel Sh.CM

OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LOCK Mr D & Mrs J Littondale Palladio
2nd: JONES Mrs S M Ch Tarendes Follow The Bear
3rd: STERRI Mr M Multi Int Ch Chic Choix My Man Ashley

MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: OGDEN Mrs P S Absosengkye Flash Harriet
2nd: ALLEN Mr H J & Mrs P I Deelayne Imogen with Quaymore
3rd: LAWSON Mrs C Rishlyns Spirit
Res: BELL Mrs H M & Mr A E Vallena Marla NAF
VHC: SCOTT Miss C M Wolferlow Emilia Fox

PB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CURTIN Miss F Shazhencan Mystical Dream

JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROACH Mrs M & Mr G Anjesics Dream Maker
2nd: WATTS-CATLEY Mrs G Zanamop Chip Chick
3rd: LANGFORD Mrs V Kamikasoka Hear Say At Quaytown
Res: OLD Mrs E M Luekiki Elara With Tungkoon
VHC: MOORBY Mr P Zanamop Fancy Free At Swandown

YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SCHOLES Mr & Mrs R M Rossgilde Touch the Dream
2nd: ROACH Mrs M & Mr G Anjesics Dream Maker
3rd: SURTEES Mrs K Katay Mystique
Res: BELL Mrs H M & Mr A E Vallena Adelia
VHC: OGDEN Mrs P S Absosengkye Princess(aj4)

PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LANGFORD Mrs V Quaytown Make A Wish
2nd: CAIN, Mrs W & LOCK Mrs J Kutani Shabby Chic
3rd: CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Chethang Nadia
Res: SURTEES Mrs K Showa Silhouette With Katay
VHC: SUTCLIFFE & FLEET Mesdames Newcliffe Moonlight Shadow

LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HORNE Mr A D Chanceinn's Wizza Dora JW
2nd: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes See That Bear
3rd: ELLIS, S M & BELL H M Nedlik Limited Edition
Res: SHOEMARK Mr D & Mrs L Rossgilde Dream Lady At Luekiki
VHC: SCARLL Mrs J Timazinti's Hope And Dreams

OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Molly
2nd: CAIN, Mrs W & LOCK Mrs J Chic Choix Kutani Charisma (Imp)
3rd: WIEHE Mrs T A & Mr A C Ch Lisimo April Love
Res: HATTRELL Mrs S J Jalus High Class At Khinjan JW Sh.CM
VHC: ANDERSON Mrs M Ch Zentarr Elizabeth