PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006

 

Judge: Mrs Clare Coxall

Dog CC : Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
Res Dog CC : Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
Bitch CC & BOB: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : R & L CHURCH Askja Truly Unruly
Best Puppy : R & L CHURCH Askja Truly Unruly


MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Willy Gofer
2nd: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Palladio
3rd: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Private Number
Res: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Insatiable
VHC: Mr J CARTER, Mr A & WADDELL Becsgame New Beginnings for Alamiks
 

PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr P BEATTIE Sabatine Winning Venture
2nd: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Willy Gofer
3rd: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Palladio
Res: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Insatiable

JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo
2nd: Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema
3rd: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Khalila Bollinger
Res: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que
VHC: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Night In White Satin

YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que


PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can At Askja JW
2nd: Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger At Jardene JW
3rd: Mrs D SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller

LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
2nd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
3rd: Mr J CARTER, Mr A & WADDELL Whispara Strike a Paws For Alamiks
Res: Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Miskins Dragon for Andolyn
VHC:Mr J P & Mrs J V McCARTHY Chamando Verdi at Hayana

OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
2nd: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
3rd: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
Res: Mrs J E WARNER Snowtalia Chomolungma Boy
VHC: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web JW Sh.CM

MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Molly
2nd: Mr C E ANDERSSON Tantra's Moonlight Serenade
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Bentarsna Firecracker at Senghem
Res: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Chobrang Mystic Lady
VHC Mrs W CAIN Kutani Trade Secret

PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:R & L CHURCH Askja Truly Unruly
2nd: Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella at Shenedene

JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: R & L CHURCH Askja Truly Unruly
2nd:Mrs D A EDRIDGE Ballito Fly Liberty Belle To Zoffany
3rd: Mrs K R PEARSON Elisamay Angelica
 

YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Pennyparades Blaze of Glory
 

PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Gha Bbi
2nd: Ms B DEWAR THORLBY Aarhus The Achiever
3rd: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
Res: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Deelayne Lap Dancer Among Littondale Jw JW
VHC: Miss J SAVOLAINEN Lechoix Head Over Heels

LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Touch and Tell
2nd: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Midnight Star
3rd: Ms B DEWAR THORLBY Aarhus The Addiction
Res: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Flirty Felicity
VHC: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW Sh.CM

OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM
2nd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs J E WARNER Snowtalia Nuptse Girl
Res: Mr J P & Mrs J V McCARTHY Ch Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
VHC:R & L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops JW