PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2005

Judge: Mrs S Pointon

click here for show report

BEST OF BREED :  Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah




Dog CC :                Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
Res Dog CC :          Kutani Rogue Trader
Bitch CC :               Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC :        Tarendes Scarlet Bear
Best Puppy :            Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint


Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Knock on Wood
2nd:    Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne As If
3rd:     Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Match Point
Res:     Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
VHC:   Ms C M SCOTT Zadophie Black Beard at Wolferlow

Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:      Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can At Askja
2nd:     Mrs K SURTEES Showa Bobby Dazzla For Katay
3rd:     J BAKER Avonbourne Dead Ringer
Res:     Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
VHC:    B & S McINTYRE, J D & COLE Camasahla Esprit

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:       Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
2nd:      Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect
3rd:       Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Smokey Bear
Res:       Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Bielgee Everlasting Love with Belazieth
VHC:    Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene

YD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect
2nd:       Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web
3rd:       Mrs I WATTS Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander For Kenida (Im
Res:       Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene
VHC:    Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil

Novice Dog  (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web
2nd:     Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can At Askja
3rd:     Mrs K SURTEES Showa Bobby Dazzla For Katay
Res:     J BAKER Avonbourne Dead Ringer
VHC:  Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:       Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
2nd:     Mrs B BUSHELL Jamikasoka Skater Boy
3rd:     Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
Res:     Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil
VHC:   Mrs D C SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller

Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
2nd:    Mrs W CAIN Kutani Rogue Trader
3rd:    Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Ficky Stinger
Res:    Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Miskins Dragon for Andolyn
VHC:  Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak

Open Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
2nd:    Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
3rd:     S J BAXTER Fengola Simply Wkd TAF
Res:     V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
VHC:   Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin

Minor Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:     Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka
2nd:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Crazy for You
3rd:     Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Shanclar Tiziana
Res:     Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Honey Bun
VHC:   Mrs P R GARMAN Zadophie Morgarna

Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint
2nd:    Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Pic A Chick
3rd:     Mrs E L SUTHERLAND-BOLTON, Mrs A & WALKER Khalwalk Read My Lips TAF
Res:     Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamops Hells Angel
VHC:   Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Amelia

Junior Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Scarlet Bear
2nd:     Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Touchy Feely
3rd:     Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Fortune Seeker
Res:     Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
VHC:   Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Touch and Tell at Chobrang

YB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
2nd:Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Funky Fairy JW
3rd:Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing

Novice Bitch(9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint
2nd:       Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Touchy Feely
3rd:       Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Can't Buy Me Love
Res:       Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Amelia
VHC:    Mrs S RHODES Dimara Groovy Chick at Arrayshia

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce Sh.CM
2nd:    Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta
3rd:     Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza
Res:    Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed
VHC:  Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Timazinti Golden Angel For Lisimo

Limit Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass JW
2nd:   Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Zentarr Mallissa Among Shanclar
3rd:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
Res:    Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka
VHC:  Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Miss Tical JW

Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
2nd:       Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
3rd:       CHURCH & WILLS Sulabassana Rhire Bird
Res:       Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
VHC:    Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter