Paignton Championship Show 2001

Judge: Mrs M Marsh

BEST OF BREED : Mrs D M QUELCH Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin

Dog CC : Mrs D M QUELCH Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin
Res Dog CC : Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
Bitch CC : Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Keeping the Faith
Res Bitch CC : Miss DICKINSON & TAYLOR, Mesdames & VENTURA Truern Marly le Roi at Terendak
Best Puppy : Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Desire With Pantulf

MPD
1st: Mr A CARTER Whispara Strike a Paws
2nd: Mrs J D SMITH Take That for Wyndcatch
3rd: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji

PD
1st: Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Desire With Pantulf
2nd: Mr A CARTER Whispara Strike a Paws
3rd: Mrs R CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde
Res: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy

JD
1st: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
2nd: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Web Spinner
3rd: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Hitch-Hiker
Res: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm
VHC: K ESPELAND Shardlow Born To Be Wild

ND
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm
2nd: K ESPELAND Shardlow Born To Be Wild
3rd: Mr M BAILEY Rienach Spark In De Dark

PGD
1st: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Special Release
2nd: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
Res: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
VHC: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje My Kazziranga JW

LD
1st: Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
2nd: DICKENSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA Terendak Team Revival JW
3rd: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Blaze Of Glory at Chicane
Res: Mrs D A & Miss N J WOODMAN Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Venetian

OD
1st: Mrs D M QUELCH Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin
2nd: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Chethang Hudson at Jalus
3rd: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Res: Ms P C WOOSNAM, Mr K G & SHEKYLS Am Ch Orlanes Cousteau at Saxonsprings (Imp) TAF
VHC: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat

MPB
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Ylang Ylang
2nd: SARFRAZ, W & YOUNG, B M In Vogue By Farouche
3rd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Raindrops on Roses
Res: Miss DICKINSON & TAYLOR, Mesdames & VENTURA Terendak Indie Anna
VHC: Mrs C A WALKER Roxy Music Plays For Wyndcatch

PB
1st: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
2nd: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic
3rd: S PURSE Chethang Billie Jo
Res: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou
VHC: Mr B & Mrs R MORRISS Wyndpoint Rhapsody In Blue

JB
1st: Mr M MILLWARD, Misses E & C & GADSBY Alouann Ain't No Saint with Afterglow
2nd: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence
3rd: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession
Res: Mr W & Mrs J LIMB Belazieths Sweet Dream
VHC: Miss N CRUMMEY Nickanda All That Glitters

NB
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession

PGB
1st: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
2nd: Mrs J D SMITH Wyndcatch Antonia
3rd: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Saxonsprings Elation at Fallingfoss
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
VHC: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsari Girl

LB
1st: Mrs K PEARSON Chethang Jamesina with Elisamay
2nd: Mr B & Mrs R MORRISS Wyndpoint Krystyna at Wyndcatch
3rd: Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame 'n Fortune
Res: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Chtaura Fascinating Rhythm for Lynruce

OB
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Keeping the Faith
2nd: Miss DICKINSON & TAYLOR, Mesdames & VENTURA Truern Marly le Roi at Terendak
3rd: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
Res: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Serenissima
VHC: Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Shades of Saffron JW