NORTH OF ENGLAND LHASA APSO CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 

SUNDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER 2003

JUDGE MR MITCHELL (KISKAS)

BEST IN SHOW

Kutani Reckless ( Br Cain, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood _ Kutani Flanders)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW (Br Gay,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exephials - Hazgaye's Chance to Dream)

BEST PUPPY

Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates
BEST VETERAN Ch Deelayne Fanya ( Br M Lewis,  Saxonsprings'  Lothari - Saxonsprings' Faith ) 

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1

Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya (Br Holland,  Now And Forever  Deelayne- Ch Vaderlands Flame N Fortune)

2

Becsgame FanFare for Kenida (Br Grey,  Becsgame Betta By Design - Ya Betta Believe It)

3

Vaderlands Sting In The Tail  ( Br Holland,  Deelayne Ficky Stinger - Deelayne Flame Goes Higher )

PUPPY DOG

1

Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates

2

Timazinti Rhombo (Br Scarll,  Timazinti Marlow - Timazinti  Takanne)

3

Chethang Fernando (Br Chalmers,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon)

JUNIOR DOG

1

Deelayne Beau Geste at Besann (Br Lewis,  Vaderlands Vested Interest - Deelayne When Harry Met Flo ) Bradford

2

Gilderdale Mr Smartie  (Br Hamilton,  Ragoosa Toodle Pip JW -Gilderdale Smart N Sassy)

3

Karmarnac Duke Of Earl At Keris  (Br Taylor,  Jayridge Exaltation at Karmarnac - Hanovers Eclipse Over Karmarnac)

SPECIAL YEARLING DOG

1

Sinyul Latin Lover At Corrolls  ( Br P Torrance,  Absosengkye Sakyamuni at Domensa - Sinyul Tender Love for Fairlou)

2

Mitsui Technicolor Dream (Br Robson,  Absosengkye Sakyamuni at  Domensa - Absosengkye Plush)Temperley

3

Karmarnac Duke Of Earl At Keris  (Br Taylor,  Jayridge Exaltation at Karmarnac - Hanovers Eclipse Over Karmarnac)

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG

1

Karmarnac Duke Of Earl At Keris  (Br Taylor,  Jayridge Exaltation at Karmarnac - Hanovers Eclipse Over Karmarnac)

NOVICE DOG

1

Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates

2

Chethang Fernando (Br Chalmers,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon)

3

Rishlyn Legends Of The Fall (Br Lawson,  Rishlyn Entrapment JW - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond)

GRADUATE DOG

1

Deelayne Beau Geste at Besann (Br Lewis,  Vaderlands Vested Interest - Deelayne When Harry Met Flo ) Bradford

2

Karmarnac Duke Of Earl At Keris  (Br Taylor,  Jayridge Exaltation at Karmarnac - Hanovers Eclipse Over Karmarnac)

3

Rienach Caught Ya Looking  (Br Schofield,  Ch Truern Focal Point - Rienach The Clowns In Town 

POST GRADUATE DOG

1

Deelayne Ficky Stinger (Br Lewis, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood - Deelayne Hooplah Hannah.)

2

Chtaura Rock DJ (Br Waterhouse,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen)

3

Patarch Shades Of Guinness(Br Barthorpe Feghstows Zack The Lad for Patarch - Corrolls National Velvet at Patarch)

LIMIT DOG

1

KandyKone Kontradiktion (Br Webster,  Ir&Eng Ch Deelayne Quick Dash at KandyKone-Kandykone Kappuccino) Reece &Webster

2

Dolha's Do It All ( Br Mrs G C Dolphin ,  Ozmillion's Kinbo (imp) - Botolph's Amethyst At Dolha )

3

Becsgame Summer Breeze  (Br Grey,  Eng/Ir Ch Deelayne Quickdash at Kandykone - Becsgame Quinella ) Jones

OPEN DOG

1

Kutani Reckless ( Br Cain, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood _ Kutani Flanders)

2

Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW (Br Gay,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exephials - Hazgaye's Chance to Dream)

3

AM/NED/INT CH Maijo Remarc Back To Business To Nichann (Br Chenier,  Am Ch Remarc Strike A Deal - Am/Ch Hylan Shotru Maijo Blon-Date) Frankl

BEST DOG

Kutani Reckless ( Br Cain, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood _ Kutani Flanders)

RESERVE BEST DOG

Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW (Br Gay,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exephials - Hazgaye's Chance to Dream)

BEST PUPPY

Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

 

1

Dimara Just Lookin  (BrPhillips,   Saxonsprings'  Buddy with Dimara - Dimara Spin Us A Tale)

2

Fallingfoss Dion at Saxonstarfly (Br Sarfraz, Ch Team Revival - Fallingfoss Tiger Lilly)

3

Daraghughs Party Girl (Br Allen,  I'm Nearly Famous for Daraghugh-Daraghugh Following you)

PUPPY BITCH

 

1

Timazinti Jae  (Br Scarll,  Timazinti Marlow - Timazinti Takanne)

2

Chethang Derry Lyn (Br Chalmers,  Chethang Hudson at Jalus - Chethang Beckie Lou JW )

3

Chtaura Kiss Me Honey  ( Br Waterhouse, CH Chtaura Dream Machine - Ch Chtaura sweet surrender)

JUNIOR BITCH

 

1

Rossgilde Tis A Dream (Br Scholes,  Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgild  JW - Rossgilde Tabatha)

2

Deelayne Indulgence (Br M Lewis,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials -Eng/Sp/Port Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga )

3

Kokomo I'm In Business (Br Reuvers, Am/Ned/Int Ch Maijo Remarc Back In Business to Nichann-NedCh Double Dutch) Frankl  

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH

 

1

Rossgilde Tis A Dream (Br Scholes,  Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgild  JW - Rossgilde Tabatha)

2

Becsgame Cover Girl (Br Grey,  Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier - Becsgame Now Your Talking JW )

3

Rienach In Focus by Truern ( Br Schofield,  Ch Truern Focal point - Rienach The Clown's in Town) Sumner

NOVICE BITCH

 

1

Rossgilde Tis A Dream (Br Scholes,  Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgild  JW - Rossgilde Tabatha)

2

Chethang Derry Lyn (Br Chalmers,  Chethang Hudson at Jalus - Chethang Beckie Lou JW )

3

Nico Starfly (Br Davies,  Daraghughs Mr Dream Maker - Little Tinky Winky)

POST GRADUATE BITCH

 

1

Zentarr Zeeta At Shigatse  ( Br Anderson,   Zentarr Wordsworth At Quaytown - Zentarr Miss Audacity )

2

Cheherezade Trinity (Br Ford, Chtaura The Beat Goes On -Cheherezade Amelia)

3

Swaybee Don't Say A Word  (Br Yates,  Khalila The Outlaw Among Rishlyn - Rishlyn Evita ) Lawson

LIMIT BITCH

 

1

Anniseed Practical Magic ( Br D Allenby,   Marbledale Devil of a Storm - Anniseed Magic Pearls ) O'Doherty

2

Lisimo I Love To Boogie( Br Wiehe,  Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Chethang Gabriella at Lisimo)

3

Petwalk Piece De Resistance At Khalila (imp) (Br Walker / Cooper,  Ch Chethang Ferdinand - Shamishaq Simply The Best.)Sutherland-Bolton

OPEN BITCH

 

1

Exephials Tears  N' A Sad Story (Br Cassidy,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession For Exephials - Marbledale Masken Kostium on Exephials )

2

Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now (Br Corish, Kutani Lionheart at Ardquin -Ch  Sealaw  California Dreaming)

3

Jejuna Silver Sixpence ( Br Makevy,   Jigme Dorji From Jejuna - Ragoosa Certainly Is In Jejuna )

BEST BITCH

Anniseed Practical Magic ( Br D Allenby,   Marbledale Devil of a Storm - Anniseed Magic Pearls ) O'Doherty

RESERVE BEST BITCH

Exephials Tears  N' A Sad Story (Br Cassidy,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession For Exephials - Marbledale Masken Kostium on Exephials )

BEST PUPPY BITCH

Timazinti Jae  (Br Scarll,  Timazinti Marlow - Timazinti Takanne)