Midland Counties 2005

Mr R P Oldham

Click here for show report

DCC ROSSGILDE THUMPER'S WEB (MR R M SCHOLES)
RDCC CH JALUS DAN DARE (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
BCC CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
RBCC DIMARA PIC A CHICK (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
BOB ROSSGILDE THUMPER'S WEB (MR R M SCHOLES)
BP VADERLANDS EVA_LICIOUS (MISS G HOLLAND)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st DEELAYNE QUE DE QUE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
2nd ZUTHIS HOT CHATTER AT QUITO (MR S & MRS L EDWARDS & MCDOUGALL)
3rd BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)
Res JALUS GALILEO (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
VHC GILDERDALE GLOBAL GENIUS (MRS C HAMILTON)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st TRUERN MATCH POINT (MRS G S SUMNER)
2nd CHTAURA KNOCK ON WOOD (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd LE CHOIX CATCH ME IF YA CAN AT ASKJA (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
Res ZADOPHIE BLACK BEARD AT WOLFERLOW (MS C M SCOTT)
VHC ZADOPHIE JACK SPARROW FOR SHARDLOW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st TARENDES SMOKEY BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
2nd MODHISH NAGPO CHENPO (MISS J P A CUNLIFFE)
3rd SHOWA BOBBY DAZZLA FOR KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)
Res THATS MY BOY WONDER FOR BRYZOBREN (MR B D & MRS B A HARRISON)
VHC BRENDELLA'S OLD SPICE (MR W H & MRS B HARRISON)
 

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)
2nd HAZGAYE INTERCEPTOR (MISS M L HEMSLEY)
3rd BRENDELLA'S OLD SPICE (MR W H & MRS B HARRISON)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st KUTANI ALFIE MOON (MR N & MRS W HESLAM & CAIN)
2nd BELLELLEN BOY O BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
3rd WOLFERLOW MERLOT (MS C M SCOTT)
Res DAVERRY BOLD-N-BRAVE FOR RIENACH (MRS D SCHOFIELD)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st ROSSGILDE THUMPER'S WEB (MR R M SCHOLES)
2nd KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS W CAIN)
3rd ZHAROVON ZHISKAN WITH SHIGNA (MR J B & MRS J M O'KANE)
Res ROSSGILDE SPINNAKER TO CHETHANG (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
VHC ZANAMOP MISKINS DRAGON FOR ANDOLYN (MRS L DEACON)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 16 Absentees: 5

1st CH JALUS DAN DARE (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd CH VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
Res IR/FINN CH TRINORAN MANHATTEN DREAM AT BENTARSNA (MISS F & FR J FAHEY & SHIRE)
VHC KUTANI FIREFIGHTER JW ShCM (MR J B & MRS J M O'KANE)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 5

1st VADERLANDS EVA_LICIOUS (MISS G HOLLAND)
2nd AVONBOURNE LUCY LASTIV WITH SUKISHA (MRS J WAGHORN)
3rd JALUS GOLDILOCKS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
Res KILNHAVEN TRIO (MR & MRS J WEBSTER)
VHC GILDERDALE MISS WAGIT (MRS C HAMILTON)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st DEELAYNE MADNESS DIVINE AT NICKANDA NAF TAF (N & S CRUMMEY)
2nd PENNYPARADES BLAZE OF GLORY (MR & MRS D THOMPSON)
3rd PEAKAJAY HONEY BUN (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
Res CHTAURA CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
VHC CHTAURA SPINNING AROUND FOR JAMIKASOKA (MRS BUSHELL)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 19 Absentees: 8

1st DIMARA PIC A CHICK (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
2nd JALUS FLIRTY FELICITY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
3rd JAYRIDGE ISA DISTRACTION (MISS N HARDMAN)
Res DEELAYNE LAPDANCER AMONG LITTONDALE JW (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
VHC TARENDES SCARLET BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
 

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st DIMARA PIC A CHICK (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
2nd AVONBOURNE TOUCH AND TELL AT CHOBRANG (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
3rd SINYUL CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (MRS P TORRANCE)
Res ARASMAS BABYCAKE (MISS R L PALMER)
VHC NEDLIK ZANADOO WITH EMLIN (MRS J GAMBLIN)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 5

1st ASKJA TANTRUMS N TEARDROPS JW (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
2nd PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
3rd TARENDES PRECIOUS BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
Res KATAY COCO CHANEL (MRS K SURTEES)
VHC EXEPHIALS THE LOVE SPELL (MISS A M CASSIDY)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 4

1st CHETHANG EMILY JANE ShCM (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
2nd ASKJA WORSE THAN WICKED JW ShCM (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
3rd DEELAYNE AS YOU LIKE IT AT HOPEINN (MISS N J HORNE)
Res SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER JW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
VHC SIMUJE ANASTAZIA ShCM (MRS S V ROUT)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
2nd CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LOVE (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd CH AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG JW ShCM (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
Res CH ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR R M SCHOLES)
VHC SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)