MIDLAND COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mr T Skaar (Sweden)

Dog CC : KING'S VALLENA OSRIC
Res Dog CC: GAY'S CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW
Bitch CC: YOUNG'S AVONBOURNE A TOUCH OF SPICE
Res Bitch CC: LEWIS' PORT CH/SP CH SHIANANDI GA-GA
Best Puppy: DUNGATE & MINTON'S FOROCHEL VANITY
BEST OF BREED: KING'S VALLENA OSRIC

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: : SHEKYLS' SHOWA FANTASTIC WITH PANTULF
2nd: : CASLING'S MERANNE'S CASSANOVA
3rd: : MERCER'S MIDGEVILLE CHASE THE ACE
Puppy Dog
1st: : SARFRAZ'S FALLINGFOSS BENJI
2nd: : ALLSOP'S CHAMANDO PUCCINI
3rd: : HUTCHINSON'S MIDGEVILLE CHANCE TO DREAM
Junior Dog
1st: : SHEKYLS' SAXONSPRINGS SECRET DESIRE WITH PANTULF
2nd: : JOHNSON & HARDMAN'S DAR AL AMRA NICK JUST NICK THE JAYRIDGE imp
3rd: : JONES' TARENDES PRINCIPAL BEAR
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : SARFRAZ'S FAROUCHE IN STYLE AT FALLINGFOSS
2nd: : WATSON'S LYNRUCE SPECIAL RELEASE
3rd: : DONALDSON'S DIQUEST THE DESIGNER
Limit Dog
1st: : KING'S VALLENA OSRIC
2nd: : YOUNG'S AVONBOURNE ALL SPICE
3rd: : SHAND-CLARKE & SHAND'S CHETHANG GRANVILLE FOR SHANCLAR
Open Dog
1st: : GAY'S CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW
2nd: : CORISH & COAD'S CH HASHANAH PICTURE THIS AT SEALAW
3rd: : WOOSNAM'S CH SAXONSPRINGS TRADITION
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: : WATERHOUSE'S CHTAURA BEAUTIFUL DREAMER
2nd: : SAUNDERS' TOPANGA COUSTEAU'S BOUFAY
3rd: : WIEHE'S LISIMO I LOVE TO BOOGIE
Puppy Bitch
1st: : DUNGATE & MINTON'S FOROCHEL VANITY
2nd: : SARFRAZ & YOUNG'S IN VOGUE BY FAROUCHE
3rd: : OGDEN'S ABSOSENGKYE WENG CHENG
Junior Bitch
1st: : YOUNG'S AVONBOURNE A TOUCH OF SPICE
2nd: : WOOSNAM'S SAXONSPRINGS SECRET DREAMS
3rd: : BLAKE'S CHEOLVIEW RAGDOLLYANNA
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : YOUNG'S AVONBOURNE BEFUDDLE
2nd: : LLEWELLYN'S ZENTARR SUNFLOWER AMONG DEGARBO
3rd: : DAVIES' NICO STAR FLY
Limit Bitch
1st: : BROMLEY'S JARDENE DAZZLE ME DO
2nd: : WOOSNAM'S SAXONSPRINGS SILENT MEMORIES
3rd: : SCHOLES' ROSSLANA TAMARIN
Open Bitch
1st: : LEWIS' PORT CH/SP CH SHIANANDI GA-GA
2nd: : CORISH & COAD'S PENGARA CINZANO OF SEALAW
3rd: : WATSON'S GREGVAL MODESTY WITH LYNRUCE