Midland Counties CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 

October 2007

Judge(s)  Mr Bryn Cadogan

DCC CH JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
RDCC CH/AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)
BCC CORROLLS HOO LA LA (MRS J HAZELHURST)
RBCC HAZGAYE LA COSTADICE (MRS H M GAY)
BOB CH JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
BP TRUERN TOTAL ECLIPSE (MRS G S SUMNER)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 17 Absentees: 5

1st SHARDLOW AIR TRAFIC CONTROL OVER ANDOLYN (MRS E M DEACON)
2nd CORROLLS ARIZONA PIE (MRS J HAZELHURST)
3rd POLIELINS ZIGGY ZAG FOR JADEGEM (MR G & MS D MERRITT & HEGARTY)
Res DEGARBO DARK AND DEBONAIR (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
VHC ALAMIKS SHADY FELLA (MR A CARTER)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st ZENTARR WARWICK OF KHAZEDEL (MISS K J HART)
2nd ANNISEED RAZZAMATAZZ (MRS D A ALLENBY)
3rd MYTILENE THE MIGHTY QUINN (MRS T D GILLMAN)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st VADERLANDS FEEL THE FORCE (MISS G HOLLAND)
2nd ARDQUIN ALEXIS (MRS D M QUELCH)
3rd CORROLL PURE PAZZ AZZ FOR CORO (MRS P CROPPER)
Res KENWORTH ULTRA VOX AT GALLERIO (MRS A E BLAKE)
VHC ABSOSENGKYE DONNY (MR I & MRS P OGDEN)
 

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st LISIMO NOW I'M HERE (MR J A & MRS A M REYNOLDS)
2nd BECSGAME NEW BEGINNINGS FOR ALAMIKS (MR A CARTER)
3rd DEGARBO SUNSET (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
Res SHARDLOW PILOT OF THE FUTURE JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
VHC CHETANG LISANDRO (MR C & MRS D SKERM)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 14 Absentees: 4

1st KHALILA BOLLINGER (MRS A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON)
2nd ZUTHIS HOT CHATTER AT QUITO (MR S & MRS L EDWARDS & MCDOUGALL)
3rd TANTRA'S MICAH (MR C E ANDERSSON)
Res NEWCLIFFE KEN YOU BELIEVE IT (MISS R TIMBERLAKE)
VHC MYTILENE NAUGHTY BUT NICE JW (MRS T D GILLMAN)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 16 Absentees: 2

1st TERENDAK SUPA LUQUE FOR POLIELIN (MS L P ROBINSON)
2nd MYTILENE MIDNIGHT COWBOY JW ShCM (MRS T D GILLMAN)
3rd LITTONDALE PALLADIO (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
Res SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
VHC BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st CH JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd CH/AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)
3rd ROSSGILDE THUMPER'S WEB JW SHCM (MR R M SCHOLES)
Res BELLELLEN BOY O' BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
VHC CH TRUERN POLE POSITION (MRS G S SUMNER)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st CORROLLS DALLAS FOR CORO (MRS P CROPPER)
2nd DOLHA'S LEADING LADY TAF (MRS D A ALLENBY)
3rd NOW AND THEN (MRS T L HINDLEY)
Res BECSGAME QUIETLY CONFIDENT (MRS R L GREY)
VHC PATARCH PHOENIX NIGHT (MRS R GREEN)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st TRUERN TOTAL ECLIPSE (MRS G S SUMNER)
2nd JALUS HIGH CLASS AT KHINJAN (MRS S J HATTRELL)
3rd NICKANDA SIMPLY DIVINE (MISS N CRUMMEY)
Res JEJUNA MANHATEN (MRS C GARDNER)
VHC DOMENSA OOPSA DAISY AT ANNISEED (MRS D A ALLENBY)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st CHETHANG LAURENCIA AT JASTINA (MS C BLABER)
2nd CAMASAHLA FAIT DE COMPLETE AT BERYSCOL (MS L J BREAKENRIDGE)
3rd GILDERDALE WALTZIN MATILDA (MRS C HAMILTON)
Res JAMIKASOKA'S SHADY LADY (MRS B BUSHELL)
VHC CHOCHOSAN HEATHER GIRL AT SNAZZIPAWS (MRS CONNOLLY)
 

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st DEGARBO SUNRISE (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
2nd HAYANA MISS GEORGIA (MRS J P MCCARTHY)
3rd CHIC CHOIX KUTANI CHARISMA (IMP FIN) (MRS W & MRS J CAIN & LOCK)
Res KATAY MISS DIOR (MRS K SURTEES)
VHC BELLELLEN MISS ISA AT LINCONOR (MRS L M & MR R E OFFEN & COLLINS)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st SINYUL CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (MRS P TORRANCE)
2nd ARASMAS BABYCAKE (MISS R L PALMER)
3rd BELLELLEN SOLO GIRL (MRS S SAUNDERS)
Res PATARCH NAUGHTY BUT NICE AT CORROLL (MRS J HAZELHURST)
VHC AVONBOURNE LUCY LASTIC WITH SUKISHA (MRS J WAGHORN)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 1

1st HAZGAYE LA COSTADICE (MRS H M GAY)
2nd VADERLANDS ELECTRA FY (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd JALUS GOLDILOCKS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
Res DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE JW (MISS M D HALL)
VHC TERENDAK BIZZIE LIZZIE (MR A DICKINSON)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st CORROLLS HOO LA LA (MRS J HAZELHURST)
2nd JALUS FLIRTY FELICITY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
3rd CH ROSSGILDE TAMEGANS DREAM JW SHCM (MR R M SCHOLES)
Res ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
VHC KHALILA ISABELLA (MISS REECE)