MIDLAND COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 

Tim Minton

CH SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH) Group 2

DCC CH SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH)
RDCC TARENDES FOLLOW THE BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
BCC CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
RBCC ELLEONIA ON THE DARK SIDE JW (MRS J SEWARD)
BOB CH SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH)
BP POLIELINS WHITNEY WITH TANTRA (MR C E ANDERSSON)
 

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st JORJENJO REAL DEAL OF BELLELLEN (MRS S SAUNDERS)
2nd SCRAPPY DOODLE FOR BRYZOBREN (MR B D & MRS B A HARRISON)
3rd ELITCH XTRAVAGANZA (MR M J & MRS K VIDLER)
Res QUITO'S DANNY DE VITO (MR S & MRS L EDWARDS & MCDOUGALL)
VHC DARDANELLES WILD BASIL (MRS B & MISS G YAXLEY)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st CHTAURA REBEL ROCK (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd AARHUS THE BOMBADIER (MS B DEWAR-THORLBY)
3rd DOMENSA SILVER SHADOW OVER CORROLL (MRS HAZELHURST)
Res DARAGHUGHS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS F E ALLEN)
VHC ROSSGILDE SILVER TOUCH (MRS P & MR S HUGHES)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st SHARDLOW RUBY WALSH WITH WOLFERLOW (MS C SCOTT)
2nd KENWORTH MURPHYS LAW AT HEIDIFLIC (MS A THOMAS)
3rd ZANAMOP LIGHTENING STRIKES (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
Res CLEVERCLAWS MARCEL DE MALO AT DAJELILNE (MR T & MRS S O'ROURKE)
VHC NEMMI BENEVOLENT (MISS N HARDMAN)
 

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st CORROLL ARIZONA PIE (MRS HAZELHURST)
2nd ZANAMOP LIGHTENING STRIKES (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
3rd SHARDLOW AIR TRAFIC CONTROL OVER ANDOLYN (MRS E M DEACON)
 

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 4

1st KENWORTH ULTRA VOX AT GALLERIO ShCM (MRS A E BLAKE)
2nd SHENEDENE DICK DASTARDLY (MISS M D HALL)
3rd TERENDAK RECORD SIGNING (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
Res TANTRA'S MICAH (MR C E ANDERSSON)
VHC BRENDELLAS OLD SPICE JW ShCM (MR W H & MRS B HARRISON)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st TARENDES FOLLOW THE BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
2nd COSSY'S CHIP'N'PIN (MRS M JENNINGS)
3rd LITTONDALE PALLADIO (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
Res PERJENA ICE & FIRE (MS J A POVEY)
VHC SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (S ROUT)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st CH SEALAW FOLLOW YOUR DREAM (MR G CORISH)
2nd BELLELLEN BOY O' BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
3rd CH/AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)
Res MYTILENE MIDNIGHT COWBOY JW ShCM (MRS T GILLMAN)
VHC CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
 

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st NEMMI INCOGNITO (MISS N HARDMAN)
2nd DARDANELLES SPRING BEAUTY (MRS B & MISS G YAXLEY)
3rd ZANAMOP ENCHANTING DREAM (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
Res BOWLINGHALL TILLYMINT (MRS P MEADOWS)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 2

1st POLIELINS WHITNEY WITH TANTRA (MR C E ANDERSSON)
2nd VANHUEL CLASSY LASSY (MR R & MRS S HUGHES)
3rd AVONBOURNE ANGELINA (MRS G YOUNG)
Res VADERLANDS STAR FORCE (MISS G HOLLAND)
VHC VADERLANDS FROM THE FORCE TO HAYANA (MRS J P MCCARTHY)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st SHARDLOW PARTY PANDA (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
2nd TARENDES SEE THAT BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
3rd SHARDLOW LAID BACK RUBY WITH WOLFERLOW (MS C SCOTT)
Res CLEVERCLAWS TIGER JANE (MRS D J STUBBS)
VHC KENWORTH FAIRLOU FASCINATION TAF (MR M & MRS J MARSH & FALCUS)
 

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st DOLHA'S DRESS REHEARSAL (MRS G DOLPHIN)
2nd SHARDLOW PARTY PANDA (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
3rd CORROLLS DALLAS FOR CORO (MRS P CROPPER)
Res BRYZOBREN MENPHIS BELLE (MR B D & MRS B A HARRISON)
 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 5

1st TARENDES SOUL BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
2nd CHIC CHOIX KUTANI CHARISMA (IMP FIN) (MRS W & MRS J CAIN & LOCK)
3rd SANGCHENLA PANDORA (MISS S L BEDFORD)
Res SANGCHENLA PERSEPHONE AT SHARDLOW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
VHC HAYANA MISS GEORGIA (MRS J P MCCARTHY)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st ELLEONIA ON THE DARK SIDE JW (MRS J SEWARD)
2nd WOLFERLOW CHARLOTTE (MS C SCOTT)
3rd AVONBOURNE LUCY LASTIC WITH SUKISHA (MRS J WAGHORN)
Res ARASMAS BABYCAKE (MISS R L PALMER)
VHC PENNYPARADES BLAZE OF GLORY JW (MR & MRS D THOMPSON)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
2nd JALUS GOLDILOCKS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
3rd SINYUL CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (MRS P TORRANCE)
Res VADERLANDS ELECTRA FY (MISS G HOLLAND)
VHC KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS W CAIN)