Manchester Championship Show, 9th Feb 2002

Judge: Mr A Wight

BEST OF BREED : Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
Dog CC : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Res Dog CC : Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
Bitch CC : Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
Res Bitch CC : Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale To Shanclar
Best Puppy : Mrs E L SUTHERLAND-BOLTON, Mrs A & WALKER Petwalk Piece De Resistance (Imp)

Class MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Dark Shadow
2nd: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Fancy Footwork
3rd: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Druseni
Res: Miss N JOHNSON, Ms J, & HARDMAN Jayridge Aim For Fame
VHC: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Ellofa Fella

Class PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Druseni
2nd: Mrs F E ALLEN Daraghughs Take Me High

Class JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R L & Mrs F G HUTCHINSON Midgeville Chance to Dream
2nd: Mrs S A HEAP Sulhasan's Vida Loca
3rd: Mr & Mrs B GIBSON Quito's Hold That Dream TAF

Class SYD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche
2nd: Miss N JOHNSON, Ms J, & HARDMAN Dar Al Amra Nick Just Nick the Jayridge (Imp)

Class PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs F E ALLEN I'm Nearly Famous For Daraghugh
2nd: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
3rd: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm
Res: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Paddington avec Degarbo
VHC: Mr R & Mrs M DONALDSON Diquest the Designer

Class LD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
2nd: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
3rd: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican
Res: Mesdames DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA Terendak Team Revival JW
VHC: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Special Release

Class OD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
2nd: Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
Res: Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
VHC: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Chethang Hudson at Jalus

Class MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs E L SUTHERLAND-BOLTON, Mrs A & WALKER Petwalk Piece De Resistance (Imp)
2nd: Mrs T WHYTE Lhabox Madison's Mandolin
3rd: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Reinach Imagoodun
Res: Mrs E L SUTHERLAND-BOLTON, Mrs A & WALKER Petwalk By Popular Demand (Imp)
VHC: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Exephials I'm Agent Scully TAF

Class PB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
2nd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang
3rd: Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
Res: Ms S ROBERTS Marbledale Ebony 'n Ivory
VHC: Mrs M ROBSON Absosengkye Princess Ling at Mitsui

Class JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
2nd: SARFRAZ, W & YOUNG, B M In Vogue By Farouche
3rd: Miss A M CASSIDY Deelayne Ylang Ylang
Res: Mrs S A WILKES Wyndpoint My Blue Heaven at Monkspath
VHC: Mrs M ROBSON Absosengkye Princess Ling at Mitsui

Class SYB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou
2nd: SARFRAZ, W & YOUNG, B M In Vogue By Farouche
3rd: Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Sealaw Dreaming of Success of Brendella's

Class PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J CROSS Kandykone Konspikuous at Okeedokee
2nd: Mr A DAVIES Nico Starfly
3rd: Mrs L & Miss A EVERETT-REES Just Looking at a Star
Res: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo
VHC: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Prime Possession

Class LB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron
2nd: Mrs J SCARLL Hazgaye Trinket's Folly at Timazinti
3rd: Mr S PURSE Chethang Billie Jo
Res: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Mayfair
VHC: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence JW

Class OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
2nd: Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale To Shanclar
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Gregval Modesty With Lynruce
Res: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rosslana Tamarin
VHC: Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga