MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2010

Judge Mr Mathia

Click here for judges report

 

 

 

 
 

Just a few pictures of the day

 
 
 
 
   

 

BEST OF BREED : ANDERSON Mrs M Ch Zentarr Elizabeth (Group1)
Dog CC : HOLLAND Miss G Vaderlands Feel The Force
Res Dog CC : DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA-MOORE Terendak's Record Signing
Bitch CC : ANDERSON Mrs M Ch Zentarr Elizabeth
Res Bitch CC : ANDERSSON Mr C E Ch Polielins Whitney With Tantra JW
Best Puppy : LUSCOTT Mrs A E Jalus Krystiano
Best Veteran : PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Ragtaggle Gypsy JW Sh.CM


MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Top O'th Morning
2nd: WAGHORN Mrs J Sukisha Diamond Dust
3rd: COCHRANE Mrs P Chancienn Star Rhapsody
Res: HARDMAN, Miss N & CARTER Mr A Aw Inspiring Nemmi
VHC: McCOSH, Dr K A & LOGAN Mr C Luekiki Diemos To Spyanki

PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LUSCOTT Mrs A E Jalus Kriss Kross
2nd: POINTON, Mrs S T C & WEBSTER Mr J Quaytown Share The Wish
3rd: DAVIS Mrs L J & Mr R A Jamikasoka Masquerade At Narmoak
Res: ROUT Mrs S V Simuje Jaleka
VHC: CHMUROVA, Miss Z & KULHAVA Ms O Jamikasoka Mystery

JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  LUSCOTT Mrs A E Jalus Krystiano
2nd: BELL Mrs H. M & Mr A.E Vallena Almeida
3rd: BARTHORPE Mr A & Mrs P G Patarch Hallowein
Res: RICHARDSON Mr R G & Mrs D R Belazieth Hello I'm So Lucky
VHC: 4120 PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Rictovias Ameriken Boy At Dimara

PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DUNGATE, Mr D & MINTON Mr T Forochel Toonado
2nd: GREEN Mrs R Samorrey Hello Tiger
3rd: OGDEN Mrs P S Absosengkye Donny
Res: BROMLEY Mrs J Cossy's Chocolate Chip At Jardene JW
VHC: DEWAR THORLBY Ms B Aarhus The Bombadier

LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA-MOORE Terendak's Record Signing
2nd:  BLAKE Mrs A Kenworth Ultra Vox At Gallerio Sh.CM
3rd: HARDMAN Miss N Nemmi Benevolent
Res: EDWARDS, Mr S & McDOUGALL Mrs L Zuthis Hot Chatter of Quito Sh.CM
VHC: OFFEN, Mrs L & COLLINS Mr R Belazieth Party Piece For Linconor

OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOLLAND Miss G Vaderlands Feel The Force
2nd: GILLMAN Mrs T Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW Sh.CM
3rd: JENNINGS Mrs M Ch Cossy's Chip'n'pin
Res: LEWIS Mrs M V Ch Deelayne Zaar Too Busy
VHC: SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Motoro JW

VD NO ENTRIES


MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SHOEMARK Mr D & Mrs L Luekiki Elara
2nd: PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Irish Mist
3rd: WAGHORN Mrs J Sukisha Mirror Image
Res: ROACH Mrs M & Mr G Anjesics Dream Maker
VHC: McKINNON Mrs J Rossgilde Tis A Key To Dream od Cherkhan NAF

PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GILLMAN Mrs T Mytilene Fire Of Phoenix
2nd: DAVIS Mrs L J & Mr R A Jamikasoka Crystal Rose At Narmoak
3rd: KEILL Miss V Giogan Summer Breeze

JB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: GILLMAN Mrs T Mytilene Fire Of Phoenix
2nd: TORRANCE Mrs P Sinyul Give Me Love
3rd: DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA-MOORE Terendak's Educating Rita

PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CARTER Mr A Lowmots Equality For Alamiks
2nd: ELLIS, S M & BELL H M Nedlik Limited Edition
3rd: CAIN, Mrs W & LOCK Mrs J Kutani Shabby Chic
Res: CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Chethang Nadia
VHC: JENNINGS Mrs M Cossy's Silicone Chip JW

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: RICHARDSON Mr R G & Mrs D R Belazieth Hello Smartie
2nd: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes See That Bear
3rd: SEWARD Mrs J Elleonia On The Dark Side JW
Res: HAMILTON Mrs C Gilderdale Miss Wagit
VHC:  BEDFORD Miss S. L. Sangchenla Pandora

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ANDERSON Mrs M Ch Zentarr Elizabeth
2nd: ANDERSSON Mr C E Ch Polielins Whitney With Tantra JW
3rd: SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Molly
Res: WATERHOUSE Mrs A Ch Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
VHC: BUSHELL Mrs B Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka

VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Ragtaggle Gypsy JW Sh.CM