MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JANUARY 2005

Judge: Mrs Ida Watts

 

Click here for show report

Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW  

(library photo)


BEST OF BREED : Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW

Dog CC :Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW
Res Dog CC :Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro
Bitch CC :Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
Res Bitch CC :Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW
Best Puppy :Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect

MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Bielgee Everlasting Love with Belazieth
2nd: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web
3rd: Mrs J BACON Deelayne Fiddle De Dee
Res: Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendella's Old Spice
VHC: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Smokey Bear

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect
2nd: Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
Res: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Father Ted
VHC: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Rumour Has It

JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro
2nd: Miss M J SPRINGETT Rishlyn Moonstruck to Pawprints
3rd: Mrs B A BRADFORD Deelayne Shaken Not Stirred
Res: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Touchstone
VHC: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil

PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs L YATES JONES Rishlyn Rio Bravo for Swaybee
2nd: Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
3rd: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
Res: Mr C MILLARD, Miss T & WHITEHEAD Jayridge Aim For Fame
VHC: Mrs D C JONES Rishlyn Sommersby

LD (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara
2nd: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Dance Yourself Dizzy
3rd: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Druseni
Res: Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls JW
VHC: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay High Finance JW

OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW
2nd: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
3rd: Mrs H M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne

MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA Aint Miss Behaving at Terendak
2nd: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Astra
3rd: Mrs I PLUMSTEAD Simark Lucky Lockett Of Showa
Res: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Flirty Felicity
VHC: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Dressed To Party

PB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Daze
2nd Mrs M ANDERSON Fengola Simply with Zentarr
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Do Ya Wanna Dance
Res: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duet
VHC: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials The Love Spell

JB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Chela
2nd: Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It at Hopeinn
3rd: Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce
Res: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza
VHC: Mr L DAVIES, Mr A & EVANS Saxonstarfly Cloud Dancer

PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Derry Lyn
2nd: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
3rd: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Tiggers Fairytale
Res: Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka
VHC: Mr L DAVIES, Mr A & EVANS Fallingfoss Dion at Saxonstarfly

LB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
2nd: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
3rd: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Miss Tical
Res: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Anastazia Sh.CM
VHC: M & M K SHAND-CLARKE, Zentarr Mallissa Among Shanclar

OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
2nd: Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
Res: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
VHC: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Peggy at Belazieth