Manchester Championship Show 2001 

Judge: Mr R Vuorinen (Finland)

BEST OF BREED : Mr M COAD Ch Hashanah Picture This at Sealaw
Dog CC : Mr M COAD Ch Hashanah Picture This at Sealaw
Res Dog CC : Mr K WOOSNAM Eng & Ir Ch Saxonsprings Tradition
Bitch CC : Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Sweet Surrender
Res Bitch CC : Mrs J FRANKS Ch Hashanah the Commitment
Best Puppy : Mr M MILLWARD, Misses E & C & GADSBY Alouann Ain't No Saint with Afterglow

MPD
1st: Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed Night Lite
2nd: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Colonel Boogie
3rd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche
Res: Mrs S T C MORAN, Mrs L S & POINTON Ballito's Demetrius
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm

PD
1st: Mrs S SHAW Tensings Trouble
2nd: Mrs B A HEAPY Minois Golden Dazzle
3rd: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Wordsworth
Res: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Web Spinner
VHC: Mrs J D McINTYRE Camasahla Magic Moments

JD
1st: Mr J W & Mrs D JONES Hazgaye's the Clansman
2nd: Mrs J V WELLS Magrathea Treasure Keeper
3rd: DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA Terendak Team Revival
Res: Mrs F E ALLEN I'm Nearly Famous For Daraghugh
VHC: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Hitch-Hiker

SYD
1st: Mrs L MORAN Chethang Joachim in Aibrean
2nd: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position

PGD
1st: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouches In Style At Fallingfoss
2nd: Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Entrapment JW
3rd: Miss K ROBINSON Kutani Caught In the Act at Luso
Res: Mr A & Mrs S ROGAN-BAXTER Cossy's Ultravox Via Rochaway
VHC: Mr J ASHWOOD Beauroi Everlasting Love for Trickash

LD
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
2nd: Ms L P ROBINSON Polielin Puddle Jumper
3rd: Mr J W & Mrs D JONES Belazieth's Travellin Man
Res: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Becsgame Michigan at Rienach
VHC: Mrs C HAMILTON Ragoosa Toodle Pip JW

OD
1st: Mr M COAD Ch Hashanah Picture This at Sealaw
2nd: Mr K WOOSNAM Eng & Ir Ch Saxonsprings Tradition
3rd: Mrs D M QUELCH Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin
Res: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Applause
VHC: Mrs C JONES Makevy Jigme Dorji from Jejuna

MPB
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession
2nd: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic
3rd: Mrs J SEWARD Vivante Summer Dream of Elleonia NAF
Res: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou
VHC: Mesdames CASLING & SCADDON Love 'N' Devotion

PB
1st: Mr M MILLWARD, Misses E & C & GADSBY Alouann Ain't No Saint with Afterglow
2nd: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Khalila Hell's Angel
3rd: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Sherwood Pride
Res: Miss N CRUMMEY Nickanda All That Glitters
VHC: Mrs P WRIGHT Timazinti Bon-Ami

JB
1st: Ms P SHEKYLS Kandykone Kountonme at Pantulf
2nd: Mr A DAVIES Nico Star Fly
3rd: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence
Res: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
VHC: Mrs J BROMLEY Jardene Dazzle Me Do

SYB
1st: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence
2nd: Miss K ROBINSON Galdeeli Catchas Can To Luso TAF
3rd: Miss L YATES Rishlyn Up Close N Personal at Swaybee
Res: Mrs S T C POINTON Ballito's Butyrskaya

PGB
1st: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kamosa's Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven
2nd: Mr G, Mrs L & Miss C HORTON Vowchurch April Wish of Magrathea
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten JW
Res: Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed Starlight Rocket
VHC: Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame 'n Fortune

LB
1st: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
2nd: Mrs J FRANKS Hashanah Wicked Reputation
3rd: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Now Your Talking JW
Res: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Tears'n a Sad Story
VHC: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Kutani Heaven On Earth for Peakajay

OB
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Sweet Surrender
2nd: Mrs J FRANKS Ch Hashanah the Commitment
3rd: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
Res: Mrs J HOLLOWAY Mashika Kikuli
VHC: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Ain't Misbehavin at Lynruce