MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2003

 

 

BEST OF BREED : Mesdames LEWIS, M V & NOBLE, V Eng Port & Sp Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga
Dog CC :          Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican
Res Dog CC :  Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Bitch CC :        Mesdames LEWIS, M V & NOBLE, V Eng Port & Sp                    Ch  Shiawandi Ga Ga
Res Bitch CC   Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rhythm is a Dancer
Best Puppy :    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J

MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank
2nd: Mr R D & Mrs J E JONES Kenworth Wise n' Wonderful at Fairlou
3rd: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Brother Beyond
Res: Miss S ROBERTS Marbledale As The Story Goes
VHC: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Midsomer Pride

PD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J
2nd: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter
3rd: Mrs I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolor Dream
Res: Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls
VHC: Mrs B & Mr S COLE Beryscol Encore

JD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Maverick
2nd: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara
3rd: Mesdames WATTS-CATLEY & SMITH Chethang Cory with Zanamop
Res: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Caught'Cha Lookin'
VHC: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Betta By Design

SYD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S & Mr T PAGANI Prajna Corniche With Tamsuegani
2nd: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan
3rd: Mr C W MILLARD, Miss T A & WHITEHEAD Jayridge Aim For Fame
Res: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Druseni
VHC: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Caught'Cha Lookin'

PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm
2nd: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Whispara Strike a Paws For Alamiks
3rd: Mrs F E ALLEN I'm Nearly Famous For Daraghugh
LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
2nd: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
3rd: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
VHC: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Web Spinner JW

OD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican
2nd: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
3rd: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
Res: Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
VHC: Mrs C HAMILTON Ragoosa Toodle Pip JW

MPB (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Centre Stage NAF
2nd: G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamops Devil In Disguise
3rd: Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Fanning the Flame
Res: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Deelayne Contradiction
VHC: Mrs B & Mr S COLE Camasahla Temple Bells at Beryscol

PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Khalila Klassique
2nd: Mrs E M OLD Eromdop Yu-Tse
3rd: Mrs W YOUNG, Mrs B M & SANFRAZ Our Megan at Farouche
Res: Mrs G S SUMNER Rienach In Focus by Truern
VHC: Mrs L BRETHERTON Kutani Daybreak

JB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn
2nd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta
3rd: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Cordelia Chase
Res: Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
VHC: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Storyteller

SYB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn
2nd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
3rd: Mrs M MARSH Kenworth Cara-Mia-Mine
Res: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Just Jo
VHC: Mr M, Mrs P & Miss A HARRISON Brendella's Lady Madonna

PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
2nd: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
3rd: Mr R L & Mrs F G HUTCHINSON Superlion Well Fancy That by Midgeville
Res: Mrs J CROSS Kandykone Konspikuous at Okeedokee
VHC: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW

LB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rhythm is a Dancer
2nd: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo
3rd: Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
Res: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Madonna
VHC: Ms G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent

OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mesdames LEWIS, M V & NOBLE, V Eng Port & Sp Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga
2nd: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
3rd: Mr G CORISH Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura a Perfect Ten
VHC: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence JW