THE LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2004

 

Judge: Mr P Diment


BEST OF BREED : Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah

Dog CC : Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
Res Dog CC : Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
Res Bitch CC : Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Chela
Best Puppy : Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Hopes 'N' Dreams

MPD (18 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mrs M MURRAY-WATSON, Mr I & Mrs M & DUNBAR Masta Minstral at Diabalo TAF ARAF
2nd: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Bielgee Everlasting Love with Belazieth
3rd: Mrs J BACON Deelayne Fiddle De Dee
Res: Mrs K J WALSH Bielcee Love Unlimited
VHC: Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendella's Old Spice

PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene
2nd: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duo
3rd: Mrs F & Miss M MACFARLANE Sunaami Fat Boy Slim
Res: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Father Ted
VHC: Miss M J SPRINGETT Rishlyn Moonstruck at Pawprints

JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro
2nd: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Touchstone
3rd: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil
Res: Ms C M SCOTT Vowchurch Lets Party at Wolferlow
VHC: Mrs B A BRADFORD Deelayne Shaken Not Stirred

GD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Touchstone
2nd: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil
3rd: Mr J LEVI Fallingfoss Cappachino
Res: Mrs W HESLAM, Mr N & CAIN Kutani Alfie Moon

PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
2nd: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer
3rd: Mr A DAVIES Farouche Dream Boy at Saxonstarfly
Res: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
VHC: Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot

LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs G C DOLPHIN Dolha's Do It All
2nd: Mr A C BAXTER Fengolas Simply WKD
3rd: Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Miskins Dragon for Andolyn
Res: Miss N CRUMMEY Nickanda Otello
VHC: Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter JW Sh.CM

OD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
2nd: DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Ch Terendak Team Revival JW
3rd: Rev J FAHEY, Miss F J & SHIRE Ir Ch Trinoran Manhatten Dream at Bentarsna
Res: Mr N SIMMONS Mercerden Midnight Warrior
VHC: Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Entrapment JW

MPB (25 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Hopes 'N' Dreams
2nd: Mrs J E WITHAM Dobriach Angelica
3rd: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
Res: Rev J FAHEY, Miss F J & SHIRE Bentarsna Vivien Leigh
VHC: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Dressed To Party

PB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duet
2nd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Touch and Tell at Chobrang
3rd: Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Only You
Res: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials The Love Spell
VHC: Ms G FLEET Newcliffe Miss Millicent

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7270 Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Chela
2nd: 7299 Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce
3rd: 7232 Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Precious Bear
Res: 7264 Mrs S T C POINTON Fengola's Simply Satin at Ballito
VHC: 7254 Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me

GB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ms G FLEET Newcliffe Miss Millicent
2nd: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing
3rd: Mrs S BROWN Marrclova Just Abeleen
Res: Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendellas Freaky Friday

PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A DAVIES Fallingfoss Dion at Saxonstarfly
2nd: Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It at Hopeinn
3rd: Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka

LB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW
2nd: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
Res: Miss A M CASSIDY Deelayne Ylang Ylang to Exephials
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Penelope Pitstop

OB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
2nd: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
3rd: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Peggy at Belazieth