LADIES KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2003

BEST OF BREED : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye's Red Alert JW
Dog CC : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye's Red Alert JW
Res Dog CC : Ms H M KING Nedlik De Nato of Vallena
Bitch CC : Mesdames LEWIS, M V & NOBLE, V Sp Port & Eng Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
Best Puppy : Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya

MPD (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st:      Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
2nd:     Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Fengola Av A Tipple With Nosneb
3rd:     Mr J W & Mrs L SMITH Chavran's Best Mate
Res:     Mrs B M YOUNG Farouche Stingfellow
VHC:   Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Just William

PD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya
2nd:     Mrs B M YOUNG Farouche Stingfellow
3rd:     Mrs P A BRIDGENS Lapchis Astral Prince
Res:     Mesdames DICKINSON & ROBINSON Terendak Gingernut Between Polielin
VHC:     Ms C SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot

JD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Ms H M KING Nedlik De Nato of Vallena
2nd:     Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
3rd:     Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper

GD (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:      Mr B & Mrs A HOLMAN Quaymore Mr Bojangles at Kymelsa
2nd:     Mrs K R PEARSON Chethang Fergus at Elisamay
3rd:     Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan with Shigna

PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:       Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter JW Sh.CM
2nd:      Mrs S & Mr T PAGANI Prajna Corniche With Tamsuegani
3rd:      J D COLE, B & S & McINTYRE Beryscol Encore
Res:      Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Ginger Spice of Pennyparades
VHC    Miss N CRUMMEY Nickanda Otello

LD (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:      Mrs M E HARRISON Showa Quango at Tasharie
2nd:     Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Ficky Stinger
3rd:      Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J JW
Res:      Mrs H M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne
VHC:    Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Pennys Pride of Pennyparades

OD (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:       Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye's Red Alert JW
2nd:     Mrs P WRIGHT Ch Larool Lexican
3rd:     Mesdames DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Ch Terendak Team Revival JW
Res:  Mrs P SIMPSON, Miss S & SHEKYLS Ir Ch Showa Fantastic with Pantulf
VHC:    V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion

MPB (20 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Kenmilltri Popcorn
2nd:     Mrs M A SHELLEY Nangso Mulberry
3rd:     Miss J P A CUNLIFFE Vallena Kytyhana at Modhish
Res:     Ms H M KING Vallena Aimenia
VHC:  Miss S L BEDFORD Avonbourne Electra

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Solo
2nd:     Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Jae
3rd:     Ms C SCOTT Wolferlow Fleur
Res:     Fr J FAHEY, Miss F J & SHIRE Bentarsna Cathedral Cavern
VHC:   Mrs L CARTER Wolferlow Time To Party at Vowchurch

 JB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:       Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Lets Stay Together JW
2nd:     Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper
3rd:     Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Cuba Libre
Res:     Miss N VALE, Mrs J & HARDMAN Jayridge Dar Al Amra's Vision
VHC:   Mrs R GREY Becsgame Cover Girl JW

GB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW
2nd:Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Khalwalk Moet et Chandon at Prajna
3rd: Miss N VALE, Mrs J & HARDMAN Jayridge Dar Al Amra's Vision
Res: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Ragtaggle Gypsy
VHC:Mrs K R PEARSON Deelaynes Elle Louise at Elisamay

PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
2nd:    Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass JW
3rd:    Ms C SCOTT Wolferlow Mischief Maker
Res:    Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Scrumptious Bear
VHC:   Mrs M E HARRISON Cossy Duchess at Tasharie

LB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
2nd :       Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
3rd:        Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
Res:        Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kemosa's Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven
VHC:     Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW

OB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:      Mesdames LEWIS, M V & NOBLE, V Sp Port & Eng Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga (Imp)
2nd:     Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Ch Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
3rd:      Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale for Shanclar
Res:     Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rosslana Tamarin
VHC:    Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence JW