Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show 2002

 

Mrs S Swatkins

 

BEST OF BREED  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine

Dog CC :             Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
Res Dog CC :    Mr H & Mrs E MILLS Huegofirst Willowslad
Bitch CC :          Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
Res Bitch CC :  Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
Best Puppy :     Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn


 MPD (17 Entries) Abs: 7
1st:   Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter
2nd:  Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolor Dream
3rd:   Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Cousteau's Kid
Res:  Mr L BAXTER, Miss V & CAMPBELL Fengolas Simply Rossi
VHC: Mrs B & Mr S COLE Beryscol Encore

 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls
2nd:  Mesdames WATTS-CATLEY & SMITH Chethang Cory with Zanamop
3rd    Mr B & Mrs A HOLMAN Quaymore Mr Bojangles


 JD (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Mr H & Mrs E MILLS Huegofirst Willowslad
2nd:   Miss T MILLARD Jayridge Aim For Fame
3rd:    Mrs V OWEN Marpori Jackson
Res:   Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
VHC:  Mrs E M DEACON Zanamop Mistkins Dragon

PGD (18 Entries) Abs: 36
1st:    Mrs M E HARRISON Showa Quango at Tasharie
2nd:   Mr G, Mrs L & Miss C HORTON Chtaura Blithe Spirit of Magrathea
3rd:    Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Spice Ginger of Pennyparades
Res:   Mr A & Mrs D M ROBINSON Shigatse Razzle Dazzle of Dorangi
VHC:  Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Druseni

 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
2nd:   Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
3rd:    Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
Res:   Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Pennyspride of Pennyparades
VHC:  V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion

 OD (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:     Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
2nd:    Mr N SIMMONS Mercerden Midnight Warrior
3rd:    Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
Res:   Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
VHC:  Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Place the Face

 MPB (18 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:   Mrs E M OLD Eromdop Yu-Tse
2nd:  Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna TAF
3rd:   Mrs G CROWIN-GARROD Simuje Anastazia
Res:  Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Kutani Fairytale for Peakajay NAF TAF
VHC: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Worse Than Wicked

PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn
2nd:   Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Roseanna
3rd:    Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Lollapalooza
Res:   Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Cindy Lou
VHC:  Mrs W YOUNG, Mrs B M & SANFRAZ Our Megan at Farouche

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:    Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila 
2nd:   Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
3rd:    Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
Res:   Miss K J DUNKLEY Saldawn Wellimina at Kayasim
VHC:  Mrs C JONES Jejuna Just Jo

PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    Mrs J H GIVENS Kilifi Annabella
2nd:   Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
3rd:    Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Madonna
Res:   Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
VHC:  Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Wispa Sweet Nuthins

LB (16 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:  Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Alzena
2nd:  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rhythm is a Dancer
3rd:   PURSE & CHALMERS Chethang Billie Jo
Res:  Mrs V LANGFORD Britroys Caught In A Shower at Quaytown
VHC: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne A Touch of Spice

 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:      Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
2nd:     Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
3rd:      Mr G CORISH Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now
Res:    Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
VHC:   Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence JW