Ladies Kennel Association Championship Dog Show - December 2001

Judge: Mrs J Smith

Dog CC : Mesdames SHAND-ROBINSON, M K & SHAND-CLARKE, M T Chethang Granville for Shanclar
Res Dog CC : Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
Bitch CC : Mr S PURSE Chethang Billie Jo
Res Bitch CC : Mrs K R PEARSON Chethang Jamesina with Elisamay
Best Puppy : Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji
BEST OF BREED : Mesdames SHAND-ROBINSON, M K & SHAND-CLARKE, M T Chethang Granville for Shanclar

Class MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs F & Miss M MACFARLANE Texas Jorj Uu
2nd: Mrs F E ALLEN Daraghughs Take Me High
3rd: Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Pennys Pride of Pennyparades
Res: Mr A D & Mrs M M HORNE Showa Future Dream For Chanceinn
VHC: Mrs P BARNETT Simply Simon

Class PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Tit For Tat
3rd: Mr R OFFEN, Mrs L & COLLINS Linconor Adam's Ale
Res: Mr M P GRABHAM Jaclee Tuppie's Choice

Class JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr A D & Mrs M M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne
2nd: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Principal Bear
3rd: Mr H & Mrs E MILLS Zabarin Cajun Oregano at Huegofirst

Class PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Another Level JW
2nd: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
3rd: Mrs V LANGFORD Zentarr Wordsworth at Quaytown
Res: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
VHC: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche

Class LD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mesdames SHAND-ROBINSON, M K & SHAND-CLARKE, M T Chethang Granville for Shanclar
2nd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Special Release
3rd: Miss V REECE Vaderlands Vitality
Res: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
VHC: Mrs I WATTS Kenworth Sam Sung at Kenida

Class OD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
3rd: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Chethang Hudson at Jalus
Res: Mrs G McNALLY Ch Angadema Applause
VHC: Mr A BAXTER Rochaway's Fast Forward

Class MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang
2nd: Mr A DAVIES Saxonstarfly Lucky Lady
3rd: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tantara
Res: Mrs L MORAN Zentarr Trinity at Aibrean
VHC: Mrs L MORAN Zentarr Rossetti at Aibrean

Class PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Beautiful Dreamer
3rd: SARFRAZ, W & YOUNG, B M In Vogue By Farouche
Res: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Raindrops on Roses
VHC: Mrs M ROBSON Absosengkye Princess Ling at Mitsui

Class JB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr S PURSE Chethang Billie Jo
2nd: Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
3rd: Miss A M CASSIDY Deelayne Ylang Ylang
Res: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Eloise
VHC: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Scrumptious Bear

Class PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
2nd: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou
3rd: Mrs J H GIVENS Kilifi Annabella
Res: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Passion Bear
VHC: Mrs L & Miss A EVERETT-REES Just Looking at a Star

Class LB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs K R PEARSON Chethang Jamesina with Elisamay
2nd: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Mayfair
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Miss Dynamite
Res: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron
VHC: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence JW

Class OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga
2nd: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Chtaura Fascinating Rhythm for Lynruce
Res: Mrs V LANGFORD Britroys Caught In A Shower at Quaytown
VHC: Mr H & Mrs E MILLS Ir Ch Little Grace