LHASA APSO CLUB OF SCOTLAND SECOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 

JUDGE:    Mrs Teresa Wiehe

BEST IN SHOW Chtaura A Perfect Ten JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
BEST PUPPY  Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
BITCH CC Chtaura A Perfect Ten JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Deelayne Ever Decent (
DOG CC Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
RESERVE DOG CC Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
BEST PUPPY DOG Annisees Just A Star
MINOR PUPPY DOG 1st Chethang Cory For Zanamop  ( Br Bax/Chalmers,  Am Ch Orlanes Cousteau at Saxonsprings - Chethang Fallon ) Watts - Catley & Smith
2nd Kadaz My Lord Spencer At Zaylon  ( Br Parton,  Dal Al Amra Nick Just Nick The Jayridge - Jayridge Recognition for Kadaz) Kemp
3rd Terendak Rich Tea  ( Br Dickinson, Taylor & Ventura,  Terendak Team Revival - Terendak Miss Demeanor )
PUPPY DOG 1st Annisees Just A Star  ( Br Allenby,  Anniseed Lucky Stripe - Anniseed Starlight Rocket )
2nd Deelayne Ficky Stinger (Br Lewis, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood - Deelayne Hooplah Hannah.)
3rd Lynruce Maverick (Br Watson, Kutani Reckless - Ain't Misbehaniv at Lynruce)
JUNIOR DOG  1st Showa Zither At Sibirskie ( Br Plumstead, Cossy's Kajagoogoo - Showa Melody Of Love) Mac Laughlin
2nd Rishlyn Executive Decision (Br Lawson Rishlyn Entrapment JW - CH Deelayne Forever Dimon)
3rd Zanamop Oliver Twist (Br Watts-Catley, Belazieths Red Alert - Spirit Of The Wind for Zanamop)
MAIDEN DOG 1st Annisees Just A Star  ( Br Allenby,  Anniseed Lucky Stripe - Anniseed Starlight Rocket )
2nd Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara  (Br K Woosnam . Am CH Orlanes Cousteau - Oraysha Paperlace at Saxonsprings) Phillips 
3rd Rishlyn Executive Decision (Br Lawson Rishlyn Entrapment JW - CH Deelayne Forever Dimon)
NOVICE 1st Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara  (Br K Woosnam . Am CH Orlanes Cousteau - Oraysha Paperlace at Saxonsprings) Phillips 
2nd Rishlyn Executive Decision (Br Lawson Rishlyn Entrapment JW - CH Deelayne Forever Dimon)
GRADUATE DOG 1st Simba's Pride of Arthur  ( Br Stevenson,  Arthur Pride of Motherwell - Meterandria)
2nd Khalila The Outlaw Among Rishlyn (Br A Sutherland-Bolton.  CH Ragoosa is now with Khalila - Zentarr Mad & Bad for Khalila owned by Mrs Lawson)
POST GRADUATE DOG 1st Chethang Web Spinner JW (J.Bax Chethang Joel-Dimara-Aunt Sally.)
2nd Simba's Pride of Arthur  ( Br Stevenson,  Arthur Pride of Motherwell - Meterandria)
LIMIT DOG 1st Chtaura Dream Machine (Br Waterhouse,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chtaura Follow That Dream
2nd Larool Lexican  ( Br Wright,  Larool Firestorm - Larool Valotta )
3rd Terendak Team Revival JW  ( Br Dickinson, Taylor & Ventura,  Terendak Ready Steady Go - Teamascot at Terendak )
OPEN DOG 1st Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted  (Br Lewis Meadowvic's War Dancing Bear at Sulhasans - Ragoosa Barmy Daze) House
2nd Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW (Br Gay,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials - Hazgay's Chanct to Dream
3rd Chethang Granville For Shanclar (Br Bax Ch Chethang Nathan - Dimara Aunt Sally) Shand-Robinson
VETERAN BITCH 1st Ch Aarhus The Edge  (Br Thorlby,  Ch Botolphs Onesbeck Sporting Gesture - Nedlik Sweet Lou-e-Lou at Aarhus
2nd Ragoosa Silver Linings (Br Lewis, Hardacre Goztu Saxonsprings - Oraysha Lady of Ice from Ragoosa )
MINOR PUPPY BITCH 1st Lynruce Kinda Special ( Br Watson,  Putting On The Style for Chtaura - Lynruce Special Edition )
2nd Swaybee Dont Say A Word To Rishlyn ( Br Yate,  Khalila The Outlaw Among Rishlyn - Rishlyn Evita )Lawson
3rd Chethang Cindy Lou ( Br Bax/Chalmers,  Am Ch Orlanes Cousteau at Saxonsprings IMP  - Chethang Fallon )
PUPPY BITCH 1st Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass (Br Gay, CH Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw - Hazgaye's Shades of Saffron) How
2nd Deelayne Viva La Diva (Br Lewis,  Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood - Deelayne Hooplah Hannah.)
3rd Dimara Storyteller  ( Br Phillips,  Chethang Web Spinner JW - Ragoosa looking good with Dimara )
JUNIOR BITCH 1st Patarch Prim And Proper at Corrolls (Br Barthorpe Corrolls Never Say Never - Corrolls National Velvet at Patarch) Hazelhurst
2nd Zentarr Madonna (Br Anderson, CH Zentarr Michelangelo - Zentarr Alexis
3rd Zentarr Zeeta At Shigatse: (Br Anderson Zentarr Wordsworth at Quaytown - Zentarr Miss Audacity)
MAIDEN BITCH 1st   Dimara Storyteller  ( Br Phillips,  Chethang Web Spinner JW - Ragoosa looking good with Dimara )
  2nd   Anniseed October Queen  ( Br Allenby,  Anniseed Luck Stripe - Timazinti Mischief Maker at Anniseed )
NOVICE BITCH 1st   Dimara Storyteller  ( Br Phillips,  Chethang Web Spinner JW - Ragoosa looking good with Dimara )
POST GRADUATE BITCH 1st   Timazinti Bon - Ami for Larool (Br Scarll,  Larool Lexican - Nagso Rosemary) Wright
  2nd   Chethang Beckie Loo  Br Bax & Charmer's ( Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon
  3rd   Angadema Abracadabra ( Br Mc Nally  Ch Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw & KandyKone Kinda Magic at Angadema
LIMIT BITCH 1st   Deelayne Ever Decent (Br Lewis, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood - Deelayne Hooplah Hannah.)
  2nd   Chethang Billie - Jo (Br Bax/Chalmers CH Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon) Purse
  3rd   Zentarr Mayfair (Br Anderson Ragoosa Simply Outrageous for Zentarr - Zentarr Fascination)
OPEN BITCH 1st   Chtaura A Perfect Ten JW  ( Br A Waterhouse,  Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat -Chtaura Evening Primrose)
  2nd   Vaderlands Flame And Fortune ( Br Holland Vaderlands Vested Interest - CH Deelayne Spark To A Flame)
  3rd   Hazgaye's  Shades Of Saffron JW: (Br Gay, Br Gay,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials - Hazgay's Chanct to Dream)